Find all trains running between Kazipet Junction (KZJ) and Vijayawada Junction (BZA). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Kazipet Junction - Vijayawada Junction route.

.

BZA to KZJ Distance 220 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 15 Mins - 6 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Vijayawada Junction (BZA) and Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

Every day train departs from Vijayawada Junction to Kazipet Junction. Given below is the list of all the Kazipet Junction - Vijayawada Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02759 Charminar Festival Special Tambaram to Hyderabad Deccan 00:55 Daily Vijayawada Junction 04:13 Daily Kazipet Junction   3 hours 18 minutes
01020 Konark Covid 19 Special Bhubaneswar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 04:55 Daily Vijayawada Junction 08:18 Daily Kazipet Junction   3 hours 23 minutes
07201 Golconda Covid 19 Special Guntur Junction to Secunderabad Junction 07:00 Daily Vijayawada Junction 10:32 Daily Kazipet Junction   3 hours 32 minutes
02705 Guntur Secunderabad Intercity Super Fast Special Guntur Junction to Secunderabad Junction 15:40 Daily Vijayawada Junction 19:05 Daily Kazipet Junction   3 hours 25 minutes
02727 Godavari Covid 19 Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Hyderabad Deccan 23:40 Daily Vijayawada Junction 02:55 Daily Kazipet Junction   3 hours 15 minutes
08501 Visakhapatnam Secunderabad Special Fare Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Gandhidham Junction 00:05 Fr Vijayawada Junction 02:49 Fr Warangal   2 hours 44 minutes
08401 Puri - Santragachi Suvidha Special Puri to Okha 00:05 Mo Vijayawada Junction 02:55 Mo Warangal   2 hours 50 minutes
02615 Grand Trunk Covid 19 Super Fast Special Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to New Delhi 01:00 Daily Vijayawada Junction 04:33 Daily Warangal   3 hours 33 minutes
03252 Danapur New Jalpaiguri Specialfare Pooja Special Yesvantpur Junction to Patliputra Junction 02:00 Tu Vijayawada Junction 05:43 Tu Warangal   3 hours 43 minutes
06053 Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Special Fare Special Madurai Junction to Bikaner Junction 02:00 Fr Vijayawada Junction 05:53 Fr Warangal   3 hours 53 minutes
02539 Yesvantpur Lucknow Festival Special Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR 02:10 Th Vijayawada Junction 05:43 Th Warangal   3 hours 33 minutes
03254 Pune Patna Special Fare Special Banaswadi to Patna Junction 02:40 Mo Vijayawada Junction 05:23 Mo Warangal   2 hours 43 minutes
02578 Bagmati Festival Special Mysuru City Junction to Darbhanga Junction 02:45 Sa Vijayawada Junction 05:43 Sa Warangal   2 hours 58 minutes
02805 Andhra Pradesh Covid 19 Special Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi 03:45 Daily Vijayawada Junction 06:44 Daily Warangal   2 hours 59 minutes
02522 Ernakulam Barauni Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special Ernakulam Junction to Barauni Junction 05:40 Sa Vijayawada Junction 08:41 Sa Warangal   3 hours 1 minute
02648 Kochuveli Korba Super Fast Special Trivandrum Kochuveli to Korba 05:55 Tu & Fr Vijayawada Junction 08:25 Tu & Fr Warangal   2 hours 30 minutes
02512 Kochuveli Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special Trivandrum Kochuveli to Gorakhpur Junction 05:55 We & Th Vijayawada Junction 08:34 We & Th Warangal   2 hours 39 minutes
02625 Kerala Covid 19 Special Trivandrum Central to New Delhi 11:05 Daily Vijayawada Junction 13:53 Daily Warangal   2 hours 48 minutes
02433 MGR Chennai New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin 11:48 Su & Fr Vijayawada Junction 14:31 Su & Fr Warangal   2 hours 43 minutes
02851 Visakhapatnam Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Festival Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 14:15 Mo & Fr Vijayawada Junction 16:59 Mo & Fr Warangal   2 hours 44 minutes
05119 Rameswaram Manduadih Festival Special Rameswaram to Manduadih 20:15 Th Vijayawada Junction 23:05 Th Warangal   2 hours 50 minutes
06509 KSR Bengaluru Danapur Clone Covid 19 Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Danapur 21:20 Mo Vijayawada Junction 00:05 Tu Warangal   2 hours 45 minutes
02295 Sanghamitra Covid 19 Super Fast Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Danapur 21:55 Daily Vijayawada Junction 00:59 Daily Warangal   3 hours 4 minutes
02737 Kakinada Port Lingampalli Festival Special Kakinada Port to Lingampalli 23:15 Daily Rayanapadu 02:18 Daily Kazipet Junction   3 hours 3 minutes
02669 Ganga Kaveri Covid 19 Special Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Chhapra Junction 23:50 Mo & Sa Vijayawada Junction 02:55 Su & Tu Warangal   3 hours 5 minutes
02775 Kakinada Lingampalli Specialfare ACSF Special Kakinada Town Junction to Lingampalli 01:10 Mo, We & Fr Rayanapadu 03:45 Mo, We & Fr Warangal   2 hours 35 minutes
02773 Shalimar Secunderabad Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction 12:05 Th Rayanapadu 14:19 Th Warangal   2 hours 14 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
12783 Visakhapatnam Secunderabad AC Super Fast Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction 01:00 Mo Vijayawada Junction 04:45 Mo Kazipet Junction   3 hours 45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
12759 Charminar Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Hyderabad Deccan 01:15 Daily Vijayawada Junction 04:40 Daily Kazipet Junction   3 hours 25 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 205
11020 Konark Express Bhubaneswar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:05 Daily Vijayawada Junction 08:43 Daily Kazipet Junction   3 hours 38 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 175
12713 Satavahana Super Fast Express Vijayawada Junction to Secunderabad Junction 06:25 Daily Vijayawada Junction 09:33 Daily Kazipet Junction   3 hours 8 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 120
  • CC: ₹ 420
02799 Satavahana Festival Special Vijayawada Junction to Secunderabad Junction 06:25 Daily Vijayawada Junction 09:18 Daily Kazipet Junction   2 hours 53 minutes
18519 Visakhapatnam Mumbai LTT Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:50 Daily Vijayawada Junction 10:08 Daily Kazipet Junction   3 hours 18 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 170
17201 Golconda Express Guntur Junction to Secunderabad Junction 07:05 Daily Vijayawada Junction 10:38 Daily Kazipet Junction   3 hours 33 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 105
  • CC: ₹ 375
08519 Visakhapatnam Mumbai LTT Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 07:15 Daily Vijayawada Junction 10:28 Daily Kazipet Junction   3 hours 13 minutes
22849 Shalimar Secunderabad Weekly Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction 08:05 Th Vijayawada Junction 11:38 Th Kazipet Junction   3 hours 33 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 200
17206 Kakinada Port Sainagar Shirdi Express Kakinada Port to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus 10:05 Mo, We & Sa Vijayawada Junction 13:50 Mo, We & Sa Kazipet Junction   3 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 175
07206 Kakinada Port Sainagar Shirdi Covid 19 Special Kakinada Port to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus 10:05 Mo, We & Sa Vijayawada Junction 13:18 Mo, We & Sa Kazipet Junction   3 hours 13 minutes
07207 Vijayawada - Secunderabad Special Vijayawada Junction to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus 10:15 Tu Vijayawada Junction 13:18 Tu Kazipet Junction   3 hours 3 minutes
17208 Vijayawada Sainagar Shirdi Express Vijayawada Junction to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus 10:25 Tu Vijayawada Junction 13:50 Tu Kazipet Junction   3 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 175
18645 East Coast Express Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan 11:10 Daily Vijayawada Junction 14:28 Daily Kazipet Junction   3 hours 18 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 170
07405 Krishna Festival Special Tirupati to Adilabad 13:10 Daily Vijayawada Junction 16:56 Daily Kazipet Junction   3 hours 46 minutes
17405 Krishna Express Tirupati to Adilabad 13:20 Daily Vijayawada Junction 17:18 Daily Kazipet Junction   3 hours 58 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 105
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • CC: ₹ 375
  • SL: ₹ 175
67212 Vijayawada Kazipet Memu Vijayawada Junction to Kazipet Junction 13:40 Daily Vijayawada Junction 20:15 Daily Kazipet Junction   6 hours 35 minutes
17213 Narasapur Nagarsol Express Narasapur to Nagarsol 14:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Vijayawada Junction 17:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Kazipet Junction   3 hours
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 175
02713 Narasapur Nagarsol Covid 19 Special Narasapur to Nagarsol 14:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Vijayawada Junction 17:08 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Kazipet Junction   2 hours 58 minutes
08505 Visakhapatnam Sainagar Shirdi Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus 14:20 Th Vijayawada Junction 17:23 Th Kazipet Junction   3 hours 3 minutes
18503 Visakhapatnam Sainagar Shirdi Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus 15:15 Th Vijayawada Junction 18:38 Th Kazipet Junction   3 hours 23 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 175
12705 Guntur Secunderabad Intercity Super Fast Express Guntur Junction to Secunderabad Junction 15:55 Daily Vijayawada Junction 19:11 Daily Kazipet Junction   3 hours 16 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 120
  • CC: ₹ 420
18561 Visakhapatnam Kacheguda Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Kacheguda 21:35 Daily Vijayawada Junction 01:00 Daily Kazipet Junction   3 hours 25 minutes
02749 Machilipatnam Bidar Super Fast Covid 19 Special Machilipatnam to Bidar 22:30 Daily Vijayawada Junction 01:44 Daily Kazipet Junction   3 hours 14 minutes
12749 Machilipatnam Bidar Super Fast Express Machilipatnam to Bidar 22:35 Daily Vijayawada Junction 02:00 Daily Kazipet Junction   3 hours 25 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 200
12709 Simhapuri Super Fast Express Gudur Junction to Secunderabad Junction 23:20 Daily Vijayawada Junction 02:33 Daily Kazipet Junction   3 hours 13 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 200
02709 Simhapuri Covid 19 Special Gudur Junction to Secunderabad Junction 23:20 Daily Vijayawada Junction 02:28 Daily Kazipet Junction   3 hours 8 minutes
02763 Padmavathi Covid 19 Special Tirupati to Secunderabad Junction 23:30 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Vijayawada Junction 02:43 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Kazipet Junction   3 hours 13 minutes
12763 Padmavati Super Fast Express Tirupati to Secunderabad Junction 23:35 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Vijayawada Junction 02:48 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Kazipet Junction   3 hours 13 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 205
12727 Visakhapatnam Hyderabad Godavari Super Fast Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Hyderabad Deccan 23:45 Daily Vijayawada Junction 03:05 Daily Kazipet Junction   3 hours 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 205
18501 Visakhapatnam Gandhidham Weekly Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Gandhidham Junction 00:05 Fr Vijayawada Junction 02:58 Fr Warangal   2 hours 53 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 165
02967 MGR Chennai Jaipur Super Fast Festival Special Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Jaipur Junction 00:10 Mo & We Vijayawada Junction 03:08 Mo & We Warangal   2 hours 58 minutes
12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Super Fast Express Coimbatore Junction to Jaipur Junction 00:15 Sa Vijayawada Junction 03:09 Sa Warangal   2 hours 54 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 195
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Chhapra Junction 00:15 Su & Tu Vijayawada Junction 03:09 Su & Tu Warangal   2 hours 54 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 195
12967 MGR Chennai Jaipur Junction Super Fast Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Jaipur Junction 00:15 Mo & We Vijayawada Junction 03:09 Mo & We Warangal   2 hours 54 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 195
08561 Visakhapatnam Kacheguda Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Kacheguda 00:35 Daily Rayanapadu 03:33 Daily Kazipet Junction   2 hours 58 minutes
02085 Jaipur - Churu (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded 00:35 Mo, Tu & Sa Rayanapadu 04:48 Mo, Tu & Sa Kazipet Junction   4 hours 13 minutes
12615 Grand Trunk Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to New Delhi 01:55 Daily Vijayawada Junction 04:58 Daily Warangal   3 hours 3 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 195
02761 Tirupati Karimnagar Special Tirupati to Karimnagar 01:55 Su & Th Vijayawada Junction 04:41 Su & Th Warangal   2 hours 46 minutes
02739 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction 02:10 Daily Vijayawada Junction 04:57 Daily Warangal   2 hours 47 minutes
12739 Visakhapatnam Secunderabad Garib Rath Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction 02:15 Daily Vijayawada Junction 05:12 Daily Warangal   2 hours 57 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
20811 Visakhapatnam Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded 02:40 Su, We & Th Rayanapadu 06:00 Su, We & Th Kazipet Junction   3 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 200
20809 Nagavali Express Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded 02:40 Mo, Tu & Sa Rayanapadu 06:00 Mo, Tu & Sa Kazipet Junction   3 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 200
22354 Banaswadi Patna Humsafar Express Banaswadi to Patna Junction 02:55 Mo Vijayawada Junction 06:00 Mo Warangal   3 hours 5 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 625
06070 Tirunelveli Tambaram Special Fare Special Tirunelveli Junction to Bilaspur Junction 03:00 Mo Vijayawada Junction 06:19 Mo Warangal   3 hours 19 minutes
16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express Mannargudi to Bhagat Ki Kothi 03:35 Tu Vijayawada Junction 06:13 Tu Warangal   2 hours 38 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 165
14816 Tambaram Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express Tambaram to Bhagat Ki Kothi 03:35 Sa Vijayawada Junction 06:13 Sa Warangal   2 hours 38 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 575
  • SL: ₹ 185
22816 Ernakulam Bilaspur Super Fast Express Ernakulam Junction to Bilaspur Junction 03:55 Th Vijayawada Junction 06:43 Th Warangal   2 hours 48 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 195
22631 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Express Madurai Junction to Bikaner Junction 03:55 Fr Vijayawada Junction 06:43 Fr Warangal   2 hours 48 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
12852 MGR Chennai Bilaspur Weekly Super Fast Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Bilaspur Junction 03:55 Tu Vijayawada Junction 06:43 Tu Warangal   2 hours 48 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 195
22620 Tirunelveli Bilaspur Super Fast Express Tirunelveli Junction to Bilaspur Junction 03:55 Mo Vijayawada Junction 06:43 Mo Warangal   2 hours 48 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 195
02621 Tamil Nadu Covid 19 Special Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to New Delhi 04:05 Daily Vijayawada Junction 06:50 Daily Warangal   2 hours 45 minutes
12621 Tamil Nadu Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to New Delhi 04:10 Daily Vijayawada Junction 07:03 Daily Warangal   2 hours 53 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 195
20805 Visakhapatnam Junction New Delhi Express Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi 04:20 Daily Vijayawada Junction 07:20 Daily Warangal   3 hours
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
12761 Tirupati Karimnagar Super Fast Express Tirupati to Karimnagar 04:35 Su & Th Vijayawada Junction 07:46 Su & Th Warangal   3 hours 11 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 195
02646 Ahilya Nagari Super Fast Festival Special Trivandrum Kochuveli to Indore Junction 05:57 Su Vijayawada Junction 08:25 Su Warangal   2 hours 28 minutes
22648 Thiruvananthapuram Korba Super Fast Express Trivandrum Central to Korba 06:05 Tu & Fr Vijayawada Junction 09:08 Tu & Fr Warangal   3 hours 3 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 195
12522 Ernakulam Barauni Rapti Sagar Super Fast Express Ernakulam Junction to Barauni Junction 06:05 Sa Vijayawada Junction 09:08 Sa Warangal   3 hours 3 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 195
22646 Ahilya Nagari Super Fast Express Trivandrum Central to Indore Junction 06:05 Su Vijayawada Junction 09:08 Su Warangal   3 hours 3 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 195
12512 Thiruvananthapuram Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar Super Fast Express Trivandrum Central to Gorakhpur Junction 06:05 Mo, We & Th Vijayawada Junction 09:08 Mo, We & Th Warangal   3 hours 3 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 195
12625 Kerala Express Trivandrum Central to New Delhi 10:10 Daily Vijayawada Junction 13:00 Daily Warangal   2 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 195
77254 Vijayawada Peddapalli DEMU Vijayawada Junction to Peddapalli Junction 11:30 Tu & Fr Vijayawada Junction 16:59 Tu & Fr Kazipet F Cabin   5 hours 29 minutes
12773 Shalimar Secunderabad AC Superfast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction 11:40 Th Vijayawada Junction 14:39 Th Warangal   2 hours 59 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
12433 MGR Chennai Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin 11:55 Su & Fr Vijayawada Junction 14:39 Su & Fr Warangal   2 hours 44 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1420 +
  • 2A: ₹ 855 +
  • 3A: ₹ 625 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 1A = ₹ 140, 3A/2A = ₹ 120
06093 MGR Chennai Lucknow Junction Special Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Lucknow Junction 13:40 Tu & Sa Vijayawada Junction 17:24 Tu & Sa Warangal   3 hours 44 minutes
06167 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Special Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin 14:20 We Vijayawada Junction 17:03 We Warangal   2 hours 43 minutes
12645 Millennium Super Fast Express Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 14:25 Su Vijayawada Junction 17:30 Su Warangal   3 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 195
12390 Chennai Egmore Gaya Weekly Super Fast Express Chennai Egmore to Gaya Junction 14:25 Tu Vijayawada Junction 17:30 Tu Warangal   3 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 195
12643 Thiruvananthapuram H Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin 14:25 We Vijayawada Junction 17:30 We Warangal   3 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 195
16031 Andaman Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 14:55 Su, We & Th Vijayawada Junction 18:03 Su, We & Th Warangal   3 hours 8 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 165
16093 MGR Chennai Lucknow Junction Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Lucknow Junction 14:55 Tu & Sa Vijayawada Junction 18:03 Tu & Sa Warangal   3 hours 8 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 165
06787 Tirunelveli Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Tirunelveli Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 15:25 Tu Vijayawada Junction 18:10 Tu Warangal   2 hours 45 minutes
18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express Tatanagar Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 15:35 Fr Vijayawada Junction 19:06 Fr Warangal   3 hours 31 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 165
02390 MGR Chennai Gaya Weekly Festival Special Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Gaya Junction 16:10 Tu Vijayawada Junction 19:00 Tu Warangal   2 hours 50 minutes
19604 Rameswaram Ajmer Junction Humsafar Express Rameswaram to Ajmer Junction 16:15 We Vijayawada Junction 19:40 We Warangal   3 hours 25 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 575
  • SL: ₹ 185
16687 Navyug Express Mangaluru Central to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 16:20 Tu Vijayawada Junction 19:40 Tu Warangal   3 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 165
16317 Himsagar Express Kanniyakumari to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 16:20 Sa Vijayawada Junction 19:40 Sa Warangal   3 hours 20 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 165
12656 Navjeevan Super Fast Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Ahmedabad Junction 16:40 Daily Vijayawada Junction 20:05 Daily Warangal   3 hours 25 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 195
12687 Madurai Dehradun Super Fast Express Madurai Junction to Dehradun 16:50 Mo & Th Vijayawada Junction 20:20 Mo & Th Warangal   3 hours 30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 195
02656 Navjeevan Covid 19 Special Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Ahmedabad Junction 16:50 Daily Vijayawada Junction 20:03 Daily Warangal   3 hours 13 minutes
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction 20:10 Su Vijayawada Junction 23:40 Su Warangal   3 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 165
15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Weekly Express Rameswaram to Manduadih 20:10 Th Vijayawada Junction 23:40 Th Warangal   3 hours 30 minutes
16793 Shraddha Sethu Express Rameswaram to Faizabad Junction 20:10 Mo Vijayawada Junction 23:40 Mo Warangal   3 hours 30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 165
06359 Ernakulam Patna Weekly Super Fast Special Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction 20:15 Su Vijayawada Junction 23:05 Su Warangal   2 hours 50 minutes
22403 Puducherry New Delhi Super Fast Express Puducherry to New Delhi 20:20 We Vijayawada Junction 23:40 We Warangal   3 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 195
22663 Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Weekly Super Fast Express Chennai Egmore to Jodhpur Junction 22:00 Sa Vijayawada Junction 01:18 Su Warangal   3 hours 18 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 165
06067 Tambaram Coimbatore Special Chennai Egmore to Jodhpur Junction 22:05 Sa Vijayawada Junction 01:13 Su Warangal   3 hours 8 minutes
12295 Sanghamitra Super Fast Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Danapur 22:20 Daily Vijayawada Junction 01:05 Daily Warangal   2 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 195
22352 Yesvantpur Patliputra Weekly Super Fast Express Yesvantpur Junction to Patliputra Junction 22:45 Mo Vijayawada Junction 01:53 Tu Warangal   3 hours 8 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 195
12539 Yesvantpur Lucknow Super Fast Express Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR 22:55 We Vijayawada Junction 01:53 Th Warangal   2 hours 58 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 195
12578 Bagmati Express Mysuru City Junction to Darbhanga Junction 22:55 Sa Vijayawada Junction 01:53 Su Warangal   2 hours 58 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 195
12737 Gowthami Super Fast Express Kakinada Port to Lingampalli 23:25 Daily Rayanapadu 02:23 Daily Kazipet Junction   2 hours 58 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 200
02969 Coimbatore Jaipur Super Fast Special Coimbatore Junction to Jaipur Junction 23:30 Fr Vijayawada Junction 02:54 Sa Warangal   3 hours 24 minutes

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
12775 Cocanada AC Super Fast Express Kakinada Town Junction to Lingampalli 01:10 Mo, We & Fr Rayanapadu 03:55 Mo, We & Fr Warangal   2 hours 45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555

* Vijayawada Junction to Kazipet Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Vijayawada Junction

More routes from Kazipet Junction