Given below is details about Train Number 20812, HAZUR SAHIB NANDED VISAKHAPATNAM SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Nanded and Visakhapatnam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.20812, Hazur Sahib Nanded Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express
ScheduleSun, Wed & Thu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance619 miles / 990 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Nanded Railway Station - Sunday, Wednesday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazur Sahib Nanded Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express, Train number 20812. Timing of Hazur Sahib Nanded Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nanded

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Nanded (NED)
Maharashtra
Origin NA 16:35 NA Su, We & Th
Mudkhed (MUE)
Maharashtra
22 Km 17:05 17:07 2min Su, We & Th
Basar (BSX)
Telangana
81 Km 17:58 18:00 2min Su, We & Th
Nizamabad (NZB)
Telangana
111 Km 18:23 18:25 2min Su, We & Th
Kamareddi (KMC)
Telangana
163 Km 19:14 19:15 1min Su, We & Th
Secunderabad Junction (SC)
Telangana
274 Km 21:30 21:50 20min Su, We & Th
Kazipet Junction (KZJ)
Telangana
413 Km 23:53 23:55 2min Su, We & Th
Vijayawada Junction (BZA)
Andhra Pradesh
640 Km 03:40 03:50 10min Mo, Th & Fr
Eluru (EE)
Andhra Pradesh
699 Km 04:38 04:40 2min Mo, Th & Fr
Tadepalligudem (TDD)
Andhra Pradesh
747 Km 05:08 05:10 2min Mo, Th & Fr
Rajamundry (RJY)
Andhra Pradesh
789 Km 06:05 06:07 2min Mo, Th & Fr
Duvvada (DVD)
Andhra Pradesh
972 Km 09:38 09:40 2min Mo, Th & Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)
Andhra Pradesh
990 Km 10:15 Destination Mo, Th & Fr

Nanded to Visakhapatnam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 20812, Hazur Sahib Nanded Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express. This train operates between Nanded and Visakhapatnam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hazur Sahib Nanded Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nanded and Visakhapatnam Junction is 619 miles or 990 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Nanded to Visakhapatnam Junction
Return Trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Nanded

Train No. 20812, Hazur Sahib Nanded Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express NED to VSKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 20812, HAZUR SAHIB NANDED VISAKHAPATNAM SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the HAZUR SAHIB NANDED VISAKHAPATNAM SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.