Given below is details about Train Number 22685, YESVANTPUR CHANDIGARH KARNATAKA SAMPARK KRANTI EXPRESS running between Yesvantpur Junction and Chandigarh Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22685, Yesvantpur Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express
ScheduleWed & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1788 miles / 2860 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express, Train number 22685. Timing of Yesvantpur Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka Starts 13:55 NA Origin We & Sa
2. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 14:53 14:55 2min 64 Km We & Sa
3. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 16:18 16:20 2min 160 Km We & Sa
4. DVG Davangere Karnataka 18:38 18:40 2min 320 Km We & Sa
5. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 21:40 21:50 10min 465 Km We & Sa
6. DWR Dharwad Karnataka 22:16 22:18 2min 486 Km We & Sa
7. BGM Belagavi Karnataka 00:31 00:32 1min 607 Km Su & Th
8. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra 03:15 03:20 5min 744 Km Su & Th
9. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 08:45 09:00 15min 1023 Km Su & Th
10. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 15:20 15:25 5min 1332 Km Su & Th
11. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 17:55 18:00 5min 1516 Km Su & Th
12. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:25 00:35 10min 1914 Km Mo & Fr
13. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:50 06:00 10min 2205 Km Mo & Fr
14. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 13:00 13:02 2min 2609 Km Mo & Fr
15. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 13:35 13:55 20min 2616 Km Mo & Fr
16. PNP Panipat Junction Haryana 15:33 15:35 2min 2706 Km Mo & Fr
17. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 17:35 17:40 5min 2815 Km Mo & Fr
18. CDG Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh 18:21 Ends 2860 Km Mo & Fr

Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22685, Yesvantpur Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Chandigarh Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Chandigarh Junction is 1788 miles or 2860 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 22685, Yesvantpur Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express YPR to CDG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22685, YESVANTPUR CHANDIGARH KARNATAKA SAMPARK KRANTI EXPRESS. Details about the YESVANTPUR CHANDIGARH KARNATAKA SAMPARK KRANTI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.