List of all trains passing through Pune Junction Railway Station, Maharashtra. Arrival & departure time of trains at Pune Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Pune Junction etc...

Trains to Pune Junction Station - List of Pune Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Pune Junction, Trains from Pune Junction and Trains passing through the Pune Junction Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Pune Junction Station and other information like Pune Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
12163 Chennai Express 00:05
00:10 Daily
Dadar (Central)
Chennai Egmore
17411 Mumbai CST - Kolhapur Mahalaxmi Express 00:10
00:20 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kolhapur CSTM
11101 Pune Gwalior Express 00:00
00:25 Mo
Pune Junction
Gwalior
51401 Pune - Manmad Passenger 00:00
00:30 Daily
Pune Junction
Manmad Junction
22107 Mumbai - Latur Express 00:30
00:35 Mo, Tu, We & Fr
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Latur
22143 Mumbai CST Bidar Superfast Express 00:30
00:35 Su, Th & Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Bidar
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 00:35
00:50 Daily
Kanyakumari
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
18519 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Express 00:55
01:00 Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express 00:55
01:05 Su, We & Th
Dadar (Central)
Tirunelveli Junction
11035 Sharavathi Express 00:55
01:05 Fr
Dadar (Central)
Mysore City Junction
11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express 00:55
01:05 Mo, Tu & Sa
Dadar (Central)
Pondicherry
11139 Mumbai CSMT Gadag Express 01:05
01:10 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Gadag Junction
12702 Hussainsagar Express 01:10
01:15 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12701 Husainsagar Express 01:20
01:25 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Hyderabad Deccan
11140 Gadag Mumbai CSMT Express 01:25
01:30 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Gadag Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11013 Coimbatore Express 01:50
01:55 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Coimbatore Junction
17322 Lokmanya Tilak Hubli Express 01:40
02:00 Mo
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Hubli
14806 Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express 01:40
02:00 Sa
Barmer
Yesvantpur Junction
16614 Rajkot Express 02:00
02:05 Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Rajkot Junction
17018 Rajkot Express 02:00
02:05 Su, Tu & We
Secunderabad Junction
Rajkot Junction
17204 Kakinada - Bhavnagar Terminus Express 02:00
02:05 Fr
Kakinada Port
Bhavnagar Terminus
11044 Madurai - Lokmanya TT Express 02:00
02:05 Mo
Madurai Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Express 02:00
02:05 Th
Secunderabad Junction
Porbandar
12219 Secunderabad Duronto Express 02:05
02:10 Su & Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Secunderabad Junction
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express 02:10
02:15 Tu, Th & Fr
Pondicherry
Dadar (Central)
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express 02:10
02:15 Su, We & Sa
Tirunelveli Junction
Dadar (Central)
11036 Sharavathi Express 02:10
02:15 Mo
Mysore City Junction
Dadar (Central)
12115 Siddheshwar Express 02:15
02:20 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Solapur Junction
12164 Chennai Express 02:20
02:30 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Dadar (Central)
16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express 02:30
02:35 Tu & Th
Bikaner Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
22920 Ahmedabad - Chennai Central HumSafar Express 02:45
02:55 Tu
Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
19316 Indore Lingampalli Humsafar Express 02:50
02:55 Su
Indore Junction (BG)
Lingampalli
17317 Hubli - Lokmanya Tilak Express 02:50
02:55 Daily
Hubli
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12116 Siddheshwar Express 03:00
03:05 Daily
Solapur Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
71407 Pune Daund Demu Local 00:00
03:15 Daily
Pune Junction
Daund Junction
17412 Kolhapur - Mumbai CST Mahalaxmi Express 03:20
03:35 Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11027 Chennai Mail 03:30
03:35 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Chennai Central
11043 Madurai Express 03:50
03:55 Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Madurai Junction
12779 Goa Express 03:55
04:10 Daily
Vasco da Gama
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22108 Latur - Mumbai Express 04:10
04:15 Tu, We, Th & Sa
Latur
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22144 Bidar Mumbai CST Superfast Express 04:10
04:15 Su, Mo & Fr
Bidar
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16531 Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj 04:15
04:20 Tu
Ajmer Junction
Bangalore City Junction
16533 Jodhpur - Yesvantpur Express 04:10
04:20 Th
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Bangalore City Junction
51027 Mumbai - Pandharpur Fast Passenger 04:05
04:20 Su, Fr & Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Pandharpur
51029 Mumbai - Bijapur Fast Passenger 04:05
04:20 Mo, Tu, We & Th
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Bijapur
16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express 04:15
04:20 Mo & Sa
Ajmer Junction
Mysore City Junction
16505 Gandhidham - Bangalore Express 04:15
04:20 We
Gandhidham BG
Bangalore City Junction
16507 Jodhpur Banglore Express 04:15
04:20 Su & Fr
Jodhpur Junction
Bangalore City Junction
11040 Maharashtra Express 04:50
05:00 Daily
Gondia Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express 05:00
05:05 Mo & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Bikaner Junction
19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express 05:00
05:05 Tu
Tuticorin
Okha
12493 Rajdhani Express 00:00
05:15 Su
Pune Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12025 Shatabdi Express 00:00
05:50 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Pune Junction
Secunderabad Junction
11010 Sinhagad Express 00:00
06:05 Daily
Pune Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
17614 Nanded - Pune Express 06:10
06:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Nanded
Panvel
11024 Sahyadri Express 06:55
07:00 Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
51451 Pune - Daund Shuttle 00:00
07:10 Daily
Pune Junction
Baramati
12124 Deccan Queen 00:00
07:15 Daily
Pune Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11045 Dikshabhoomi Express 07:25
07:40 Fr
Kolhapur CSTM
Dhanbad Junction
22497 Sri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express 07:40
07:50 We
Shri Ganganagar
Tiruchirapalli
12126 Pragati Express 00:00
07:50 Daily
Pune Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11049 Kolhapur Express 07:40
07:50 Mo
Ahmedabad Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
12220 Duronto AC Express 07:50
07:55 We & Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17221 Kakinada Port Lokmanya Tilak Express 07:50
07:55 Su & Th
Kakinada Port
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express 07:50
07:55 Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Jaipur
19315 Lingampalli Indore Humsafar Express 07:50
07:55 Mo
Lingampalli
Indore Junction (BG)
71415 Pune Solapur Demu 00:00
08:15 Daily
Pune Junction
Solapur Junction
19668 Palace Queen Humsafar Express 08:15
08:20 Fr
Mysore City Junction
Udaipur City
22498 Tiruchchirapalli Sriganganagar Humsafar Express 08:10
08:20 Sa
Tiruchirapalli
Shri Ganganagar
14805 Barmer AC Express 08:10
08:20 Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Barmer
22685 Yesvantpur Skrantiexp 08:45
09:00 Su & Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Chandigarh
12629 Sampark Kranti 08:45
09:00 We & Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
17032 Mumbai Express 09:05
09:10 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
51409 Pune - Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Passenger 00:00
09:15 Daily
Pune Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kolhapur CSMT Express 09:15
09:30 Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Kolhapur CSTM
12782 Swarna Jayanthi 09:15
09:30 Tu
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Mysore City Junction
01664 Bhopal Habibganj Hubballi Special Fare Special 09:15
09:30 Sa
Bhopal Habibganj
Dharwar
12169 Pune - Solapur Intercity 00:00
09:30 Daily
Pune Junction
Solapur Junction
11042 Mumbai Express 09:30
09:35 Daily
Chennai Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
71403 Pune Daund Demu Local 00:00
09:40 Daily
Pune Junction
Daund Junction
18520 Lokmanya Tilak - Visakhapatnam Express 10:15
10:20 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Visakhapatnam Junction
20821 Pune Santragachi Humsafar Express 00:00
10:30 Mo
Pune Junction
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express 10:40
10:45 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
01655 Pune - Jabalpur Specialfare Special 00:00
10:45 Tu
Pune Junction
Jabalpur
15030 Pune Gorakhpur Express 00:00
10:45 Sa
Pune Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
22845 Pune - Hatia Super Fast Express 00:00
10:45 Su & We
Pune Junction
Hatia
01663 Hubballi Bhopal Habibganj Special Fare Special 10:25
10:45 Su
Dharwar
Bhopal Habibganj
12263 Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express 00:00
11:10 Tu & Fr
Pune Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22881 Pune Bhubaneshwar Express 00:00
11:15 Th
Pune Junction
Bhubaneshwar
51318 Pune - Karjat Passenger 00:00
11:15 Daily
Pune Junction
Karjat
22686 Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express 11:05
11:20 Su & We
Chandigarh
Yesvantpur Junction
12630 Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express 11:05
11:20 Th & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Yesvantpur Junction
11301 Udyan Express 11:40
11:45 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Bangalore City Junction
11026 Pune - Manmad Express 00:00
11:45 Daily
Pune Junction
Bhusaval
11074 Chennai Lokmanya Tilak Express 11:55
12:00 We
Chennai Central
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17321 Hubli Lokmanya Tilak Express 11:55
12:00 Su
Hubli
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11029 Koyna Express 12:40
12:45 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kolhapur CSTM
17013 Pune - Hyderabad Deccan Express 00:00
14:15 Mo, We & Sa
Pune Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
51421 Pune - Nizamabad Passenger 00:00
14:25 Daily
Pune Junction
Nizamabad
71409 Pune Daund Demu 00:00
14:45 Daily
Pune Junction
Daund Junction
22117 Kacheguda Double Deck 00:00
15:15 We
Pune Junction
Amravati
12221 Howrah Duronto 00:00
15:15 Mo & Sa
Pune Junction
Howrah Junction
11008 Deccan Express 00:00
15:15 Daily
Pune Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22123 Pune Ajni AC Super Fast Express 00:00
15:15 Fr
Pune Junction
Ajni
12939 Pune Jaipur Express 00:00
15:30 Su & We
Pune Junction
Jaipur
22943 Pune Indore Express 00:00
15:30 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Pune Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
17222 Lokmanya Tilak Kakinada Port Express 15:30
15:35 Su & Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kakinada Port
11011 Mahalaxmi Express 15:30
15:35 We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Nanded
11017 Chalukya Express 15:30
15:35 Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Karaikal
11075 Lokmanya Tilak Bidar Express 15:30
15:35 Tu
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Bidar
11030 Koyna Express 15:40
15:45 Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16331 Trivandram Express 15:45
15:50 Mo
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Trivandrum Central
16339 Nagarcoil Express 15:45
15:50 Su, We, Th & Fr
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction
16351 Nagarcoil Express 15:45
15:50 Tu & Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction
11302 Udyan Express 15:55
16:00 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12147 Nizamuddin Express 15:55
16:10 Tu
Kolhapur CSTM
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12781 Swarna Jayanthi 15:55
16:10 Sa
Mysore City Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
11033 Darbhanga Express 00:00
16:15 We
Pune Junction
Darbhanga Junction
22131 Gyan Ganga Express 00:00
16:15 Mo
Pune Junction
Manduadih
12103 Pune - Lucknow Express 00:00
16:15 Fr
Pune Junction
Lucknow
11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Express 00:00
16:15 Th
Pune Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
12780 Goa Express 16:20
16:35 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Vasco da Gama
17031 Hyderabad Express 16:30
16:35 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Hyderabad Deccan
22919 Chennai Central - Ahmedabad HumSafar Superfast Express 16:35
16:40 Th
Chennai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
16332 Mumbai Express 16:40
16:45 Su
Trivandrum Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16340 Mumbai Express 16:40
16:45 Tu, We, Th & Sa
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai Express 16:40
16:45 Mo & Fr
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11073 Lokmanya Tilak Chennai Express 16:40
16:45 Mo
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Chennai Central
19667 Palace Queen Humsafar Express 16:55
17:00 Tu
Udaipur City
Mysore City Junction
11077 Jhelum Express 00:00
17:20 Daily
Pune Junction
Jammu Tawi
19419 Chennai Ahmedabad Express 17:10
17:20 Mo & Fr
Chennai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
06051 Puducherry - Kochuveli Special Fare Special 17:15
17:20 Su
Chennai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
19311 Pune Indore Express 00:00
17:30 Su & We
Pune Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
12135 Pune - Nagpur Express 00:00
17:40 Su, Tu & Th
Pune Junction
Nagpur
12850 Pune - Bilaspur Express 00:00
17:40 Fr
Pune Junction
Bilaspur
12113 Nagpur Garib Rath 00:00
17:40 Mo, We & Sa
Pune Junction
Nagpur
12128 Intercity Express 00:00
17:55 Daily
Pune Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12157 Hutatma Express 00:00
18:00 Daily
Pune Junction
Solapur Junction
11041 Mumbai Chennai Express 18:05
18:10 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Chennai Central
51435 Pune - Satara Passenger 00:00
18:10 Daily
Pune Junction
Satara
12129 Azad Hind Express 00:00
18:25 Daily
Pune Junction
Howrah Junction
22106 Pune - Mumbai Indrayani Express 00:00
18:35 Daily
Pune Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22150 Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 00:00
18:45 Su & We
Pune Junction
Ernakulam Junction
51347 Pune - Baramati Passenger 00:00
18:45 Daily
Pune Junction
Baramati
16508 Jodhpur Express 18:45
18:50 Tu & Th
Bangalore City Junction
Jodhpur Junction
16532 Garib Nawaz Express 18:45
18:50 Sa
Bangalore City Junction
Ajmer Junction
16534 Yesvantpur Jodhpur Express 18:45
18:50 Mo
Bangalore City Junction
Bhagat Ki Kothi
16210 Ajmer Express 18:45
18:50 We & Fr
Mysore City Junction
Ajmer Junction
16506 Gandhidham Express 18:45
18:50 Su
Bangalore City Junction
Gandhidham BG
11019 Konark Express 19:00
19:05 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Bhubaneshwar
16381 Kanyakumari Express 19:15
19:25 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kanyakumari
11046 Dikshabhumi Express 19:15
19:30 We
Dhanbad Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
11090 Pune - Jodhpur Express 00:00
19:50 Su
Pune Junction
Bhagat Ki Kothi
11096 Ahimsa Express 00:00
19:50 We
Pune Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
11050 Ahmedabad Express 19:45
19:50 Sa
Kolhapur CSTM
Ahmedabad Junction
11088 Pune - Veraval Express 00:00
19:50 Th
Pune Junction
Veraval
11092 Pune - Bhuj Express 00:00
19:50 Mo
Pune Junction
Bhuj
17613 Pune Nanded Express 19:45
19:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Panvel
Nanded
11012 Mahalaxmi Express 19:50
19:55 Th
Nanded
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11018 Chalukya Express 19:50
19:55 Tu
Karaikal
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11076 Bidar Lokmanya Tilak Express 19:50
19:55 We
Bidar
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
71411 Pune - Daund DEMU Local 00:00
20:05 Daily
Pune Junction
Daund Junction
12149 Pune - Patna Express 00:00
20:55 Daily
Pune Junction
Danapur
82654 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express 21:05
21:10 Su
Jaipur
Yesvantpur Junction
06052 Kochuveli - Puducherry SpecialFare Special 21:05
21:10 Mo
Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
19420 Ahmedabad Chennai Express 21:05
21:15 We & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
12298 Ahmedabad Duronto Express 00:00
21:35 Mo, Th & Sa
Pune Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
22151 Pune Kazipet Weekly Super Fast Express 00:00
21:45 Fr
Pune Junction
Kazipet Junction
12729 Pune Nanded Express 00:00
22:00 Mo & We
Pune Junction
Nanded
11407 Pune Lucknow Express 00:00
22:00 Tu
Pune Junction
Lucknow
11405 Pune - Amravati Express 00:00
22:00 Su & Fr
Pune Junction
Amravati
11023 Sahyadri Express 21:55
22:05 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kolhapur CSTM
19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express 22:25
22:30 Fr
Okha
Tuticorin
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express 22:25
22:30 Tu
Porbandar
Secunderabad Junction
16613 Coimbatore Express 22:25
22:30 Su
Rajkot Junction
Coimbatore Junction
17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express 22:25
22:30 Mo, We & Th
Rajkot Junction
Secunderabad Junction
17203 Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express 22:25
22:30 Sa
Bhavnagar Terminus
Kakinada Port
71413 Pune Solapur Demu 00:00
22:50 Daily
Pune Junction
Solapur Junction
51028 Pandharpur - Mumbai Fast Passenger 23:00
23:05 Su, Fr & Sa
Pandharpur
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
51030 Bijapur - Mumbai Fast Passenger 23:00
23:05 Mo, Tu, We & Th
Bijapur
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
17318 Lokmanya Tilak - Hubli Express 23:05
23:10 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Hubli
11039 Maharashtra Express 23:05
23:20 Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Gondia Junction
11097 Poorna Express 00:00
23:30 Sa
Pune Junction
Ernakulam Junction
11028 Mumbai Mail 23:30
23:35 Daily
Chennai Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11020 Konark Express 23:45
23:50 Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Nearest Airports to Pune Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Pune Junction and Pune Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Lohegaon Airport - (7.42 Km / 4.61 Miles)
  2. Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport - (122.93 Km / 76.39 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Pune Junction by train, get complete information about Pune Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Pune Junction, distance to Pune Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Pune Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Pune Junction Station Location Map