Given below is details about Train Number 12706, SECUNDERABAD GUNTUR INTERCITY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Secunderabad Junction and Guntur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12706, Secunderabad Guntur Intercity Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance244 miles / 391 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Secunderabad Guntur Intercity Super Fast Express, Train number 12706. Timing of Secunderabad Guntur Intercity Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana Starts 07:40 NA Origin Daily
2. BG Bhongir Telangana 08:14 08:15 1min 46 Km Daily
3. ALER Aler Telangana 08:44 08:45 1min 69 Km Daily
4. ZN Jangaon Telangana 08:51 08:52 1min 84 Km Daily
5. GNP Ghanpur Telangana 09:09 09:10 1min 112 Km Daily
6. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 09:45 09:47 2min 132 Km Daily
7. WL Warangal Telangana 10:08 10:10 2min 152 Km Daily
8. MABD Mahbubabad Telangana 10:54 10:55 1min 212 Km Daily
9. DKJ Dornakal Junction Telangana 11:14 11:15 1min 236 Km Daily
10. KMT Khammam Telangana 11:39 11:40 1min 259 Km Daily
11. MDR Madhira Telangana 12:09 12:10 1min 302 Km Daily
12. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 13:30 13:35 5min 358 Km Daily
13. MAG Mangalagiri Andhra Pradesh 13:49 13:50 1min 370 Km Daily
14. GNT Guntur Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:25 Ends 391 Km Daily

Secunderabad Junction to Guntur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12706, Secunderabad Guntur Intercity Super Fast Express. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Guntur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad Guntur Intercity Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Guntur Junction is 244 miles or 391 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Secunderabad Junction to Guntur Junction
Return Trains from Guntur Junction to Secunderabad Junction

Train No. 12706, Secunderabad Guntur Intercity Super Fast Express SC to GNT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12706, SECUNDERABAD GUNTUR INTERCITY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the SECUNDERABAD GUNTUR INTERCITY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.