Given below is details about Train Number 17202, GOLCONDA EXPRESS running between Secunderabad Junction and Guntur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17202, Golconda Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance244 miles / 391 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Golconda Express, Train number 17202. Timing of Golconda Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana Starts 12:30 NA Origin Daily
2. MLY Moula Ali Telangana 12:42 12:43 1min 6 Km Daily
3. BG Bhongir Telangana 13:14 13:15 1min 46 Km Daily
4. ALER Aler Telangana 13:34 13:35 1min 69 Km Daily
5. ZN Jangaon Telangana 13:51 13:52 1min 84 Km Daily
6. GNP Ghanpur Telangana 14:14 14:15 1min 112 Km Daily
7. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 14:44 14:46 2min 132 Km Daily
8. WL Warangal Telangana 15:23 15:25 2min 152 Km Daily
9. NKD Nekonda Telangana 15:49 15:50 1min 181 Km Daily
10. KDM Kesamudram Telangana 16:09 16:10 1min 197 Km Daily
11. MABD Mahbubabad Telangana 16:19 16:20 1min 212 Km Daily
12. GLA Garla Telangana 16:40 16:41 1min 231 Km Daily
13. DKJ Dornakal Junction Telangana 16:54 16:55 1min 236 Km Daily
14. KMT Khammam Telangana 17:09 17:10 1min 259 Km Daily
15. BKL Bona Kalu Telangana 17:40 17:41 1min 286 Km Daily
16. MDR Madhira Telangana 17:55 17:56 1min 302 Km Daily
17. YP Errupalem Telangana 18:09 18:10 1min 316 Km Daily
18. KI Kondapalli Andhra Pradesh 18:44 18:45 1min 340 Km Daily
19. RYP Rayanapadu Andhra Pradesh 18:49 18:50 1min 346 Km Daily
20. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:35 19:55 20min 358 Km Daily
21. KCC Krishna Canal Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:09 20:10 1min 363 Km Daily
22. MAG Mangalagiri Andhra Pradesh 20:24 20:25 1min 370 Km Daily
23. NBR Namburu Andhra Pradesh 20:39 20:40 1min 381 Km Daily
24. PDKN Pedakakani Halt Andhra Pradesh 20:44 20:45 1min 383 Km Daily
25. GNT Guntur Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:15 Ends 391 Km Daily

Secunderabad Junction to Guntur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17202, Golconda Express. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Guntur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Golconda Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Guntur Junction is 244 miles or 391 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Secunderabad Junction to Guntur Junction
Return Trains from Guntur Junction to Secunderabad Junction

Train No. 17202, Golconda Express SC to GNT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17202, GOLCONDA EXPRESS. Details about the GOLCONDA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.