Given below is details about Train Number 12251, WAINGANGA SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Yesvantpur Junction and Korba stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12251, Wainganga Super Fast Express
ScheduleTue & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1013 miles / 1620 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Wainganga Super Fast Express, Train number 12251. Timing of Wainganga Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka Starts 23:40 NA Origin Tu & Fr
2. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:30 02:35 5min 184 Km We & Sa
3. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 03:08 03:10 2min 217 Km We & Sa
4. DHNE Dhone Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:35 05:40 5min 329 Km We & Sa
5. KRNT Kurnool City Andhra Pradesh 06:33 06:35 2min 382 Km We & Sa
6. MBNR Mahbubnagar Telangana 08:29 08:30 1min 513 Km We & Sa
7. KCG Kacheguda Telangana 10:25 10:35 10min 618 Km We & Sa
8. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 13:18 13:20 2min 756 Km We & Sa
9. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 17:15 17:25 10min 1000 Km We & Sa
10. CAF Chanda Fort Maharashtra 17:40 17:42 2min 1011 Km We & Sa
11. MME Mul Marora Maharashtra 18:12 18:13 1min 1052 Km We & Sa
12. NAB Nagbhir Junction Maharashtra 19:06 19:08 2min 1118 Km We & Sa
13. WSA Wadsa Maharashtra 19:30 19:32 2min 1146 Km We & Sa
14. SNV Sondad Maharashtra 20:12 20:14 2min 1203 Km We & Sa
15. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 21:15 21:25 10min 1249 Km We & Sa
16. DGG Dongargarh Chhattisgarh 22:24 22:26 2min 1322 Km We & Sa
17. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 22:50 22:52 2min 1354 Km We & Sa
18. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 23:35 23:40 5min 1384 Km We & Sa
19. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 00:15 00:25 10min 1421 Km Su & Th
20. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 01:13 01:15 2min 1484 Km Su & Th
21. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 02:15 02:30 15min 1530 Km Su & Th
22. AKT Akaltara Chhattisgarh 02:52 02:54 2min 1557 Km Su & Th
23. NIA Janjgir Naila Chhattisgarh 03:07 03:09 2min 1572 Km Su & Th
24. CPH Champa Junction Chhattisgarh 03:28 03:33 5min 1583 Km Su & Th
25. KRBA Korba Chhattisgarh 04:30 Ends 1620 Km Su & Th

Yesvantpur Junction to Korba - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12251, Wainganga Super Fast Express. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Korba. Map also shows all the stations where Wainganga Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Korba is 1013 miles or 1620 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Korba
Return Trains from Korba to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 12251, Wainganga Super Fast Express YPR to KRBA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12251, WAINGANGA SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the WAINGANGA SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.