Given below is details about Train Number 12592, YESVANTPUR GORAKHPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Yesvantpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12592, Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Super Fast Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1566 miles / 2506 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 22 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops34
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Super Fast Express, Train number 12592. Timing of Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka Starts 17:20 NA Origin Mo
2. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 18:39 18:40 1min 93 Km Mo
3. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:33 20:35 2min 172 Km Mo
4. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 21:09 21:10 1min 205 Km Mo
5. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:40 22:45 5min 273 Km Mo
6. AD Adoni Andhra Pradesh 23:29 23:30 1min 325 Km Mo
7. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 00:09 00:10 1min 366 Km Tu
8. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 00:38 00:40 2min 395 Km Tu
9. BMT Begumpet Telangana 05:28 05:30 2min 673 Km Tu
10. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 05:45 05:55 10min 677 Km Tu
11. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 08:03 08:05 2min 809 Km Tu
12. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 09:19 09:20 1min 906 Km Tu
13. MCI Manchiryal Telangana 09:34 09:35 1min 920 Km Tu
14. BPA Bellampalli Telangana 10:04 10:05 1min 939 Km Tu
15. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 12:35 12:40 5min 1048 Km Tu
16. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 12:58 13:00 2min 1062 Km Tu
17. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 15:50 15:55 5min 1257 Km Tu
18. AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:08 18:10 2min 1422 Km Tu
19. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 18:26 18:28 2min 1445 Km Tu
20. GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh 19:01 19:02 1min 1482 Km Tu
21. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:55 22:05 10min 1552 Km Tu
22. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:00 00:05 5min 1644 Km We
23. LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh 02:43 02:45 2min 1845 Km We
24. VGLB Virangana Lakshmibai Uttar Pradesh 04:15 04:25 10min 1934 Km We
25. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 05:38 05:40 2min 2048 Km We
26. PHN Pokhrayan Uttar Pradesh 06:21 06:23 2min 2096 Km We
27. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 08:30 08:35 5min 2154 Km We
28. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:03 09:05 2min 2172 Km We
29. ASH Aishbagh Uttar Pradesh 10:10 10:20 10min 2230 Km We
30. BNZ Badshahnagar Uttar Pradesh 10:39 10:42 3min 2239 Km We
31. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:33 11:35 2min 2264 Km We
32. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:50 12:55 5min 2353 Km We
33. MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:17 13:19 2min 2381 Km We
34. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 14:05 14:08 3min 2442 Km We
35. KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh 14:30 14:32 2min 2472 Km We
36. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:40 Ends 2506 Km We

Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12592, Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Super Fast Express. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction is 1566 miles or 2506 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction
Return Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 12592, Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Super Fast Express YPR to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12592, YESVANTPUR GORAKHPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the YESVANTPUR GORAKHPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train no. 12592, Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur rescheduled to depart Yesvantpur at 06.00 hrs of 12.07.2022 instead of the scheduled departure 17.20 hrs of 11.07.2022. [1]
  • Train No. 12592, Yesvantpur-Gorakhpur has been augmented with sleeper - 1 for the period of 04.07.2022 to 01.08.2022. [2]
  • Train No. 12592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Weekly Superfast Express will be temporarily augmented with One additional Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 04.04.2022 to 02.05.2022. [3]

References

  • Rescheduling from Jul 11, 2022 to Jul 12, 2022
  • Augmentation of coaches from Jul 04, 2022 to Aug 01, 2022
  • Temporary Augmentation Of Coaches