Given below is details about Train Number 12791, SECUNDERABAD DANAPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Secunderabad Junction and Danapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12791, Secunderabad Danapur Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1153 miles / 1844 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Secunderabad Danapur Super Fast Express, Train number 12791. Timing of Secunderabad Danapur Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana Starts 09:35 NA Origin Daily
2. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 11:28 11:30 2min 132 Km Daily
3. PDPL Peddapalli Junction Telangana 12:29 12:30 1min 216 Km Daily
4. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 12:39 12:40 1min 234 Km Daily
5. MCI Manchiryal Telangana 12:54 12:55 1min 248 Km Daily
6. BPA Bellampalli Telangana 13:09 13:10 1min 267 Km Daily
7. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 13:39 13:40 1min 306 Km Daily
8. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 15:55 16:00 5min 375 Km Daily
9. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 16:16 16:19 3min 389 Km Daily
10. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 17:59 18:00 1min 512 Km Daily
11. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 19:10 19:15 5min 588 Km Daily
12. KATL Katol Maharashtra 20:08 20:10 2min 648 Km Daily
13. NRKR Narkher Junction Maharashtra 20:31 20:32 1min 673 Km Daily
14. PAR Pandhurna Madhya Pradesh 20:49 20:50 1min 691 Km Daily
15. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 22:13 22:15 2min 779 Km Daily
16. GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh 23:04 23:05 1min 816 Km Daily
17. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:20 00:30 10min 886 Km Daily
18. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:35 03:45 10min 1131 Km Daily
19. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:25 05:30 5min 1222 Km Daily
20. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:00 07:10 10min 1320 Km Daily
21. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:00 11:25 25min 1503 Km Daily
22. PRRB Prayagraj Rambag Uttar Pradesh 11:33 11:35 2min 1506 Km Daily
23. GYN Gyanpur Road Uttar Pradesh 12:36 12:38 2min 1568 Km Daily
24. BHLP Bhulanpur Uttar Pradesh 13:49 13:50 1min 1622 Km Daily
25. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:25 14:35 10min 1628 Km Daily
26. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:38 15:48 10min 1646 Km Daily
27. DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:34 16:36 2min 1699 Km Daily
28. BXR Buxar Bihar 16:58 17:00 2min 1736 Km Daily
29. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 17:45 17:47 2min 1804 Km Daily
30. DNR Danapur Bihar 18:55 Ends 1844 Km Daily

Secunderabad Junction to Danapur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12791, Secunderabad Danapur Super Fast Express. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Danapur. Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad Danapur Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Danapur is 1153 miles or 1844 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Secunderabad Junction to Danapur
Return Trains from Danapur to Secunderabad Junction

Train No. 12791, Secunderabad Danapur Super Fast Express SC to DNR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12791, SECUNDERABAD DANAPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the SECUNDERABAD DANAPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.