Pune railway station is a railway junction and is one of the 5 main railway station in Maharashtra. There are 243 trains reaching Pune Junction (station code: PUNE). Pune Junction station is the terminal station for 62 trains.

Trains to Pune & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Pune Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 216 express trains stop at Pune station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
22105 Indrayani Super Fast Express 09:05 Dest. Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Pune Junction Pune Junction
11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express 07:05 00:00 Su Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
17630 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune Express 05:30 00:00 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Pune Junction Pune Junction
01526 Baramati - Pune MEMU Special 10:05 00:00 Daily Baramati Terminus Baramati Terminus Pune Junction Pune Junction
22142 Nagpur Pune Humsafar Express 06:25 00:00 Sa Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
12130 Azad Hind Express 07:20 00:00 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
01142 Kudal - Pune Special Fare Ganpati Special 06:50 00:00 Daily Kudal Kudal Pune Junction Pune Junction
11098 Poorna Express 23:35 00:00 Tu Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
01561 Lonavala - Pune EMU Passenger Special 16:10 00:00 Daily Lonavala Lonavala Pune Junction Pune Junction
22882 Bhubaneswar Pune Super Fast Express 05:00 00:00 Th Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Pune Junction Pune Junction
12264 Hazrat - Nizamuddin Pune AC Duronto Express 02:10 00:00 Tu & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Pune Junction Pune Junction
11428 Jasidih - Pune Weekly Express 09:40 00:00 Tu Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
11025 Bhusaval - Pune Express 12:05 00:00 Daily Bhusaval Junction Bhusaval Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
16382 Kanniyakumari - Pune Express 22:20 00:00 Daily Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Pune Junction Pune Junction
22140 Ajni Pune Humsafar Express 11:05 00:00 Mo Ajni Ajni Pune Junction Pune Junction
12127 Mumbai CSMT Pune Intercity Super Fast Express 09:57 00:00 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Pune Junction Pune Junction
11091 Bhuj - Pune Express 07:35 00:00 Th Bhuj Bhuj Pune Junction Pune Junction
01555 Lonavala - Pune EMU Passenger Special 08:48 00:00 Daily Lonavala Lonavala Pune Junction Pune Junction
22846 Hatia Pune Super Fast Express 02:45 00:00 Su & We Hatia Hatia Pune Junction Pune Junction
12222 Howrah - Pune AC Duronto Express 09:40 00:00 Su & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
11426 Scsmt Kolhapur Pune DEMU Express 13:35 00:00 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Pune Junction Pune Junction
11009 Sinhagad Express 21:50 00:00 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Pune Junction Pune Junction
15029 Gorakhpur Pune Weekly Express 02:45 00:00 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
22132 Banaras - Pune Super Fast Express 07:05 00:00 Th Banaras Banaras Pune Junction Pune Junction
12125 Pragati Express 19:50 00:00 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Pune Junction Pune Junction
11089 Bhagat Ki Kothi Pune Express 07:35 00:00 We Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Pune Junction Pune Junction
01540 Satara - Pune DEMU Special 10:25 00:00 Daily Satara Satara Pune Junction Pune Junction
22185 Ahmedabad Pune Double Decker Express 07:35 00:00 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
12170 Solapur - Pune Intercity Super Fast Express 18:05 00:00 Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
11422 Solapur Pune DEMU 06:00 00:00 Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
11007 Deccan Express 11:05 00:00 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Pune Junction Pune Junction
12940 Jaipur Pune Super Fast Express 08:05 00:00 Su & We Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
22124 Ajni Pune AC Super Fast Express 11:35 00:00 We Ajni Ajni Pune Junction Pune Junction
12123 Deccan Queen 20:25 00:00 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Pune Junction Pune Junction
11087 Veraval Pune Express 07:35 00:00 Su Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
01536 Phaltan Pune DEMU Special 21:35 00:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Phaltan Phaltan Pune Junction Pune Junction
22172 Habibganj Pune Humsafar Express 06:25 00:00 Su Rani Kamlapati Rani Kamlapati Pune Junction Pune Junction
12158 Hutatma Express 10:30 00:00 Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
11418 Solapur - Pune Express 19:25 00:00 Fr Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
02132 Jabalpur Pune Special 06:25 00:00 Mo Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
12849 Bilaspur Pune Super Fast Express 09:05 00:00 Fr Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
22118 Amravati Pune AC Super Fast Express 07:05 00:00 Fr Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal Pune Junction Pune Junction
12114 Nagpur Pune Garib Rath Express 09:05 00:00 Mo, We & Sa Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
11078 Jhelum Express 15:55 00:00 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Pune Junction Pune Junction
01530 Daund Pune DEMU 18:32 00:00 Daily Daund Junction Daund Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
22152 Kazipet Pune Weekly Super Fast Express 10:50 00:00 Mo Kazipet Junction Kazipet Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
12150 Danapur - Pune Super Fast Express 04:40 00:00 Daily Danapur Danapur Pune Junction Pune Junction
01524 Daund Pune Shuttle Passenger Special 08:43 00:00 Daily Daund Junction Daund Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
11410 Nizamabad - Pune DEMU Express 19:00 00:00 Daily Nizamabad Junction Nizamabad Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
01577 Lonavala - Pune EMU 23:25 00:00 Daily Lonavala Lonavala Pune Junction Pune Junction
12494 Darshan Express 18:25 00:00 Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Pune Junction Pune Junction
12104 Lucknow Junction Pune Super Fast Express 18:45 00:00 Th Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express 02:45 00:00 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
01528 Baramati - Pune MEMU Local Special 19:53 00:00 Daily Baramati Terminus Baramati Terminus Pune Junction Pune Junction
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express 05:50 00:00 We & Sa Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
12136 Nagpur Pune Super Fast Express 09:05 00:00 Su, Tu & Th Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
01522 Daund Pune DEMU 07:40 00:00 Daily Daund Junction Daund Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
11408 Lucknow Junction Pune Express 10:50 00:00 Fr Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
01563 Lonavala - Pune EMU 17:05 00:00 Daily Lonavala Lonavala Pune Junction Pune Junction
12297 Ahmedabad - Pune AC Duronto Express 07:10 00:00 Mo, We & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
20822 Santragachi - Pune Humsafar Express 02:45 00:00 Mo Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
12026 Secunderabad - Pune Shatabdi Express 23:10 00:00 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
17411 Mumbai CST - Kolhapur Mahalaxmi Express 00:10 00:15 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
16339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express 00:15 00:20 Su, We, Th & Fr Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
16331 Mumbai CSMT Thiruvananthapuram Express 00:15 00:20 Mo Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express 00:15 00:20 Tu & Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
22193 Daund Gwalior Weekly Express 00:20 00:25 Mo Daund Junction Daund Junction Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
01141 Pune - Kudal Special Fare Ganpati Special 00:00 00:30 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Kudal Kudal
22143 Mumbai CSMT Bidar Super Fast Express 00:30 00:35 Su, Th & Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Bidar Bidar
22107 Mumbai CSMT Latur Super Fast Express 00:30 00:35 Mo, Tu, We & Fr Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Latur Latur
18519 Visakhapatnam Mumbai LTT Express 00:45 00:50 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express 00:55 01:00 Su, We & Th Dadar Central Dadar Central Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
11035 Sharavati Express 00:55 01:00 Fr Dadar Central Dadar Central Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express 00:55 01:00 Mo, Tu & Sa Dadar Central Dadar Central Puducherry Puducherry
11139 Mumbai CSMT Gadag Express 01:05 01:10 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Gadag Junction Gadag Junction
12702 Hussain Sagar Super Fast Express 01:10 01:15 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12701 Hussain Sagar Super Fast Express 01:20 01:25 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
11140 Gadag Mumbai CSMT Express 01:20 01:25 Daily Gadag Junction Gadag Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express 01:45 01:50 Tu Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16507 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express 01:45 01:50 Su & Fr Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16505 Gandhidham KSR Bengaluru Express 01:45 01:50 We Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16533 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express 01:45 01:50 Th Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16209 Ajmer Mysuru Express 01:45 01:50 Mo & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
11013 Mumbai LTT Coimbatore Express 01:50 01:55 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
22158 Chennai Egmore Mumbai CSMT Super Fast Mail 01:55 02:00 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12219 Mumbai LTT Secunderabad AC Duronto Express 02:00 02:05 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
11036 Mysuru Dadar Express 02:05 02:10 Mo Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
11006 Puducherry Dadar Express 02:05 02:10 Tu, Th & Fr Puducherry Puducherry Dadar Central Dadar Central
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express 02:05 02:10 Su, We & Sa Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express 02:15 02:20 Th Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Porbandar Porbandar
12755 Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Super Fast Express 02:15 02:20 Fr Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
22718 Secunderabad - Rajkot Super Fast Express 02:15 02:20 Su, Tu & We Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
12115 Siddheshwar Super Fast Express 02:15 02:20 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
16614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Express 02:15 02:20 Sa Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
11042 Sainagar Shirdi Dadar Central Express 02:23 02:28 Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Dadar Central Dadar Central
11028 Pandharpur Dadar Central Express 02:23 02:28 Su, Tu & We Pandharpur Pandharpur Dadar Central Dadar Central
22157 Mumbai CSMT Chennai Egmore Super Fast Mail 02:50 02:55 Tu, Th & Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
12116 Siddheshwar Super Fast Express 02:50 02:55 Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
20916 INDB - Lpi Humsafar 03:00 03:05 Su Indore Junction Indore Junction Lingampalli Lingampalli
17317 Hubballi Dadar Express 03:05 03:10 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
11041 Dadar Central Sainagar Shirdi Express 03:30 03:35 Su, We, Th & Fr Dadar Central Dadar Central Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
17412 Mahalaxmi Express 03:30 03:35 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11027 Mumbai CSMT MGR Chennai Mail 03:30 03:35 Mo, Tu & Sa Dadar Central Dadar Central Pandharpur Pandharpur
22144 Bidar Mumbai CSMT Super Fast Express 04:10 04:15 Su, Mo & Fr Bidar Bidar Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22108 Latur Mumbai CSMT Super Fast Express 04:10 04:15 Tu, We, Th & Sa Latur Latur Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
01521 Pune - Daund Fast DEMU Special 00:00 04:20 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Daund Junction Daund Junction
11040 Maharashtra Express 04:05 04:20 Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
12779 Goa Express 04:15 04:30 Daily Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express 05:00 05:10 Tu Tuticorin Tuticorin Okha Okha
01556 Pune Lonavala Passenger Special 00:00 05:45 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Lonavala Lonavala
07430 Kolhapur - Nanded Special Fare Exam Special 05:35 05:45 Tu Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
01535 Pune - Phaltan DEMU Special 00:00 05:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Pune Junction Pune Junction Phaltan Phaltan
12025 Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express 00:00 06:00 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Pune Junction Pune Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
11010 Sinhagad Express 00:00 06:05 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
17614 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Express 06:15 06:20 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Panvel Junction Panvel Junction
11427 Pune - Jasidih Weekly Express 00:00 06:35 Fr Pune Junction Pune Junction Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express 06:25 06:40 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin Scsmt Kolhapur Super Fast Express 06:25 06:40 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
01511 Pune - Baramati DEMU Local Special 00:00 07:05 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Baramati Terminus Baramati Terminus
12124 Deccan Queen Origin 07:15 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12126 Pragati Express 00:00 07:50 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11049 Ahmedabad Scsmt Kolhapur Express 07:40 07:50 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
20915 Lingampalli Indore Humsafar Express 07:50 07:55 Mo Lingampalli Lingampalli Indore Junction Indore Junction
82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express 07:50 07:55 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
17221 Kakinada Port Mumbai LTT Express 07:50 07:55 Su & Th Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12220 Secunderabad Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express 07:50 07:55 We & Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22160 MGR Chennai Mumbai CSMT Express 08:10 08:20 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
14805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express 08:20 08:30 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Barmer Barmer
19668 Palace Queen Humsafar Express 08:25 08:30 Fr Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
11421 Pune Solapur Demu 00:00 08:30 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
22498 Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express 08:20 08:30 Sa Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
22944 Indore Daund Super Fast Express 08:55 09:00 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Daund Junction Daund Junction
22685 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 08:55 09:10 Su & Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
12629 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 08:55 09:10 We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
17032 Hyderabad Mumbai CSMT Express 09:10 09:15 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12169 Pune - Solapur Intercity Super Fast Express 00:00 09:30 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express 09:30 09:35 Mo & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
01525 Pune - Daund MEMU Special 00:00 09:40 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Daund Junction Daund Junction
01562 Pune - Lonavala EMU Passenger Special 00:00 09:55 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Lonavala Lonavala
18520 Mumbai LTT Visakhapatnam Express 10:15 10:20 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
11014 Coimbatore Mumbai LTT Express 10:15 10:20 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
20821 Pune Santragachi Humsafar Express 00:00 10:40 Mo Pune Junction Pune Junction Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
22845 Hatia Pune Super Fast Express 00:00 10:45 Su & We Pune Junction Pune Junction Hatia Hatia
15030 Pune Gorakhpur Weekly Express 00:00 10:45 Sa Pune Junction Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12103 Pune Lucknow Junction Super Fast Express 00:00 10:45 Tu Pune Junction Pune Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
11425 Pune Scsmt Kolhapur DEMU Express 00:00 10:50 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
22919 MGR Chennai Ahmedabad Humsafar Express 10:55 11:05 Th Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
22180 MGR Chennai Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 11:00 11:05 We Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
20953 MGR Chennai Ahmedabad Express 10:55 11:05 Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12263 Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Duronto Express 00:00 11:10 Tu & Fr Pune Junction Pune Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12493 Darshan Express 00:00 11:10 Su Pune Junction Pune Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22881 Pune Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express 00:00 11:15 Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
01564 Pune - Lonavala EMU 00:00 11:17 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Lonavala Lonavala
22686 Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 11:05 11:20 Su & We Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12630 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 11:05 11:20 Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02131 Pune Jabalpur Special 00:00 11:30 Tu Pune Junction Pune Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
11026 Pune - Bhusaval Express 00:00 11:40 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Bhusaval Junction Bhusaval Junction
11301 Udyan Express 11:40 11:45 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
07429 Purna Scsmt - Kolhapur Special Fare Exam Special 11:35 11:45 Su Purna Junction Purna Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
12164 MGR Chennai Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 11:45 11:50 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11029 Koyna Express 12:35 12:40 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
01529 Pune Daund DEMU 00:00 15:00 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Daund Junction Daund Junction
12221 Pune - Howrah AC Duronto Express 00:00 15:15 Mo & Sa Pune Junction Pune Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
11008 Deccan Express 00:00 15:15 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22123 Pune Ajni AC Super Fast Express 00:00 15:15 Fr Pune Junction Pune Junction Ajni Ajni
22171 Pune Habibganj Humsafar Express 00:00 15:15 Su Pune Junction Pune Junction Rani Kamlapati Rani Kamlapati
16340 Nagercoil Mumbai CSMT Express 15:20 15:25 Tu, We, Th & Sa Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Mumbai CSMT Express 15:20 15:25 Su Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16352 Nagercoil Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express 15:20 15:25 Mo & Fr Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22943 Daund Indore Super Fast Express 15:20 15:30 Daily Daund Junction Daund Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
11030 Koyna Express 15:45 15:50 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11302 Udyan Express 16:00 16:05 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12781 Mysuru Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express 15:55 16:10 Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12147 Scsmt Kolhapur Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 15:55 16:10 Tu Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22131 Pune - Banaras Super Fast Express 00:00 16:15 Mo Pune Junction Pune Junction Banaras Banaras
11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express 00:00 16:15 Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
11033 Pune - Darbhanga Express 00:00 16:15 We Pune Junction Pune Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
22159 Mumbai CSMT MGR Chennai Express 16:20 16:25 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22101 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Madurai Express 16:35 16:40 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
17222 Mumbai LTT Kakinada Port Express 16:35 16:40 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
19667 Palace Queen Humsafar Express 16:35 16:40 Tu Udaipur City Udaipur City Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
22179 Mumbai LTT MGR Chennai Weekly Express 16:35 16:40 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
11018 Karaikal Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 16:35 16:40 Tu Karaikal Karaikal Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
20919 MGR Chennai Ekta Nagar Weekly Super Fast Express 16:35 16:40 Mo Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
11017 Mumbai LTT Karaikal Weekly Express 16:35 16:40 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Karaikal Karaikal
22102 Madurai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Super Fast Express 16:35 16:40 Sa Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
01163 Mumbai LTT - Velankanni Special Fare Special 16:50 16:55 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Velankanni Velankanni
22194 GWL-DD Suf 16:55 17:00 Su Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Daund Junction Daund Junction
12780 Goa Express 16:55 17:10 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
01570 Pune - Lonavala EMU 00:00 17:15 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Lonavala Lonavala
11077 Jhelum Express 00:00 17:20 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12939 Pune Jaipur Super Fast Express 00:00 17:30 Su & We Pune Junction Pune Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12850 Pune Bilaspur Super Fast Express 00:00 17:40 Fr Pune Junction Pune Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
12113 Pune Nagpur Garib Rath Express 00:00 17:40 Mo, We & Sa Pune Junction Pune Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
12135 Pune Nagpur Super Fast Express 00:00 17:40 Su, Tu & Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
11019 Konark Express 17:45 17:50 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
12128 Pune Mumbai CSMT Intercity Super Fast Express 00:00 17:55 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12157 Hutatma Express 00:00 18:10 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
17031 Mumbai CSMT Hyderabad Express 18:10 18:15 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
01539 Pune - Satara DEMU Special 00:00 18:30 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Satara Satara
22106 Indrayani Super Fast Express 00:00 18:35 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12129 Azad Hind Express 00:00 18:35 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22497 Shri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express 18:30 18:40 Tu Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
01531 Pune - Baramati MEMU Local Special 00:00 18:45 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Baramati Terminus Baramati Terminus
22150 Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 00:00 18:45 Su & We Pune Junction Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express 18:45 18:50 Tu & Th KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express 18:45 18:50 Su KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
16534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express 18:45 18:50 Mo KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express 18:45 18:50 We & Fr Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express 18:45 18:50 Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express 18:55 19:00 Fr Barmer Barmer Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express 18:55 19:00 Mo & We Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
17613 Panvel Hazur Sahib Nanded Express 19:25 19:30 Daily Panvel Junction Panvel Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
01533 Pune Daund DEMU 00:00 20:05 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Daund Junction Daund Junction
11050 Scsmt Kolhapur Ahmedabad Express 20:00 20:10 Sa Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
11090 Pune Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 00:00 20:10 Su Pune Junction Pune Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
11088 Pune Veraval Express 00:00 20:10 Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
22186 Pune Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express 00:00 20:10 We Pune Junction Pune Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
11092 Pune - Bhuj Express 00:00 20:10 Mo Pune Junction Pune Junction Bhuj Bhuj
82654 Jaipur Yesvantpur Suvidha Express 20:20 20:30 Su Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
20954 Ahmedabad MGR Chennai Express 20:20 20:30 Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
20920 Ekta Nagar MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express 20:20 20:30 We Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22920 Ahmedabad - Chennai Central HumSafar Express 20:20 20:30 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12149 Pune - Danapur Super Fast Express 00:00 21:05 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Danapur Danapur
16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Express 21:10 21:15 Su Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
22717 Rajkot - Secunderabad Super Fast Express 21:10 21:15 Mo, We & Th Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
19568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express 21:10 21:15 Fr Okha Okha Tuticorin Tuticorin
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Weekly Express 21:10 21:15 Tu Porbandar Porbandar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12756 Bhavnagar - Kakinada Port Superfast Express 21:10 21:15 Sa Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
17629 Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express 00:00 21:35 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
12298 Pune - Ahmedabad AC Duronto Express 00:00 21:35 Mo, Th & Sa Pune Junction Pune Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
22139 Pune Ajni Humsafar Express 00:00 22:00 Sa Pune Junction Pune Junction Ajni Ajni
22117 Pune - Amravati AC Super Fast Express 00:00 22:00 We Pune Junction Pune Junction Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal
22151 Pune Kazipet Weekly Super Fast Express 00:00 22:00 Fr Pune Junction Pune Junction Kazipet Junction Kazipet Junction
11407 Pune Lucknow Junction Express 00:00 22:00 Tu Pune Junction Pune Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
22141 Pune Nagpur Humsafar Express 00:00 22:00 Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
12163 Mumbai LTT MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 22:05 22:10 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
11097 Poorna Express 00:00 22:10 Sa Pune Junction Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
11039 Maharashtra Express 22:15 22:25 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
11417 Pune - Solapur Express 00:00 23:00 Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
16381 Pune - Kanniyakumari Express 00:00 23:50 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
11020 Konark Express 23:45 23:50 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
17318 Dadar Hubballi Express 23:50 23:55 Daily Dadar Central Dadar Central Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Pune Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Pune and Pune Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Lohegaon Airport - (7.42 Km / 4.61 Miles)
  2. Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport - (122.93 Km / 76.39 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Pune by train, get complete information about Pune Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Pune Railway Station, distance to Pune from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Pune Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Pune Junction Station Location Map