Given below is details about Train Number 22152, KAZIPET PUNE WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Kazipet Junction and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22152, Kazipet Pune Weekly Super Fast Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance743 miles / 1189 km
Run Time 21 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Kazipet Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kazipet Pune Weekly Super Fast Express, Train number 22152. Timing of Kazipet Pune Weekly Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kazipet Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana Starts 13:30 NA Origin Su
2. PDPL Peddapalli Junction Telangana 14:15 14:16 1min 85 Km Su
3. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 14:29 14:30 1min 102 Km Su
4. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 15:19 15:20 1min 174 Km Su
5. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 17:20 17:25 5min 244 Km Su
6. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 17:40 17:43 3min 258 Km Su
7. BUX Bhandak Maharashtra 18:04 18:05 1min 282 Km Su
8. WRR Warora Maharashtra 18:29 18:30 1min 304 Km Su
9. HGT Hinganghat Maharashtra 19:28 19:30 2min 342 Km Su
10. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 20:00 20:03 3min 376 Km Su
11. PLO Pulgaon Junction Maharashtra 20:25 20:27 2min 406 Km Su
12. DMN Dhamangaon Maharashtra 20:43 20:45 2min 426 Km Su
13. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 21:55 21:58 3min 471 Km Su
14. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 22:55 22:58 3min 550 Km Su
15. SEG Shegaon Maharashtra 23:23 23:25 2min 588 Km Su
16. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 01:15 01:20 5min 691 Km Mo
17. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 04:10 04:15 5min 875 Km Mo
18. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 05:18 05:20 2min 916 Km Mo
19. ANG Ahmednagar Maharashtra 06:43 06:45 2min 1027 Km Mo
20. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 09:25 09:45 20min 1111 Km Mo
21. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 11:05 Ends 1189 Km Mo

Kazipet Junction to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22152, Kazipet Pune Weekly Super Fast Express. This train operates between Kazipet Junction and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kazipet Pune Weekly Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kazipet Junction and Pune Junction is 743 miles or 1189 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kazipet Junction to Pune Junction
Return Trains from Pune Junction to Kazipet Junction

Train No. 22152, Kazipet Pune Weekly Super Fast Express KZJ to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22152, KAZIPET PUNE WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the KAZIPET PUNE WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.