Given below is details about Train Number 12592, YESVANTPUR GORAKHPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Yesvantpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12592, Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Super Fast Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1573 miles / 2516 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 21 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops38
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Super Fast Express, Train number 12592. Timing of Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka Starts 17:20 NA Origin Mo
2. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 18:39 18:40 1min 93 Km Mo
3. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:30 20:35 5min 172 Km Mo
4. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 21:08 21:10 2min 205 Km Mo
5. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:30 22:35 5min 273 Km Mo
6. AD Adoni Andhra Pradesh 23:14 23:15 1min 325 Km Mo
7. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 23:54 23:55 1min 366 Km Mo
8. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 00:23 00:25 2min 395 Km Tu
9. BMT Begumpet Telangana 06:23 06:25 2min 672 Km Tu
10. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 06:55 07:20 25min 676 Km Tu
11. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 09:14 09:16 2min 808 Km Tu
12. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 10:29 10:30 1min 910 Km Tu
13. MCI Manchiryal Telangana 10:59 11:00 1min 924 Km Tu
14. BPA Bellampalli Telangana 11:39 11:40 1min 944 Km Tu
15. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 12:06 12:07 1min 982 Km Tu
16. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 13:20 13:25 5min 1052 Km Tu
17. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 13:44 13:45 1min 1066 Km Tu
18. HGT Hinganghat Maharashtra 14:54 14:55 1min 1150 Km Tu
19. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 15:34 15:35 1min 1188 Km Tu
20. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 17:05 17:10 5min 1264 Km Tu
21. PAR Pandhurna Madhya Pradesh 18:24 18:25 1min 1368 Km Tu
22. AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:32 19:33 1min 1433 Km Tu
23. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 19:49 19:50 1min 1455 Km Tu
24. GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh 20:29 20:30 1min 1492 Km Tu
25. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:10 22:20 10min 1562 Km Tu
26. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:00 00:05 5min 1654 Km We
27. LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh 03:05 03:07 2min 1855 Km We
28. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:18 04:28 10min 1945 Km We
29. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 05:54 05:56 2min 2058 Km We
30. PHN Pokhrayan Uttar Pradesh 06:33 06:35 2min 2106 Km We
31. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 08:15 08:20 5min 2164 Km We
32. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:43 08:44 1min 2182 Km We
33. ASH Aishbagh Uttar Pradesh 09:48 10:03 15min 2240 Km We
34. BNZ Badshahnagar Uttar Pradesh 10:20 10:23 3min 2249 Km We
35. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:03 11:05 2min 2274 Km We
36. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:20 12:25 5min 2362 Km We
37. MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:49 12:51 2min 2390 Km We
38. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 13:44 13:47 3min 2452 Km We
39. KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh 14:09 14:11 2min 2481 Km We
40. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:05 Ends 2516 Km We

Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12592, Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Super Fast Express. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction is 1573 miles or 2516 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction
Return Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 12592, Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Super Fast Express YPR to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12592, YESVANTPUR GORAKHPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the YESVANTPUR GORAKHPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.