Given below is details about Train Number 20811, VISAKHAPATNAM HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.20811, Visakhapatnam Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express
ScheduleTue, Wed & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance611 miles / 977 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Visakhapatnam Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express, Train number 20811. Timing of Visakhapatnam Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh Starts 20:45 NA Origin Tu, We & Sa
2. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 21:17 21:19 2min 18 Km Tu, We & Sa
3. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 23:38 23:40 2min 201 Km Tu, We & Sa
4. TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh 00:15 00:17 2min 243 Km Su, We & Th
5. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 01:00 01:02 2min 291 Km Su, We & Th
6. RYP Rayanapadu Andhra Pradesh 02:35 02:40 5min 357 Km Su, We & Th
7. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 06:00 06:02 2min 575 Km Su, We & Th
8. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 09:00 09:20 20min 706 Km Su, We & Th
9. KMC Kamareddi Telangana 10:55 10:57 2min 814 Km Su, We & Th
10. NZB Nizamabad Junction Telangana 11:48 11:50 2min 866 Km Su, We & Th
11. BSX Basar Telangana 12:18 12:20 2min 896 Km Su, We & Th
12. MUE Mudkhed Junction Maharashtra 13:35 13:37 2min 955 Km Su, We & Th
13. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra 14:20 Ends 977 Km Su, We & Th

Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 20811, Visakhapatnam Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express. This train operates between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded. Map also shows all the stations where Visakhapatnam Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded is 611 miles or 977 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded
Return Trains from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Visakhapatnam Junction

Train No. 20811, Visakhapatnam Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express VSKP to NED

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 20811, VISAKHAPATNAM HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the VISAKHAPATNAM HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.