Given below is details about Train Number 12589, GORAKHPUR SECUNDERABAD SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Gorakhpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12589, Gorakhpur Secunderabad Super Fast Express
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1148 miles / 1837 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur Secunderabad Super Fast Express, Train number 12589. Timing of Gorakhpur Secunderabad Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 06:35 NA Origin We
2. KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh 07:13 07:15 2min 35 Km We
3. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 07:41 07:44 3min 64 Km We
4. MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:28 08:30 2min 126 Km We
5. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:00 09:05 5min 153 Km We
6. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:27 10:29 2min 241 Km We
7. BNZ Badshahnagar Uttar Pradesh 11:01 11:04 3min 265 Km We
8. ASH Aishbagh Uttar Pradesh 11:35 11:50 15min 274 Km We
9. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:40 12:42 2min 332 Km We
10. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 13:17 13:22 5min 350 Km We
11. PHN Pokhrayan Uttar Pradesh 14:23 14:25 2min 408 Km We
12. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 15:05 15:07 2min 456 Km We
13. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:45 16:55 10min 570 Km We
14. LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh 17:59 18:01 2min 659 Km We
15. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:05 21:10 5min 861 Km We
16. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:55 23:05 10min 952 Km We
17. GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh 00:07 00:09 2min 1022 Km Th
18. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 00:52 00:55 3min 1059 Km Th
19. AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:20 01:22 2min 1082 Km Th
20. PAR Pandhurna Madhya Pradesh 02:17 02:19 2min 1146 Km Th
21. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 03:55 04:00 5min 1250 Km Th
22. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 04:58 05:00 2min 1326 Km Th
23. HGT Hinganghat Maharashtra 05:38 05:40 2min 1364 Km Th
24. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 07:14 07:17 3min 1449 Km Th
25. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 09:05 09:10 5min 1462 Km Th
26. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 09:58 09:59 1min 1532 Km Th
27. BPA Bellampalli Telangana 10:35 10:36 1min 1570 Km Th
28. MCI Manchiryal Telangana 10:51 10:52 1min 1590 Km Th
29. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 11:02 11:03 1min 1604 Km Th
30. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 12:25 12:27 2min 1705 Km Th
31. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 15:10 Ends 1837 Km Th

Gorakhpur Junction to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12589, Gorakhpur Secunderabad Super Fast Express. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Secunderabad Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 1148 miles or 1837 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Secunderabad Junction
Return Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. 12589, Gorakhpur Secunderabad Super Fast Express GKP to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12589, GORAKHPUR SECUNDERABAD SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the GORAKHPUR SECUNDERABAD SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.