Find all trains running between Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) and Pune Junction (PUNE). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Hyderabad Deccan - Pune Junction route.

.

PUNE to HYB Distance 620 Km
Travel Time 10Hrs 45 Mins - 14 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Pune Junction (PUNE) and Hyderabad Deccan (HYB)

Every day train departs from Pune Junction to Hyderabad Deccan. Given below is the list of all the Hyderabad Deccan - Pune Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02701 Hussain Sagar Covid 19 Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan 01:25 Daily Pune Junction 12:05 Daily Hyderabad Deccan   10 hours 40 minutes
01019 Konark Covid 19 Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Bhubaneswar 17:50 Daily Pune Junction 02:54 Daily Begumpet   9 hours 4 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
12701 Hussain Sagar Super Fast Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan 01:25 Daily Pune Junction 12:10 Daily Hyderabad Deccan   10 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1365
  • 3A: ₹ 975
  • SL: ₹ 370
17013 Pune Hyderabad Express Pune Junction to Hyderabad Deccan 14:15 Mo, Th & Sa Pune Junction 04:30 Su, Tu & Fr Hyderabad Deccan   14 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1395
  • 3A: ₹ 980
  • SL: ₹ 360
17031 Mumbai CSMT Hyderabad Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan 16:35 Daily Pune Junction 05:55 Daily Hyderabad Deccan   13 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1320
  • 2S: ₹ 200
  • 3A: ₹ 930
  • SL: ₹ 340
07031 Mumbai CSMT Hyderabad Covid 19 Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan 18:15 Daily Pune Junction 05:30 Daily Hyderabad Deccan   11 hours 15 minutes
02236 New Delhi - Guwahati Super Fast Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Secunderabad Junction 02:05 Su & Th Pune Junction 11:00 Su & Th Secunderabad Junction   8 hours 55 minutes
12219 Mumbai LTT Secunderabad AC Duronto Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Secunderabad Junction 02:10 Su & Th Pune Junction 11:05 Su & Th Secunderabad Junction   8 hours 55 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2590 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1545 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1110 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 2A/3A = ₹ 80, 1A = ₹ 105
19316 Indore Lingampalli Humsafar Express Indore Junction to Lingampalli 02:55 Su Pune Junction 13:45 Su Lingampalli   10 hours 50 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1040
09016 Gorakhpur Mumbai Bandra Weekly Specialfare Special Indore Junction to Lingampalli 03:05 Su Pune Junction 13:10 Su Lingampalli   10 hours 5 minutes
12025 Pune Secunderabad Shatabdi Express Pune Junction to Secunderabad Junction 05:50 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Pune Junction 13:39 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Begumpet   7 hours 49 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 905 +
  • EC: ₹ 1935 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : CC = ₹ 200, EC = ₹ 245
18520 Mumbai LTT Visakhapatnam Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction 10:20 Daily Pune Junction 20:55 Daily Secunderabad Junction   10 hours 35 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2205
  • 2A: ₹ 1320
  • 3A: ₹ 930
  • SL: ₹ 340
08520 Mumbai LTT Visakhapatnam Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction 10:20 Daily Pune Junction 19:55 Daily Secunderabad Junction   9 hours 35 minutes
22881 Pune Bhubaneswar Superfast Express Pune Junction to Bhubaneswar 11:15 Th Pune Junction 21:25 Th Secunderabad Junction   10 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1365
  • 3A: ₹ 975
  • SL: ₹ 370
02881 Pune Bhubaneswar Weekly Super Fast Special Pune Junction to Bhubaneswar 11:15 Th Pune Junction 20:55 Th Secunderabad Junction   9 hours 40 minutes
17222 Mumbai LTT Kakinada Port Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kakinada Port 15:35 Su & Th Pune Junction 01:50 Mo & Fr Secunderabad Junction   10 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1320
  • 3A: ₹ 930
  • SL: ₹ 340
07222 Kollam Machilipatnam Specialfare Sabarimala Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kakinada Port 16:40 Su & Th Pune Junction 02:05 Mo & Fr Secunderabad Junction   9 hours 25 minutes
11019 Konark Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Bhubaneswar 19:05 Daily Pune Junction 07:01 Daily Begumpet   11 hours 56 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1320
  • 2S: ₹ 200
  • 3A: ₹ 930
  • CC: ₹ 745
  • SL: ₹ 340
02755 Rajkot Secunderabad Festival Special Rajkot Junction to Secunderabad Junction 21:15 Mo, We & Th Pune Junction 07:03 Tu, Th & Fr Begumpet   9 hours 48 minutes
09204 Bhavnagar Terminus Mangalore Junction Special Porbandar to Secunderabad Junction 21:15 Tu Pune Junction 07:03 We Begumpet   9 hours 48 minutes
07203 Bhavnagar Kakinada Port Covid 19 Special Bhavnagar Terminus to Kakinada Port 21:15 Sa Pune Junction 07:40 Su Secunderabad Junction   10 hours 25 minutes
17017 Rajkot Secunderabad Express Rajkot Junction to Secunderabad Junction 22:30 Mo, We & Th Pune Junction 09:25 Tu, Th & Fr Begumpet   10 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1310
  • 3A: ₹ 920
  • SL: ₹ 340
17203 Bhavnagar Kakinada Port Express Bhavnagar Terminus to Kakinada Port 22:30 Sa Pune Junction 10:00 Su Secunderabad Junction   11 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1320
  • 3A: ₹ 930
  • SL: ₹ 340
19202 Porbandar Secunderabad Express Porbandar to Secunderabad Junction 22:34 Tu Pune Junction 09:58 We Begumpet   11 hours 24 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1320
  • 3A: ₹ 930
  • SL: ₹ 340

* Pune Junction to Hyderabad Deccan ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Pune Junction

More routes from Hyderabad Deccan