Given below is details about Train Number 22881, PUNE BHUBANESWAR SUPERFAST EXPRESS running between Pune Junction and Bhubaneswar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22881, Pune Bhubaneswar Superfast Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1069 miles / 1710 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s)
Stops12
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Bhubaneswar Superfast Express, Train number 22881. Timing of Pune Bhubaneswar Superfast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra Starts 11:15 NA Origin Th
2. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 15:05 15:10 5min 265 Km Th
3. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 16:52 16:55 3min 378 Km Th
4. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 17:55 18:00 5min 415 Km Th
5. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 21:25 21:35 10min 599 Km Th
6. NLDA Nalgonda Telangana 23:18 23:19 1min 709 Km Th
7. GNT Guntur Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:55 03:00 5min 885 Km Fr
8. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 03:55 04:05 10min 918 Km Fr
9. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 09:43 09:45 2min 1250 Km Fr
10. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 10:20 10:40 20min 1268 Km Fr
11. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:40 11:42 2min 1329 Km Fr
12. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 14:43 14:45 2min 1545 Km Fr
13. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 16:50 16:55 5min 1691 Km Fr
14. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 17:25 Ends 1710 Km Fr

Pune Junction to Bhubaneswar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22881, Pune Bhubaneswar Superfast Express. This train operates between Pune Junction and Bhubaneswar. Map also shows all the stations where Pune Bhubaneswar Superfast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Bhubaneswar is 1069 miles or 1710 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pune Junction to Bhubaneswar
Return Trains from Bhubaneswar to Pune Junction

Train No. 22881, Pune Bhubaneswar Superfast Express PUNE to BBS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22881, PUNE BHUBANESWAR SUPERFAST EXPRESS. Details about the PUNE BHUBANESWAR SUPERFAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.