Given below is details about Train Number 12591, GORAKHPUR YESVANTPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Gorakhpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12591, Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Super Fast Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1578 miles / 2525 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 22 Hour(s)
Stops38
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Super Fast Express, Train number 12591. Timing of Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 06:35 NA Origin Sa
2. KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh 07:15 07:17 2min 35 Km Sa
3. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 07:41 07:44 3min 64 Km Sa
4. MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:28 08:30 2min 126 Km Sa
5. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:00 09:05 5min 153 Km Sa
6. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:27 10:29 2min 241 Km Sa
7. BNZ Badshahnagar Uttar Pradesh 11:01 11:04 3min 265 Km Sa
8. ASH Aishbagh Uttar Pradesh 11:35 11:50 15min 274 Km Sa
9. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:40 12:42 2min 332 Km Sa
10. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 13:17 13:22 5min 350 Km Sa
11. PHN Pokhrayan Uttar Pradesh 14:23 14:25 2min 408 Km Sa
12. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 15:05 15:07 2min 456 Km Sa
13. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:45 16:55 10min 570 Km Sa
14. LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh 17:59 18:01 2min 659 Km Sa
15. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:05 21:10 5min 861 Km Sa
16. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:55 23:05 10min 952 Km Sa
17. GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh 00:07 00:09 2min 1022 Km Su
18. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 00:52 00:55 3min 1059 Km Su
19. AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:20 01:22 2min 1082 Km Su
20. PAR Pandhurna Madhya Pradesh 02:17 02:19 2min 1146 Km Su
21. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 03:55 04:00 5min 1250 Km Su
22. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 04:58 05:00 2min 1326 Km Su
23. HGT Hinganghat Maharashtra 05:38 05:40 2min 1364 Km Su
24. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 07:14 07:17 3min 1449 Km Su
25. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 09:05 09:10 5min 1462 Km Su
26. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 09:58 09:59 1min 1532 Km Su
27. BPA Bellampalli Telangana 10:35 10:36 1min 1570 Km Su
28. MCI Manchiryal Telangana 10:51 10:52 1min 1590 Km Su
29. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 11:02 11:03 1min 1604 Km Su
30. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 12:25 12:27 2min 1705 Km Su
31. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 15:10 15:20 10min 1837 Km Su
32. BMT Begumpet Telangana 15:28 15:30 2min 1841 Km Su
33. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 20:18 20:20 2min 2118 Km Su
34. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 20:49 20:50 1min 2147 Km Su
35. AD Adoni Andhra Pradesh 21:19 21:20 1min 2188 Km Su
36. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:15 22:20 5min 2240 Km Su
37. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 23:48 23:50 2min 2308 Km Su
38. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:43 00:45 2min 2341 Km Mo
39. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 02:18 02:20 2min 2432 Km Mo
40. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 04:45 Ends 2525 Km Mo

Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12591, Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Super Fast Express. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction is 1578 miles or 2525 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction
Return Trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. 12591, Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Super Fast Express GKP to YPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12591, GORAKHPUR YESVANTPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the GORAKHPUR YESVANTPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.