Kazipet Junction railway station is a railway junction and is one of the 5 main railway station in Telangana. There are 127 trains reaching Kazipet Junction (station code: KZJ). Kazipet Junction station is the terminal station for 7 trains.

Trains to Kazipet Junction & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Kazipet Junction Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 100 express trains stop at Kazipet Junction station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
07754 Dornakal Kazipet MEMU Express Special 23:30 00:00 Daily Dornakal Junction Dornakal Junction Kazipet Junction Kazipet Junction
07198 Mumbai Dadar - Kazipet Special Fare Summer Special 23:45 00:00 Mo Dadar Central Dadar Central Kazipet Junction Kazipet Junction
07092 Tirupati - Kazipet Special Fare Summer Special 10:45 00:00 We Tirupati Tirupati Kazipet Junction Kazipet Junction
22151 Pune Kazipet Weekly Super Fast Express 19:20 00:00 Sa Pune Junction Pune Junction Kazipet Junction Kazipet Junction
17036 Telangana Express 08:50 00:00 Daily Balharshah Junction Balharshah Junction Kazipet Junction Kazipet Junction
17004 Balharshah Kazipet Junction Ramgiri Express 20:50 00:00 Daily Balharshah Junction Balharshah Junction Kazipet Junction Kazipet Junction
07758 Hyderabad Kazipet Push Pull MEMU Express Special 22:10 00:00 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Kazipet Junction Kazipet Junction
12750 Bidar Machilipatnam Super Fast Express 00:09 00:10 Daily Bidar Bidar Machilipatnam Machilipatnam
12722 Dakshin Super Fast Express 00:28 00:30 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
17007 Secunderabad Darbhanga Express 00:36 00:38 Su & We Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
12771 Secunderabad Raipur Super Fast Express 00:36 00:38 Tu, Th & Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
12710 Simhapuri Super Fast Express 00:49 00:50 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Gudur Junction Gudur Junction
12746 Manuguru Secunderabad Super Fast Express 01:04 01:05 Daily Manuguru Manuguru Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12721 Dakshin Super Fast Express 01:13 01:15 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12788 Nagarsol - Narasapur Super Fast Express 01:19 01:20 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Nagarsol Nagarsol Narasapur Narasapur
07631 Secunderabad - Narasapur Special Fare Super Fast Special 01:19 01:20 Su Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Narasapur Narasapur
17321 Vasco da gama - Jasidih Weekly Express 01:28 01:30 Sa Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
17005 Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly Express 01:28 01:30 Fr Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
22737 Secunderabad Junction Hisar 01:28 01:30 We & Th Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
12745 Secunderabad Manuguru Super Fast Express 01:39 01:40 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Manuguru Manuguru
12749 Machilipatnam Bidar Super Fast Express 01:44 01:45 Daily Machilipatnam Machilipatnam Bidar Bidar
07193 Secunderabad Kakinada Special Fare Special 01:50 01:52 Su Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction
07186 SC-MTM 01:51 01:52 Mo Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Machilipatnam Machilipatnam
12737 Gowthami Super Fast Express 02:18 02:20 Daily Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Lingampalli Lingampalli
12709 Simhapuri Super Fast Express 02:28 02:30 Daily Gudur Junction Gudur Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
02763 Padmavathi Special 02:43 02:45 Mo Tirupati Tirupati Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12763 Padmavati Super Fast Express 02:43 02:45 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Tirupati Tirupati Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12727 Visakhapatnam Hyderabad Godavari Super Fast Express 02:54 02:57 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
12861 Visakhapatnam Kacheguda Express 03:33 03:35 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
07083 Vishakhapatnam - Huzur Sahib Nanded Special Fare Special 03:48 03:50 Mo Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
07194 Kakinada Town - Secunderabad Special Fare Special 04:00 04:02 Mo Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction Vikarabad Junction Vikarabad Junction
12759 Charminar Express 04:13 04:15 Daily Tambaram Tambaram Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
12975 Mysuru Jaipur Super Fast Express 04:20 04:22 Su & Fr Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
20811 Visakhapatnam Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express 04:38 04:40 Su, We & Th Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
20809 Nagavali Express 04:38 04:40 Mo, Tu & Sa Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
12772 Raipur Secunderabad Super Fast Express 04:49 04:50 Su, We & Fr Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express 05:08 05:10 Mo, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Tirupati Tirupati
17003 Ramgiri MEMU Express 00:00 05:25 Daily Kazipet Junction Kazipet Junction Sirpur Town Sirpur Town
07757 Kazipet Secunderabad Push Pull MEMU Express Special 00:00 05:30 Daily Kazipet Junction Kazipet Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
11019 Konark Express 05:28 05:30 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
12648 Kongu Express 05:33 05:35 Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
22850 Secunderabad Shalimar Super Fast Express 05:39 05:40 Fr Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22738 Hisar Secunderabad Super Fast Express 05:40 05:42 Su & Tu Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12193 Yesvantpur Jabalpur Super Fast Express 06:02 06:04 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
07753 Kazipet Dornakal MEMU Express Special 00:00 06:40 Daily Kazipet Junction Kazipet Junction Dornakal Junction Dornakal Junction
07432 Brahmapur - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special Fare Summer Special 07:10 07:12 Mo Brahmapur Brahmapur Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
17234 Bhagyanagar Express 07:19 07:20 Daily Sirpur Kaghaznagar Sirpur Kaghaznagar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
17011 Hyderabad Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express 07:21 07:23 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Sirpur Kaghaznagar Sirpur Kaghaznagar
02792 Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction - Secunderabad Return Special 07:55 08:00 Tu Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12592 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Super Fast Express 08:03 08:05 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
17406 Krishna Express 08:10 08:12 Daily Adilabad Adilabad Tirupati Tirupati
11020 Konark Express 08:18 08:20 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12723 Telangana Express 08:23 08:25 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan New Delhi New Delhi
22691 KSR Bengaluru Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 08:58 09:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12713 Satavahana Super Fast Express 09:33 09:35 Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12706 Secunderabad Guntur Intercity Super Fast Express 09:45 09:47 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
12757 Kaghaznagar Super Fast Express 10:13 10:15 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Sirpur Kaghaznagar Sirpur Kaghaznagar
18046 East Coast Express 10:25 10:27 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
18519 Visakhapatnam Mumbai LTT Express 10:28 10:30 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22705 Tirupati Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express 10:28 10:30 We Tirupati Tirupati Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
17201 Golconda Express 10:38 10:40 Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
17207 Sainagar Shirdi Vijayawada Express 10:58 11:00 Th Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
07091 Kazipet - Tirupati Special Fare Summer Special 00:00 11:00 Tu Kazipet Junction Kazipet Junction Tirupati Tirupati
18504 Sainagar Shirdi Visakhapatnam Express 10:58 11:00 Sa Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Port Express 10:58 11:00 Mo, We & Fr Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
22849 Shalimar Secunderabad Weekly Super Fast Express 11:00 11:02 Th Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12438 Hazrat Nizamuddin Secunderabad Rajdhani Express 11:03 11:05 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
22533 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 11:08 11:10 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12591 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 11:08 11:10 Su Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12589 Gorakhpur Secunderabad Super Fast Express 11:08 11:10 Th Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12791 Secunderabad - Danapur Super Fast Express 11:13 11:15 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Danapur Danapur
07197 Kazipet - Mumbai Dadar Special Fare Summer Special 00:00 11:30 Sa Kazipet Junction Kazipet Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
07462 Secunderabad - Warangal MEMU Express Special 12:01 12:04 Su & Mo Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Warangal Warangal
12251 Wainganga Super Fast Express 13:13 13:15 We & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Korba Korba
15024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express 13:13 13:15 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
22683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow Super Fast Express 13:13 13:15 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
12647 Kongu Super Fast Express 13:13 13:15 Mo Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
02576 Gorakhpur Hyderabad Super Fast Special Fare Summer Special 13:15 13:17 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
17208 Vijayawada Sainagar Shirdi Express 13:18 13:20 Tu Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
22534 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Super Fast Express 13:18 13:20 Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
17206 Kakinada Port Sainagar Shirdi Express 13:18 13:20 Mo, We & Sa Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
22152 Kazipet Pune Weekly Super Fast Express 00:00 13:30 Su Kazipet Junction Kazipet Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
12724 Telangana Express 13:53 13:55 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
18045 East Coast Express 14:03 14:05 Daily Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
07463 Warangal - Hyderabad MEMU Express Special 14:05 14:15 Su & Mo Warangal Warangal Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
07448 Kazipet - Nagpur Special Fare Exam Special 00:00 14:30 Fr Kazipet Junction Kazipet Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
12437 Secunderabad Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 14:28 14:30 We Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
17202 Golconda Express 14:44 14:46 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
17012 Sirpur Kaghaznagar Secunderabad Intercity Express 14:58 15:00 Daily Sirpur Kaghaznagar Sirpur Kaghaznagar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
07477 Gudur-Hyderabad RRB Exam MEMU Special 15:08 15:10 Sa Gudur Junction Gudur Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
22692 Hazrat Nizamuddin KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express 15:18 15:20 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
22706 Jammu Tawi Tirupati Humsafar Express 15:58 16:00 Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Tirupati Tirupati
17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express 16:11 16:12 We & Sa Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
17322 Jasidih - Vasco da gama Weekly Express 16:10 16:12 Tu Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
17006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express 16:10 16:12 Mo Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
15023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express 16:43 16:45 We Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
17405 Krishna Express 16:56 16:57 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Adilabad Adilabad
07195 Kazipet - Mumbai Dadar Special Fare Summer Special 00:00 17:00 We Kazipet Junction Kazipet Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
12758 Kaghaznagar Super Fast Express 17:04 17:05 Daily Sirpur Kaghaznagar Sirpur Kaghaznagar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12787 Narasapur - Nagarsol Super Fast Express 17:18 17:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Narasapur Narasapur Nagarsol Nagarsol
18503 Visakhapatnam Sainagar Shirdi Express 17:28 17:30 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
17233 Bhagyanagar Express 17:49 17:50 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Sirpur Kaghaznagar Sirpur Kaghaznagar
12714 Satavahana Super Fast Express 18:05 18:07 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
12792 Danapur - Secunderabad Super Fast Express 18:23 18:25 Daily Danapur Danapur Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express 19:08 19:10 Mo, We & Fr Tirupati Tirupati Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12705 Guntur Secunderabad Intercity Super Fast Express 19:11 19:13 Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12728 Hyderabad Visakhapatnam Godavari Super Fast Express 19:23 19:25 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
12760 Charminar Express 20:08 20:10 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Tambaram Tambaram
02764 Secunderabad - Tirupati Special Fare Summer Special 20:28 20:30 Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Tirupati Tirupati
12764 Padmavati Super Fast Express 20:28 20:30 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Tirupati Tirupati
07185 Machilipatnam Secunderabad Junction 20:33 20:34 Su Machilipatnam Machilipatnam Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12862 Kacheguda Visakhapatnam Express 20:39 20:41 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
12976 Jaipur Mysuru Super Fast Express 20:53 20:55 Tu & Th Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
07607 Purna - Tirupati Super Fast Festival Special 21:05 21:07 Mo Purna Junction Purna Junction Tirupati Tirupati
07647 Hyderabad - Tirupati Special Fare Special 21:50 21:51 Tu Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Tirupati Tirupati
12252 Wainganga Super Fast Express 22:03 22:05 Su & Th Korba Korba Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12194 Jabalpur Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 22:03 22:05 Sa Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22684 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 22:03 22:05 Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
18520 Mumbai LTT Visakhapatnam Express 22:28 22:30 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
17035 Telangana Express 00:00 22:50 Daily Kazipet Junction Kazipet Junction Balharshah Junction Balharshah Junction
07431 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Brahmapur Special Fare Summer Special 23:00 23:02 Sa Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Brahmapur Brahmapur
12738 Gowthami Super Fast Express 23:08 23:10 Daily Lingampalli Lingampalli Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
02575 Hyderabad Gorakhpur Super Fast Special Fare Summer Special 23:17 23:19 Fr Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12590 Secunderabad Gorakhpur Super Fast Express 23:23 23:25 Th Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
07082 Hazur Sahib Nanded Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special 23:38 23:40 Fr Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
20812 Hazur Sahib Nanded Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 23:38 23:40 Su, We & Th Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
20810 Nagavali Express 23:38 23:40 Mo, Tu & Sa Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Click here to view all trains from Kazipet and all stations in Kazipet

Nearest Airports to Kazipet Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Kazipet Junction and Kazipet Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Warangal Airport - (12.3 Km / 7.64 Miles)
  2. Ramagundam Airport - (88.92 Km / 55.25 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Kazipet Junction by train, get complete information about Kazipet Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kazipet Junction Railway Station, distance to Kazipet Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kazipet Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Kazipet Junction Station Location Map