Given below is details about Train Number 12025, PUNE SECUNDERABAD SHATABDI EXPRESS running between Pune Junction and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12025, Pune Secunderabad Shatabdi Express
ScheduleMon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat & Sun
TypeShatabdi
Distance374 miles / 599 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops6
Avg. Speed70 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Secunderabad Shatabdi Express, Train number 12025. Timing of Pune Secunderabad Shatabdi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra Starts 05:50 NA Origin Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 09:10 09:13 3min 265 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 10:40 10:42 2min 378 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 11:27 11:30 3min 415 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. TDU Tandur Telangana 12:18 12:20 2min 485 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. VKB Vikarabad Junction Telangana 12:54 12:55 1min 527 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. BMT Begumpet Telangana 13:39 13:40 1min 594 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 14:20 Ends 599 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Pune Junction to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12025, Pune Secunderabad Shatabdi Express. This train operates between Pune Junction and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Pune Secunderabad Shatabdi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 374 miles or 599 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pune Junction to Secunderabad Junction
Return Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Pune Junction

Train No. 12025, Pune Secunderabad Shatabdi Express PUNE to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12025, PUNE SECUNDERABAD SHATABDI EXPRESS. Details about the PUNE SECUNDERABAD SHATABDI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.