Given below is details about Train Number 12026, SECUNDERABAD PUNE SHATABDI EXPRESS running between Secunderabad Junction and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12026, Secunderabad Pune Shatabdi Express
ScheduleMon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat & Sun
TypeShatabdi
Distance374 miles / 599 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops6
Avg. Speed71 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Secunderabad Pune Shatabdi Express, Train number 12026. Timing of Secunderabad Pune Shatabdi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana Starts 14:45 NA Origin Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. BMT Begumpet Telangana 14:54 14:55 1min 5 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. VKB Vikarabad Junction Telangana 15:44 15:45 1min 72 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. TDU Tandur Telangana 16:14 16:15 1min 113 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 17:19 17:22 3min 184 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 17:53 17:56 3min 221 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 19:37 19:40 3min 333 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 23:10 Ends 599 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Secunderabad Junction to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12026, Secunderabad Pune Shatabdi Express. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad Pune Shatabdi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Pune Junction is 374 miles or 599 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Secunderabad Junction to Pune Junction
Return Trains from Pune Junction to Secunderabad Junction

Train No. 12026, Secunderabad Pune Shatabdi Express SC to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12026, SECUNDERABAD PUNE SHATABDI EXPRESS. Details about the SECUNDERABAD PUNE SHATABDI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.