Given below is details about Train Number 22882, BHUBANESWAR PUNE SUPERFAST EXPRESS running between Bhubaneswar and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22882, Bhubaneswar Pune Superfast Express
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1069 miles / 1711 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Bhubaneswar Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhubaneswar Pune Superfast Express, Train number 22882. Timing of Bhubaneswar Pune Superfast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhubaneswar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha Starts 22:20 NA Origin Tu
2. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 22:45 22:50 5min 19 Km Tu
3. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 00:38 00:40 2min 166 Km We
4. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 03:28 03:30 2min 382 Km We
5. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:35 04:55 20min 443 Km We
6. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 05:28 05:30 2min 460 Km We
7. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 10:25 10:45 20min 793 Km We
8. GNT Guntur Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:45 11:50 5min 826 Km We
9. NLDA Nalgonda Telangana 14:26 14:27 1min 1002 Km We
10. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 17:40 17:50 10min 1112 Km We
11. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 21:40 21:45 5min 1296 Km We
12. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 22:17 22:20 3min 1332 Km We
13. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 00:10 00:15 5min 1445 Km Th
14. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 05:00 Ends 1711 Km Th

Bhubaneswar to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22882, Bhubaneswar Pune Superfast Express. This train operates between Bhubaneswar and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bhubaneswar Pune Superfast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhubaneswar and Pune Junction is 1069 miles or 1711 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhubaneswar to Pune Junction
Return Trains from Pune Junction to Bhubaneswar

Train No. 22882, Bhubaneswar Pune Superfast Express BBS to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22882, BHUBANESWAR PUNE SUPERFAST EXPRESS. Details about the BHUBANESWAR PUNE SUPERFAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.