Given below is details about Train Number 12728, HYDERABAD VISAKHAPATNAM GODAVARI SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Hyderabad Deccan and Visakhapatnam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12728, Hyderabad Visakhapatnam Godavari Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance448 miles / 717 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Hyderabad Deccan Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Hyderabad Visakhapatnam Godavari Super Fast Express, Train number 12728. Timing of Hyderabad Visakhapatnam Godavari Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hyderabad Deccan

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HYB Hyderabad Deccan Telangana Starts 17:15 NA Origin Daily
2. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 17:35 17:40 5min 11 Km Daily
3. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 19:13 19:15 2min 143 Km Daily
4. WL Warangal Telangana 19:28 19:30 2min 163 Km Daily
5. MABD Mahbubabad Telangana 20:14 20:15 1min 223 Km Daily
6. KMT Khammam Telangana 20:48 20:50 2min 270 Km Daily
7. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:05 23:15 10min 366 Km Daily
8. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 00:01 00:02 1min 426 Km Daily
9. TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh 00:41 00:42 1min 474 Km Daily
10. NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:57 00:58 1min 493 Km Daily
11. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 01:39 01:41 2min 516 Km Daily
12. APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh 02:01 02:02 1min 539 Km Daily
13. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:23 02:24 1min 566 Km Daily
14. PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh 02:36 02:37 1min 578 Km Daily
15. ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh 02:53 02:55 2min 603 Km Daily
16. TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh 03:10 03:11 1min 619 Km Daily
17. NRP Narsipatnam Road Andhra Pradesh 03:30 03:31 1min 642 Km Daily
18. YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh 03:47 03:48 1min 659 Km Daily
19. AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh 04:05 04:06 1min 683 Km Daily
20. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 05:00 05:01 1min 699 Km Daily
21. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:50 Ends 717 Km Daily

Hyderabad Deccan to Visakhapatnam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12728, Hyderabad Visakhapatnam Godavari Super Fast Express. This train operates between Hyderabad Deccan and Visakhapatnam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hyderabad Visakhapatnam Godavari Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hyderabad Deccan and Visakhapatnam Junction is 448 miles or 717 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hyderabad Deccan to Visakhapatnam Junction
Return Trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hyderabad Deccan

Train No. 12728, Hyderabad Visakhapatnam Godavari Super Fast Express HYB to VSKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12728, HYDERABAD VISAKHAPATNAM GODAVARI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the HYDERABAD VISAKHAPATNAM GODAVARI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.