Given below is details about Train Number 20812, HAZUR SAHIB NANDED VISAKHAPATNAM SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Visakhapatnam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.20812, Hazur Sahib Nanded Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express
ScheduleWed, Thu & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance608 miles / 973 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Hazur Sahib Nanded Railway Station - Wednesday, Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazur Sahib Nanded Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express, Train number 20812. Timing of Hazur Sahib Nanded Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazur Sahib Nanded

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra Starts 16:35 NA Origin Su, We & Th
2. MUE Mudkhed Junction Maharashtra 17:05 17:07 2min 22 Km Su, We & Th
3. BSX Basar Telangana 17:58 18:00 2min 81 Km Su, We & Th
4. NZB Nizamabad Junction Telangana 18:23 18:25 2min 111 Km Su, We & Th
5. KMC Kamareddi Telangana 19:14 19:15 1min 163 Km Su, We & Th
6. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 21:30 21:50 20min 270 Km Su, We & Th
7. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 23:53 23:55 2min 402 Km Su, We & Th
8. RYP Rayanapadu Andhra Pradesh 03:30 03:35 5min 616 Km Mo, Th & Fr
9. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 04:18 04:20 2min 683 Km Mo, Th & Fr
10. TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh 04:53 04:55 2min 730 Km Mo, Th & Fr
11. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 05:48 05:50 2min 773 Km Mo, Th & Fr
12. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 09:28 09:30 2min 956 Km Mo, Th & Fr
13. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 10:15 Ends 973 Km Mo, Th & Fr

Hazur Sahib Nanded to Visakhapatnam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 20812, Hazur Sahib Nanded Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express. This train operates between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Visakhapatnam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hazur Sahib Nanded Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Visakhapatnam Junction is 608 miles or 973 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Visakhapatnam Junction
Return Trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded

Train No. 20812, Hazur Sahib Nanded Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express NED to VSKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 20812, HAZUR SAHIB NANDED VISAKHAPATNAM SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the HAZUR SAHIB NANDED VISAKHAPATNAM SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.