Given below is details about Train Number 12252, WAINGANGA SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Korba and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12252, Wainganga Super Fast Express
ScheduleThu & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1004 miles / 1607 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Korba Railway Station - Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Wainganga Super Fast Express, Train number 12252. Timing of Wainganga Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Korba

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KRBA Korba Chhattisgarh Starts 08:00 NA Origin Su & Th
2. CPH Champa Junction Chhattisgarh 08:34 08:39 5min 37 Km Su & Th
3. NIA Janjgir Naila Chhattisgarh 08:48 08:50 2min 47 Km Su & Th
4. AKT Akaltara Chhattisgarh 09:02 09:04 2min 62 Km Su & Th
5. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 09:50 10:05 15min 89 Km Su & Th
6. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 10:43 10:45 2min 135 Km Su & Th
7. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 11:40 11:50 10min 199 Km Su & Th
8. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 12:45 12:50 5min 236 Km Su & Th
9. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 13:12 13:14 2min 267 Km Su & Th
10. DGG Dongargarh Chhattisgarh 13:37 13:39 2min 298 Km Su & Th
11. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 14:50 15:00 10min 371 Km Su & Th
12. SNV Sondad Maharashtra 15:35 15:37 2min 417 Km Su & Th
13. WSA Wadsa Maharashtra 16:27 16:29 2min 474 Km Su & Th
14. NAB Nagbhir Junction Maharashtra 16:54 16:56 2min 503 Km Su & Th
15. MME Mul Marora Maharashtra 17:47 17:49 2min 569 Km Su & Th
16. CAF Chanda Fort Maharashtra 18:21 18:23 2min 610 Km Su & Th
17. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 19:10 19:20 10min 621 Km Su & Th
18. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 22:18 22:20 2min 863 Km Su & Th
19. KCG Kacheguda Telangana 01:25 01:35 10min 1001 Km Mo & Fr
20. MBNR Mahbubnagar Telangana 03:04 03:06 2min 1106 Km Mo & Fr
21. KRNT Kurnool City Andhra Pradesh 05:45 05:47 2min 1237 Km Mo & Fr
22. DHNE Dhone Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:00 07:05 5min 1290 Km Mo & Fr
23. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 09:14 09:15 1min 1402 Km Mo & Fr
24. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 10:05 10:10 5min 1436 Km Mo & Fr
25. YNK Yelahanka Junction Karnataka 12:48 12:50 2min 1598 Km Mo & Fr
26. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 13:30 Ends 1607 Km Mo & Fr

Korba to Yesvantpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12252, Wainganga Super Fast Express. This train operates between Korba and Yesvantpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Wainganga Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Korba and Yesvantpur Junction is 1004 miles or 1607 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Korba to Yesvantpur Junction
Return Trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Korba

Train No. 12252, Wainganga Super Fast Express KRBA to YPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12252, WAINGANGA SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the WAINGANGA SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.