Given below is details about Train Number 12716, SACHKHAND EXPRESS running between Amritsar Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12716, Sachkhand Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1299 miles / 2079 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops36
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sachkhand Express, Train number 12716. Timing of Sachkhand Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab Starts 05:30 NA Origin Daily
2. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 05:58 06:00 2min 42 Km Daily
3. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 06:38 06:43 5min 79 Km Daily
4. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 07:01 07:03 2min 100 Km Daily
5. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 07:45 07:55 10min 135 Km Daily
6. KNN Khanna Punjab 08:35 08:37 2min 178 Km Daily
7. SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab 08:53 08:55 2min 196 Km Daily
8. RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab 09:12 09:14 2min 221 Km Daily
9. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 09:55 10:00 5min 249 Km Daily
10. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction Haryana 10:36 10:38 2min 291 Km Daily
11. KUN Karnal Haryana 11:00 11:02 2min 324 Km Daily
12. PNP Panipat Junction Haryana 11:29 11:31 2min 358 Km Daily
13. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 13:00 13:20 20min 447 Km Daily
14. FDB Faridabad Haryana 13:46 13:48 2min 475 Km Daily
15. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:23 15:25 2min 588 Km Daily
16. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 16:10 16:15 5min 641 Km Daily
17. DHO Dholpur Junction Rajasthan 17:00 17:02 2min 694 Km Daily
18. MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh 17:25 17:27 2min 721 Km Daily
19. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:11 18:16 5min 760 Km Daily
20. DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh 18:51 18:53 2min 803 Km Daily
21. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:46 19:56 10min 858 Km Daily
22. LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh 21:00 21:02 2min 948 Km Daily
23. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:28 22:30 2min 1011 Km Daily
24. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:10 00:15 5min 1149 Km Daily
25. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:50 02:00 10min 1241 Km Daily
26. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:17 04:20 3min 1424 Km Daily
27. BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh 05:18 05:20 2min 1493 Km Daily
28. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 06:25 06:30 5min 1548 Km Daily
29. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 06:53 06:55 2min 1572 Km Daily
30. PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra 07:31 07:32 1min 1620 Km Daily
31. CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra 07:53 07:55 2min 1664 Km Daily
32. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 09:25 09:30 5min 1732 Km Daily
33. AWB Aurangabad Maharashtra 11:20 11:25 5min 1843 Km Daily
34. J Jalna Maharashtra 12:23 12:25 2min 1906 Km Daily
35. SELU Selu Maharashtra 13:09 13:10 1min 1978 Km Daily
36. PBN Parbhani Junction Maharashtra 14:08 14:10 2min 2021 Km Daily
37. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 14:43 14:45 2min 2049 Km Daily
38. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra 16:00 Ends 2079 Km Daily

Amritsar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12716, Sachkhand Express. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded. Map also shows all the stations where Sachkhand Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded is 1299 miles or 2079 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Amritsar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded
Return Trains from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 12716, Sachkhand Express ASR to NED

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12716, SACHKHAND EXPRESS. Details about the SACHKHAND EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.