Given below is details about Train Number 12715, SACHKHAND EXPRESS running between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12715, Sachkhand Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1299 miles / 2079 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops37
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Hazur Sahib Nanded Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sachkhand Express, Train number 12715. Timing of Sachkhand Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazur Sahib Nanded

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra Starts 09:30 NA Origin Daily
2. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 10:05 10:07 2min 30 Km Daily
3. PBN Parbhani Junction Maharashtra 10:35 10:37 2min 59 Km Daily
4. SELU Selu Maharashtra 11:09 11:10 1min 101 Km Daily
5. J Jalna Maharashtra 12:13 12:15 2min 174 Km Daily
6. AWB Aurangabad Maharashtra 13:35 13:40 5min 236 Km Daily
7. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 15:50 15:55 5min 348 Km Daily
8. CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra 16:43 16:45 2min 415 Km Daily
9. PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra 17:24 17:25 1min 460 Km Daily
10. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 17:53 17:55 2min 508 Km Daily
11. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 18:30 18:35 5min 532 Km Daily
12. BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh 19:18 19:20 2min 586 Km Daily
13. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:52 20:55 3min 655 Km Daily
14. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:10 23:15 5min 839 Km Daily
15. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:50 00:55 5min 930 Km Daily
16. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:46 02:48 2min 1069 Km Daily
17. LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh 03:35 03:37 2min 1131 Km Daily
18. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:50 05:00 10min 1221 Km Daily
19. DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh 05:40 05:42 2min 1276 Km Daily
20. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:21 06:26 5min 1320 Km Daily
21. MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh 07:00 07:02 2min 1358 Km Daily
22. DHO Dholpur Junction Rajasthan 07:48 07:50 2min 1386 Km Daily
23. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 08:30 08:35 5min 1438 Km Daily
24. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:19 09:21 2min 1491 Km Daily
25. FDB Faridabad Haryana 11:10 11:12 2min 1604 Km Daily
26. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 11:46 11:48 2min 1625 Km Daily
27. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 12:10 12:30 20min 1632 Km Daily
28. PNP Panipat Junction Haryana 13:42 13:44 2min 1721 Km Daily
29. KUN Karnal Haryana 14:07 14:09 2min 1756 Km Daily
30. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction Haryana 14:35 14:37 2min 1789 Km Daily
31. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 15:45 15:50 5min 1830 Km Daily
32. RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab 16:13 16:15 2min 1858 Km Daily
33. SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab 16:38 16:40 2min 1884 Km Daily
34. KNN Khanna Punjab 16:53 16:55 2min 1901 Km Daily
35. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 17:44 17:54 10min 1944 Km Daily
36. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 18:22 18:24 2min 1980 Km Daily
37. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 18:55 19:00 5min 2001 Km Daily
38. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 19:32 19:34 2min 2037 Km Daily
39. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab 20:25 Ends 2079 Km Daily

Hazur Sahib Nanded to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12715, Sachkhand Express. This train operates between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sachkhand Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Amritsar Junction is 1299 miles or 2079 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Amritsar Junction
Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded

Train No. 12715, Sachkhand Express NED to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12715, SACHKHAND EXPRESS. Details about the SACHKHAND EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.