List of all trains passing through Kazipet Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Kazipet station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Kazipet etc...

Trains to Kazipet - List of Kazipet Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Kazipet, Trains from Kazipet and Trains passing through the Kazipet in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Kazipet and other information like Kazipet distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
67270 Dornakal Kazipet MEMU 23:30 Dest. Daily Dornakal Junction Dornakal Junction Kazipet Junction Kazipet Junction
22127 Anandwan Super Fast Express 06:45 Dest. Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kazipet Junction Kazipet Junction
67266 Hyderabad Kazipet Push Pull Passenger 22:00 Dest. Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Kazipet Junction Kazipet Junction
11083 Tadoba Express 15:00 Dest. Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kazipet Junction Kazipet Junction
67212 Vijayawada Kazipet Memu 20:15 Dest. Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Kazipet Junction Kazipet Junction
57657 Manuguru Kazipet Passenger 11:50 Dest. Daily Manuguru Manuguru Kazipet Junction Kazipet Junction
57135 Ajni Kazipet Passenger 09:50 Dest. Daily Ajni Ajni Kazipet Junction Kazipet Junction
57122 Ramgiri Passenger 20:00 Dest. Daily Sirpur Town Sirpur Town Kazipet Junction Kazipet Junction
22151 Pune Kazipet Weekly Super Fast Express 18:35 Dest. Sa Pune Junction Pune Junction Kazipet Junction Kazipet Junction
17007 Secunderabad Darbhanga Express 00:03 00:05 Su & We Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
07007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Special 00:03 00:05 Su & We Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
12771 Secunderabad Nagpur Super Fast Express 00:03 00:05 Tu, Th & Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
17005 Hyderabad Raxaul Weekly Express 00:03 00:05 Fr Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
12750 Bidar Machilipatnam Super Fast Express 00:23 00:24 Daily Bidar Bidar Machilipatnam Machilipatnam
12710 Simhapuri Super Fast Express 00:49 00:50 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Gudur Junction Gudur Junction
18561 Visakhapatnam Kacheguda Express 01:00 01:02 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
12721 Dakshin Super Fast Express 01:10 01:12 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12722 Dakshin Super Fast Express 01:13 01:15 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
17214 Nagarsol Narsapur Express 01:18 01:20 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Nagarsol Nagarsol Narasapur Narasapur
07005 Hyderabad Kakinada Special Fare Special 01:23 01:25 Fr Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
17037 Secunderabad Hisar Express 01:48 01:50 We & Th Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
17025 Manuguru Secunderabad Express 01:48 01:50 Daily Manuguru Manuguru Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
17026 Secunderabad Manuguru Express 01:51 01:52 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Manuguru Manuguru
12749 Machilipatnam Bidar Super Fast Express 02:00 02:01 Daily Machilipatnam Machilipatnam Bidar Bidar
15016 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express 02:12 02:14 Fr Yelahanka Junction Yelahanka Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12737 Gowthami Super Fast Express 02:23 02:25 Daily Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Lingampalli Lingampalli
02737 Kakinada Port Lingampalli Festival Special 02:23 02:25 Daily Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Lingampalli Lingampalli
12709 Simhapuri Super Fast Express 02:33 02:35 Daily Gudur Junction Gudur Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
18562 Kacheguda Visakhapatnam Express 02:38 02:40 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
12763 Padmavati Super Fast Express 02:48 02:50 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Tirupati Tirupati Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12727 Visakhapatnam Hyderabad Godavari Super Fast Express 03:05 03:07 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
67211 Kazipet Vijayawada Memu Origin 04:00 Daily Kazipet Junction Kazipet Junction Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
12975 Mysuru Jaipur Super Fast Express 04:20 04:22 Su & Fr Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
02975 Mysuru Jaipur Covid 19 Special 04:20 04:22 Su & Fr Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12759 Charminar Express 04:40 04:42 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
02759 Charminar Festival Special 04:40 04:42 Daily Tambaram Tambaram Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
12783 Visakhapatnam Secunderabad AC Super Fast Express 04:45 04:46 Mo Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12772 Nagpur Secunderabad Super Fast Express 05:18 05:19 Su, We & Fr Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
67265 Warangal Hyderabad Push Pull Passenger 05:30 05:32 Daily Warangal Warangal Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
57121 Ramgiri Passenger Origin 05:45 Daily Kazipet Junction Kazipet Junction Balharshah Junction Balharshah Junction
17038 Hisar Secunderabad Express 05:50 05:52 Su & Tu Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
20811 Visakhapatnam Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express 06:00 06:02 Su, We & Th Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
20809 Nagavali Express 06:00 06:02 Mo, Tu & Sa Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
57626 Kakatiya Fast Passenger 06:04 06:06 Daily Manuguru Manuguru Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12193 Yesvantpur Jabalpur Super Fast Express 06:23 06:25 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
67269 Kazipet Dornakal MEMU Origin 06:40 Daily Kazipet Junction Kazipet Junction Dornakal Junction Dornakal Junction
12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express 06:48 06:50 Mo, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Tirupati Tirupati
17011 Hyderabad Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express 07:28 07:30 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Sirpur Kaghaznagar Sirpur Kaghaznagar
22850 Secunderabad Shalimar Superfast Express 07:31 07:32 Fr Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
17234 Bhagyanagar Express 07:30 07:35 Daily Balharshah Junction Balharshah Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
17406 Krishna Express 08:18 08:20 Daily Adilabad Adilabad Tirupati Tirupati
12648 Kongu Express 08:33 08:35 Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
12723 Andhra Pradesh Express 08:40 08:42 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan New Delhi New Delhi
11020 Konark Express 08:43 08:45 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11304 Scsmt Kolhapur Manuguru Express 08:50 08:52 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Manuguru Manuguru
22705 Tirupati Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express 08:53 08:55 We Tirupati Tirupati Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12590 Secunderabad Gorakhpur Super Fast Express 09:14 09:16 Fr Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
02592 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Covid 19 Super Fast Special 09:14 09:16 Tu & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
02590 Secunderabad Gorakhpur Covid 19 Super Fast Special 09:14 09:16 Su Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12592 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Super Fast Express 09:14 09:16 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
22691 KSR Bengaluru Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 09:28 09:30 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12713 Satavahana Super Fast Express 09:33 09:35 Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12706 Secunderabad Guntur Intercity Super Fast Express 09:45 09:47 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
11019 Konark Express 10:08 10:10 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
18519 Visakhapatnam Mumbai LTT Express 10:08 10:10 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12757 Kaghaznagar Super Fast Express 10:23 10:25 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Sirpur Kaghaznagar Sirpur Kaghaznagar
02757 Secunderabad Sirpur Kaghaznagar Festival Special 10:23 10:25 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Sirpur Kaghaznagar Sirpur Kaghaznagar
17201 Golconda Express 10:38 10:40 Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
17207 Sainagar Shirdi Vijayawada Express 11:18 11:20 Th Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Port Express 11:18 11:20 Mo, We & Fr Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
18504 Sainagar Shirdi Visakhapatnam Express 11:23 11:25 Sa Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
12438 Hazrat Nizamuddin Secunderabad Rajdhani Express 11:25 11:27 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12791 Secunderabad Danapur Super Fast Express 11:28 11:30 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Danapur Danapur
22849 Shalimar Secunderabad Weekly Super Fast Express 11:38 11:40 Th Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
15015 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express 11:54 11:56 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Yelahanka Junction Yelahanka Junction
12589 Gorakhpur Secunderabad Super Fast Express 12:25 12:27 Th Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
02591 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Covid 19 Super Fast Special 12:25 12:27 Su & Tu Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02589 Gorakhpur Secunderabad Covid 19 Super Fast Special 12:25 12:27 We Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12591 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 12:25 12:27 Su Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
18646 East Coast Express 12:38 12:40 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
67264 Secundrabad Warangal Push Pull Passenger 12:47 12:50 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Warangal Warangal
57658 Kazipet Manuguru Passenger Origin 13:05 Daily Kazipet Junction Kazipet Junction Manuguru Manuguru
02251 Wainganga Super Fast Festival Special 13:18 13:20 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Korba Korba
02683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Festival Special 13:18 13:20 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
22683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Super Fast Express 13:18 13:20 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
12647 Kongu Super Fast Express 13:18 13:20 Mo Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
15024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express 13:18 13:20 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12251 Wainganga Super Fast Express 13:18 13:20 We & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Korba Korba
22152 Kazipet Pune Weekly Super Fast Express Origin 13:30 Su Kazipet Junction Kazipet Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
17208 Vijayawada Sainagar Shirdi Express 13:50 13:52 Tu Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
17206 Kakinada Port Sainagar Shirdi Express 13:50 13:52 Mo, We & Sa Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
67267 Warangal Hyderabad Push Pull Passenger 14:15 14:16 Daily Warangal Warangal Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
18645 East Coast Express 14:28 14:30 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
12437 Secunderabad Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 14:28 14:30 We Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
17202 Golconda Express 14:44 14:46 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
17012 Sirpur Kaghaznagar Secunderabad Intercity Express 15:03 15:05 Daily Sirpur Kaghaznagar Sirpur Kaghaznagar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
07006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 15:59 16:01 Mo Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
22692 Hazrat Nizamuddin KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express 16:05 16:07 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12724 Telangana Express 16:45 16:47 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
12758 Kaghaznagar Super Fast Express 16:59 17:00 Daily Sirpur Kaghaznagar Sirpur Kaghaznagar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
02758 Sirpur Kaghaznagar Secunderabad Festival Special 16:59 17:00 Daily Sirpur Kaghaznagar Sirpur Kaghaznagar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
17213 Narasapur Nagarsol Express 17:10 17:12 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Narasapur Narasapur Nagarsol Nagarsol
17405 Krishna Express 17:18 17:20 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Adilabad Adilabad
11084 Tadoba Express Origin 17:35 Sa Kazipet Junction Kazipet Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17233 Bhagyanagar Express 17:45 17:47 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Balharshah Junction Balharshah Junction
12714 Satavahana Super Fast Express 18:07 18:09 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
22128 Anandwan Super Fast Express Origin 18:25 Tu Kazipet Junction Kazipet Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
18503 Visakhapatnam Sainagar Shirdi Express 18:38 18:40 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
15023 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express 18:38 18:40 We Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12792 Danapur Secunderabad Super Fast Express 18:48 18:50 Daily Danapur Danapur Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12705 Guntur Secunderabad Intercity Super Fast Express 19:11 19:13 Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12728 Hyderabad Visakhapatnam Godavari Super Fast Express 19:13 19:15 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
12784 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam AC Super Fast Express 19:39 19:40 Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express 19:38 19:40 Mo, We & Fr Tirupati Tirupati Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
17008 Darbhanga Secunderabad Express 19:40 19:41 We & Sa Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
07008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Special 19:40 19:41 We & Sa Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
11303 Manuguru Scsmt Kolhapur Express 19:51 19:52 Daily Manuguru Manuguru Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
22706 Jammu Tawi Tirupati Humsafar Express 20:08 20:10 Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Tirupati Tirupati
17006 Raxaul Hyderabad Weekly Express 20:10 20:12 Mo Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
12764 Padmavati Super Fast Express 20:23 20:25 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Tirupati Tirupati
02760 Charminar Festival Special 20:53 20:55 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Tambaram Tambaram
12760 Charminar Express 20:53 20:55 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12976 Jaipur Mysuru Super Fast Express 20:58 21:00 Tu & Th Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
02976 Jaipur Mysuru Covid 19 Special 20:58 21:00 Tu & Th Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
57625 Kakatiya Fast Passenger 21:30 21:35 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Manuguru Manuguru
02684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Festival Special 22:18 22:20 Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 22:18 22:20 Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12252 Wainganga Super Fast Express 22:18 22:20 Su & Th Korba Korba Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02252 Wainganga Super Fast Festival Special 22:18 22:20 Su Korba Korba Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12194 Jabalpur Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 22:18 22:20 Sa Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
57136 Kazipet Ajni Passenger Origin 22:50 Daily Kazipet Junction Kazipet Junction Ajni Ajni
18520 Mumbai LTT Visakhapatnam Express 23:03 23:05 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
02738 Lingampalli Kakinada Port Festival Special 23:18 23:20 Daily Lingampalli Lingampalli Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
12738 Gowthami Super Fast Express 23:18 23:20 Daily Lingampalli Lingampalli Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
20812 Hazur Sahib Nanded Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 23:53 23:55 Su, We & Th Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
20810 Nagavali Express 23:53 23:55 Mo, Tu & Sa Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction

Main Stations in Kazipet

  1. Kazipet Junction - KZJ (0.6 Km / 0.4 Miles from Kazipet)
  2. Kazipet Town - KZJT (0.6 Km / 0.4 Miles from Kazipet)

Nearest Airports to Kazipet

Following are the nearest airports to Kazipet and Kazipet. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Warangal Airport - (12.31 Km / 7.65 Miles)
  2. Ramagundam Airport - (88.45 Km / 54.96 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Kazipet by train, get complete information about Kazipet train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kazipet, distance to Kazipet from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kazipet.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Kazipet Station Location Map