Given below is details about Train Number 12792, DANAPUR SECUNDERABAD SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Danapur and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12792, Danapur Secunderabad Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1151 miles / 1842 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Danapur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Danapur Secunderabad Super Fast Express, Train number 12792. Timing of Danapur Secunderabad Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Danapur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DNR Danapur Bihar Starts 12:15 NA Origin Daily
2. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 12:45 12:47 2min 39 Km Daily
3. BXR Buxar Bihar 13:35 13:37 2min 108 Km Daily
4. DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:03 14:05 2min 144 Km Daily
5. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:47 16:02 15min 198 Km Daily
6. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:50 17:00 10min 216 Km Daily
7. BHLP Bhulanpur Uttar Pradesh 17:15 17:16 1min 222 Km Daily
8. GYN Gyanpur Road Uttar Pradesh 18:15 18:16 1min 276 Km Daily
9. PRRB Prayagraj Rambag Uttar Pradesh 20:08 20:10 2min 338 Km Daily
10. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:20 20:40 20min 340 Km Daily
11. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:35 23:45 10min 524 Km Daily
12. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:55 01:00 5min 622 Km Daily
13. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:25 02:35 10min 713 Km Daily
14. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:45 06:55 10min 958 Km Daily
15. GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh 08:07 08:08 1min 1028 Km Daily
16. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 08:48 08:51 3min 1065 Km Daily
17. PAR Pandhurna Madhya Pradesh 10:03 10:05 2min 1152 Km Daily
18. NRKR Narkher Junction Maharashtra 10:22 10:23 1min 1170 Km Daily
19. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 11:40 11:45 5min 1256 Km Daily
20. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 12:48 12:50 2min 1332 Km Daily
21. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 14:28 14:31 3min 1454 Km Daily
22. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 15:30 15:35 5min 1468 Km Daily
23. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 16:25 16:26 1min 1537 Km Daily
24. BPA Bellampalli Telangana 17:02 17:03 1min 1576 Km Daily
25. MCI Manchiryal Telangana 17:17 17:18 1min 1596 Km Daily
26. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 17:27 17:28 1min 1610 Km Daily
27. PDPL Peddapalli Junction Telangana 17:39 17:40 1min 1628 Km Daily
28. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 18:48 18:50 2min 1711 Km Daily
29. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 21:30 Ends 1842 Km Daily

Danapur to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12792, Danapur Secunderabad Super Fast Express. This train operates between Danapur and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Danapur Secunderabad Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Danapur and Secunderabad Junction is 1151 miles or 1842 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Danapur to Secunderabad Junction
Return Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Danapur

Train No. 12792, Danapur Secunderabad Super Fast Express DNR to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12792, DANAPUR SECUNDERABAD SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the DANAPUR SECUNDERABAD SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.