List of all trains passing through Kazipet Junction Railway Station, Telangana. Arrival & departure time of trains at Kazipet Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Kazipet Junction etc...

Trains to Kazipet Junction Station - List of Kazipet Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Kazipet Junction, Trains from Kazipet Junction and Trains passing through the Kazipet Junction Railway station in the state of Telangana. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Kazipet Junction Station and other information like Kazipet Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
12771 Secunderabad - Nagpur Super Fast Express 00:03
00:05 Tu, Th & Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Nagpur
07005 Hyderabad Kakinada Special Fare Special 00:03
00:05 Fr
Hyderabad Deccan
Raxaul Junction
07007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Special 00:03
00:05 Su & We
Secunderabad Junction
Darbhanga Junction
07009 Secunderabad - Barauni Special 00:03
00:05 Mo
Secunderabad Junction
Barauni Junction
12750 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 00:23
00:24 Daily
Bidar
Machelipatnam
12710 Simhapuri Express 00:49
00:50 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Gudur Junction
17214 Narasapur Express 01:18
01:20 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Nagarsol
Narasapur
12721 Nizamuddin Express 01:10
01:30 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12722 Dakshin Express 01:20
01:40 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Hyderabad Deccan
17025 Manuguru Secunderabad Express 01:48
01:50 Daily
Manuguru
Secunderabad Junction
17037 Secunderabad - Bikaner Express 01:48
01:50 We & Th
Secunderabad Junction
Hisar
17026 Secunderabad Manuguru Express 01:51
01:52 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Manuguru
12749 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express 02:00
02:01 Daily
Machelipatnam
Bidar
07608 Tirupati - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special Fare Special 02:03
02:05 Th
Tirupati
Nanded
15016 Yesvantpur Gorakpur Express 02:05
02:07 Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
12737 Goutami Express 02:23
02:25 Daily
Kakinada Port
Lingampalli
07038 Bikaner Secunderabad Specialfare Special 02:24
02:25 Th
Bikaner Junction
Secunderabad Junction
07092 Raxaul Junction - Secunderabad Junction Special 02:28
02:30 Su
Raxaul Junction
Secunderabad Junction
12709 Simhapuri Express 02:33
02:35 Daily
Gudur Junction
Secunderabad Junction
12862 Nizamuddin Visakapatnam Link Super Fast Express 00:00
02:40 Daily
Kazipet Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
07146 Tirupati - Kacheguda Special Fare Special 02:48
02:50 Fr
Tirupati
Kacheguda
12763 Padmavati Express 02:48
02:50 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Tirupati
Secunderabad Junction
07076 Kakinada Hyderabad Special 02:40
02:50 Mo
Kakinada Town
Lingampalli
12727 Godavari Express 03:05
03:07 Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
07607 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tirupati Special Fare Special 03:20
03:25 We
Nanded
Tirupati
57237 Kazipet - Vijayawada Passenger 00:00
04:00 Daily
Kazipet Junction
Vijayawada Junction
12975 Jaipur Express 04:20
04:22 Su & Fr
Mysore City Junction
Jaipur
12759 Charminar Express 04:40
04:42 Daily
Chennai Central
Hyderabad Deccan
12783 Visakhapatnam Secunderabad AC Express 04:45
04:46 Mo
Visakhapatnam Junction
Secunderabad Junction
57121 Ramgiri Passenger 00:00
05:00 Daily
Kazipet Junction
Balharshah
12772 Nagpur - Secunderabad Super Fast Express 05:18
05:19 Su, We & Fr
Nagpur
Secunderabad Junction
67265 Warangal - Hyderabad Push Pull Passenger 05:28
05:30 Daily
Warangal
Hyderabad Deccan
17038 Bikaner - Secunderabad Express 05:50
05:52 Su & Tu
Bikaner Junction
Secunderabad Junction
20809 Nagavali Express 06:00
06:02 Mo, Tu & Sa
Sambalpur
Nanded
20811 Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express 06:00
06:02 Su, We & Th
Visakhapatnam Junction
Nanded
57626 Kakatiya Fast Passenger 06:04
06:06 Daily
Manuguru
Secunderabad Junction
12193 Bhopal - Partapgarh Express 06:23
06:25 Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Jabalpur
67269 Kazipet - Dornakal MEMU 00:00
06:40 Daily
Kazipet Junction
Dornakal Junction
12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti 06:48
06:50 Mo, Th & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Tirupati
07037 Secunderabad Bikaner Special Fare Special 06:54
06:55 Su
Secunderabad Junction
Bikaner Junction
17011 Hyderabad - Sirpur Kagaznagar Inter City Express 07:28
07:30 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Sirpur Kagaznagar
07075 Secunderabad - Kakinada Town(Via Bhimavaram) Special 07:30
07:32 Su
Lingampalli
Kakinada Town
22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express 07:31
07:32 Fr
Secunderabad Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
17234 Bhagyanagar Express 07:45
07:50 Daily
Balharshah
Secunderabad Junction
08501 Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Specialfare Special 08:13
08:15 We
Visakhapatnam Junction
Secunderabad Junction
17406 Krishna Express 08:18
08:20 Daily
Adilabad
Tirupati
12723 Andhra Pradesh Express 08:40
08:42 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
New Delhi
11020 Konark Express 08:43
08:45 Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11304 Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express 08:50
08:52 Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Manuguru
22705 Tirupati Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express 09:14
09:16 We
Tirupati
Jammu Tawi
12590 Gorakhpur Express 09:14
09:16 Fr
Secunderabad Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
12592 Gorakhpur Express 09:14
09:16 Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
12648 Kongu Express 09:23
09:25 Th
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Hosur
22691 Bangalore - Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 09:28
09:30 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12713 Satavahana Express 09:33
09:35 Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Secunderabad Junction
12706 Secunderabad - Guntur Express 09:48
09:50 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Guntur Junction
18519 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Express 10:08
10:10 Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11019 Konark Express 10:10
10:20 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Bhubaneshwar
17201 Golconda Express 10:38
10:40 Daily
Guntur Junction
Secunderabad Junction
17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Express 11:23
11:25 Mo, We & Fr
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Kakinada Port
17207 Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express 11:23
11:25 Th
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Vijayawada Junction
18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express 11:23
11:25 Sa
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Visakhapatnam Junction
12438 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Rajdhani 11:25
11:27 Mo
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Secunderabad Junction
22849 Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express 11:38
11:40 Th
Kolkata Shalimar
Secunderabad Junction
12791 Secunderabad - Patna Express 12:00
12:02 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Danapur
12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express 12:25
12:27 Th
Gorakhpur Junction
Secunderabad Junction
15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express 12:25
12:27 Tu
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express 12:25
12:27 Su
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
18646 East Coast Express 12:38
12:40 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Howrah Junction
57658 Kazipet - Manuguru Passenger 00:00
13:05 Daily
Kazipet Junction
Manuguru
12251 Wainganga Express 13:18
13:20 We & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Korba
22683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 13:18
13:20 Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Lucknow
12647 Kongu Express 13:18
13:20 Mo
Coimbatore Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
15024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express 13:18
13:20 Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
67264 Hyderabad - Warangal Push Pull Passenger 13:20
13:25 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Warangal
22152 Kazipet Pune Weekly Super Fast Express 00:00
13:30 Su
Kazipet Junction
Pune Junction
17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express 13:50
13:52 Tu
Vijayawada Junction
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
17206 Kakinada - Sainagar Shirdi Express 13:50
13:52 Mo, We & Sa
Kakinada Port
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
67267 Warangal - Hyderabad Push Pull Passenger 14:15
14:17 Daily
Warangal
Hyderabad Deccan
18645 East Coast Express 14:28
14:30 Daily
Howrah Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
12437 Rajdhani Express 14:45
14:47 We
Secunderabad Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
17012 Sirpur Kagaznagar - Secunderabad Inter City Express 15:03
15:05 Daily
Sirpur Kagaznagar
Secunderabad Junction
17202 Golconda Express 15:23
15:25 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Guntur Junction
22692 Nizamuddin - Bangalore Rajdhani Express 16:05
16:07 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Bangalore City Junction
12724 Andhra Pradesh Express 16:45
16:47 Daily
New Delhi
Hyderabad Deccan
17213 Narasapur - Express 17:05
17:07 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Narasapur
Nagarsol
17405 Krishna Express 17:18
17:20 Daily
Tirupati
Adilabad
11084 Tadoba Weekly Express 00:00
17:45 Sa
Kazipet Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17233 Bhagyanagar Express 17:45
17:50 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Balharshah
12714 Satavahana Express 18:05
18:07 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Vijayawada Junction
08502 Secunderabad - Vishakapatnam Specialfare Special 18:25
18:27 We
Secunderabad Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
22128 Anandwan Express 00:00
18:30 Tu
Kazipet Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
04155 Kanpur Kacheguda Summer Special 18:28
18:30 Fr
Kanpur Central
Kacheguda
18503 Visakhapatnam Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Express 18:38
18:40 Th
Visakhapatnam Junction
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
15023 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express 18:38
18:40 We
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
12792 Patna - Secunderabad Express 18:48
18:50 Daily
Danapur
Secunderabad Junction
12705 Guntur - Secunderabad Express 19:11
19:13 Daily
Guntur Junction
Secunderabad Junction
12728 Godavari Express 19:30
19:32 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Visakhapatnam Junction
12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti 19:38
19:40 Mo, We & Fr
Tirupati
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12784 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam AC Express 19:39
19:40 Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
07008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Special 19:40
19:41 We & Sa
Darbhanga Junction
Secunderabad Junction
11303 Hyderabad - Kolhapur Express 19:50
19:52 Daily
Manuguru
Kolhapur CSTM
22706 Jammu Tawi Tirupati Humsafar Express 20:08
20:10 Sa
Jammu Tawi
Tirupati
07006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 20:10
20:12 Mo
Raxaul Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
07010 Barauni - Secunderabad Special 20:10
20:12 Th
Barauni Junction
Secunderabad Junction
07147 Visakhapatnam Lingampalli Special 20:20
20:22 Sa
Visakhapatnam Junction
Lingampalli
12764 Padmavati Express 20:23
20:25 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
Secunderabad Junction
Tirupati
12760 Charminar Express 20:53
20:55 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Chennai Central
12976 Jaipur Mysore Express 20:58
21:00 Tu & Th
Jaipur
Mysore City Junction
57136 Kazipet - Ajni Passenger 00:00
21:15 Daily
Kazipet Junction
Ajni
57625 Kakatiya Fast Passenger 21:30
21:35 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Manuguru
12194 Partapgarh - Bhopal Super Fast Express 22:18
22:20 Sa
Jabalpur
Yesvantpur Junction
12252 Wainganga Express 22:18
22:20 Su & Th
Korba
Nagbhir Junction
22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast 22:18
22:20 Fr
Lucknow
Yesvantpur Junction
12738 Goutami Express 23:18
23:20 Daily
Lingampalli
Kakinada Port
18520 Lokmanya Tilak - Visakhapatnam Express 23:28
23:30 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Visakhapatnam Junction
07091 Secunderabad Raxaul Special Fare Special 23:30
23:32 Tu
Secunderabad Junction
Raxaul Junction
20810 Nagavali Express (PT) 23:53
23:55 Mo, Tu & Sa
Nanded
Sambalpur
20812 Hazur Sahib Nanded Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 23:53
23:55 Su, We & Th
Nanded
Visakhapatnam Junction

Click here to view all trains from Kazipet and all stations in Kazipet

Nearest Airports to Kazipet Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Kazipet Junction and Kazipet Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Warangal Airport - (12.3 Km / 7.64 Miles)
  2. Ramagundam Airport - (88.92 Km / 55.25 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Kazipet Junction by train, get complete information about Kazipet Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kazipet Junction, distance to Kazipet Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kazipet Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Kazipet Junction Station Location Map