Given below is details about Train Number 20811, VISAKHAPATNAM HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.20811, Visakhapatnam Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express
ScheduleTue, Wed & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance612 miles / 979 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Visakhapatnam Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express, Train number 20811. Timing of Visakhapatnam Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh Starts 20:00 NA Origin Tu, We & Sa
2. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 20:28 20:30 2min 18 Km Tu, We & Sa
3. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 22:28 22:30 2min 201 Km Tu, We & Sa
4. TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh 23:07 23:09 2min 243 Km Tu, We & Sa
5. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 23:38 23:40 2min 291 Km Tu, We & Sa
6. RYP Rayanapadu Andhra Pradesh 01:20 01:25 5min 357 Km Su, We & Th
7. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 04:38 04:40 2min 577 Km Su, We & Th
8. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 07:35 07:55 20min 708 Km Su, We & Th
9. KMC Kamareddi Telangana 09:49 09:50 1min 816 Km Su, We & Th
10. NZB Nizamabad Junction Telangana 10:48 10:50 2min 868 Km Su, We & Th
11. BSX Basar Telangana 11:23 11:25 2min 897 Km Su, We & Th
12. MUE Mudkhed Junction Maharashtra 12:48 12:50 2min 956 Km Su, We & Th
13. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra 13:45 Ends 979 Km Su, We & Th

Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 20811, Visakhapatnam Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express. This train operates between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded. Map also shows all the stations where Visakhapatnam Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded is 612 miles or 979 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded
Return Trains from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Visakhapatnam Junction

Train No. 20811, Visakhapatnam Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express VSKP to NED

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 20811, VISAKHAPATNAM HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the VISAKHAPATNAM HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.