Given below is details about Train Number 22151, PUNE KAZIPET WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Pune Junction and Kazipet Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22151, Pune Kazipet Weekly Super Fast Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance739 miles / 1183 km
Run Time 21 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Kazipet Weekly Super Fast Express, Train number 22151. Timing of Pune Kazipet Weekly Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra Starts 22:00 NA Origin Fr
2. DDCC   23:03 23:05 2min 72 Km Fr
3. ANG Ahmednagar Maharashtra 00:32 00:35 3min 156 Km Sa
4. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 02:28 02:30 2min 267 Km Sa
5. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 03:35 03:40 5min 309 Km Sa
6. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 06:10 06:15 5min 493 Km Sa
7. SEG Shegaon Maharashtra 07:43 07:45 2min 596 Km Sa
8. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 08:38 08:40 2min 633 Km Sa
9. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 10:03 10:05 2min 712 Km Sa
10. DMN Dhamangaon Maharashtra 10:39 10:40 1min 758 Km Sa
11. PLO Pulgaon Junction Maharashtra 10:57 10:58 1min 778 Km Sa
12. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 11:18 11:20 2min 807 Km Sa
13. HGT Hinganghat Maharashtra 12:08 12:10 2min 841 Km Sa
14. WRR Warora Maharashtra 12:35 12:36 1min 879 Km Sa
15. BUX Bhandak Maharashtra 12:55 12:56 1min 901 Km Sa
16. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 13:20 13:22 2min 926 Km Sa
17. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 15:30 15:35 5min 940 Km Sa
18. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 16:23 16:24 1min 1010 Km Sa
19. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 17:12 17:13 1min 1082 Km Sa
20. PDPL Peddapalli Junction Telangana 17:28 17:29 1min 1100 Km Sa
21. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 19:20 Ends 1183 Km Sa

Pune Junction to Kazipet Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22151, Pune Kazipet Weekly Super Fast Express. This train operates between Pune Junction and Kazipet Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Pune Kazipet Weekly Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Kazipet Junction is 739 miles or 1183 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pune Junction to Kazipet Junction
Return Trains from Kazipet Junction to Pune Junction

Train No. 22151, Pune Kazipet Weekly Super Fast Express PUNE to KZJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22151, PUNE KAZIPET WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the PUNE KAZIPET WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.