List of all trains passing through Gudur Junction Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Gudur Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Gudur Junction etc...

Trains to Gudur Junction Station - List of Gudur Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Gudur Junction, Trains from Gudur Junction and Trains passing through the Gudur Junction Railway station in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Gudur Junction Station and other information like Gudur Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
57258 Kakinada Port - Tirupati Passenger 23:40
00:05 Daily
Kakinada Port
Tirupati
12761 Tirupati - Karimnagar Weekly Express 00:18
00:20 Su & Th
Tirupati
Karimnagar
22834 Krishnarajapuram Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express 00:18
00:20 We
Krishnarajapuram
Bhubaneshwar
07418 Nagarsol - Tirupati Special Fare Special 00:30
00:32 Mo
Nagarsol
Tirupati
12897 Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express 01:03
01:05 Th
Pondicherry
Bhubaneshwar
18495 Bhubanewwar Express 01:03
01:05 Mo
Rameswaram
Bhubaneshwar
12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail 01:18
01:20 Daily
Howrah Junction
Chennai Central
12845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 01:18
01:20 Mo
Bhubaneshwar
Bangalore Cantonment
12660 Gurudev Express 01:18
01:20 Fr
Kolkata Shalimar
Nagercoil Junction
12512 Rapti Sagar Express 01:35
01:37 Mo, We & Th
Trivandrum Central
Gorakhpur Junction
12522 Rapti Sagar Express 01:35
01:37 Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Barauni Junction
22646 Ahilyanagari Express 01:35
01:37 Su
Trivandrum Central
Indore Junction (BG)
22648 Korba Express 01:35
01:37 Tu & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Korba
12840 Howrah Mail 01:50
01:52 Daily
Chennai Central
Howrah Junction
13352 Dhanbad Express 01:58
02:00 Daily
Alappuzha
Dhanbad Junction
06057 Santragachi- Chennai Central Special Fare Special 02:23
02:25 Sa
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Chennai Central
17245 Machilipatnam Dharmavaram Link Express 02:28
02:30 Daily
Machelipatnam
Dharmavaram Junction
17229 Sabari Express 02:33
02:35 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Hyderabad Deccan
06010 Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special 02:30
02:35 Su
Pondicherry
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
17488 Tirumala Express 02:58
03:00 Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tirupati
12604 Chennai Express 03:18
03:20 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Chennai Central
17644 Circar Express 03:33
03:35 Daily
Kakinada Port
Chengalpattu
17210 Sheshadri Express 03:33
03:35 Daily
Kakinada Town
Bangalore City Junction
07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 03:35
03:37 Tu
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Hyderabad Deccan
12616 Grand Trunk Express 03:53
03:55 Daily
New Delhi
Chennai Central
57257 Tirupati - Kakinada Port Passenger 03:45
04:00 Daily
Tirupati
Kakinada Port
07111 Sirpurkagaznagar Kollam Specialfare Sabarimala Special 04:08
04:10 Tu
Sirpur Kagaznagar
Kollam Junction
12734 Narayanadri Express 04:13
04:15 Daily
Lingampalli
Tirupati
16688 Navyug Express 04:13
04:15 Su
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Mangalore Central
07941 Kakinada - Tirupati Special Fare Special 04:28
04:30 Tu
Kakinada Town
Renigunta Junction
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express 04:40
04:45 Daily
Yesvantpur Junction
Howrah Junction
12764 Padmavati Express 04:53
04:55 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Tirupati
22833 Bhubaneswar Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Express 05:08
05:10 Tu
Bhubaneshwar
Krishnarajapuram
57277 Gudur - Vijayawada Passenger 00:00
05:15 Daily
Gudur Junction
Vijayawada Junction
08516 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Special 05:25
05:27 Tu & Fr
Kollam Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
12760 Charminar Express 05:28
05:30 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Chennai Central
12898 Bhubaneshwar - Pondicherry Express 05:43
05:45 We
Bhubaneshwar
Pondicherry
18496 Bhubaneshwar - Rameswaram Express 05:43
05:45 Sa
Bhubaneshwar
Rameswaram
12625 Kerala Express 05:43
05:45 Daily
Trivandrum Central
New Delhi
12851 Bilaspur - Chennai Express 05:53
05:55 Mo
Bilaspur
Chennai Central
22869 Visakhapatnam Chennai Super Fast Express 05:50
05:55 Tu
Visakhapatnam Junction
Chennai Central
12830 Bhubaneshwar Chennai Express 05:53
05:55 Fr
Bhubaneshwar
Chennai Central
12762 Karimnagar - Tirupati Weekly Express 06:13
06:15 Mo & Fr
Karimnagar
Tirupati
22801 Visakhapatnam - Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Super Fast Express 06:23
06:25 Sa
Visakhapatnam Junction
Chennai Central
12968 Jaipur Madras Express 06:31
06:32 Su & Tu
Jaipur
Chennai Central
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express 06:31
06:32 Th
Jaipur
Coimbatore Junction
22871 Bhubaneshwar Tirupati Express 06:38
06:40 Mo
Bhubaneshwar
Tirupati
22879 Bhubaneshwar - Tirupati Super Fast Express 06:38
06:40 Su
Bhubaneshwar
Tirupati
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express 06:58
07:00 Sa
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Mannargudi
22632 Anuvrat Express 06:58
07:00 Tu
Bikaner Junction
Chennai Central
14815 Bhagat Ki Kothi Tambaram Humsafar Express 07:01
07:03 Fr
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Tambaram
07479 Visakhapatnam Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special 07:03
07:05 Th
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tirupati
57240 Bitragunta - Chennai Passenger 07:15
07:20 Daily
Bitragunta
Chennai Central
17405 Krishna Express 07:28
07:30 Daily
Tirupati
Adilabad
16032 Andaman Express 07:28
07:30 Mo, Tu & Fr
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Chennai Central
16094 Lucknow - Chennai Express 07:28
07:30 We & Sa
Lucknow
Chennai Central
16031 Andaman Express 07:38
07:40 Su, We & Th
Chennai Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16093 Lucknow Express 07:38
07:40 Tu & Sa
Chennai Central
Lucknow
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 07:38
07:40 Th
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express 07:43
07:45 Tu
Manduadih
Rameswaram
12611 Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath 07:49
07:50 Sa
Chennai Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special 08:08
08:10 Su
Hyderabad Deccan
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC Express 08:53
08:55 Fr
Kamakhya
Yesvantpur Junction
66029 Sullurupeta - Nellore MEMU 08:58
09:00 Daily
Sullurupeta
Nellore
22707 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express 09:18
09:20 Su, Tu & Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tirupati
12643 Nizamuddin Express 09:18
09:20 We
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
07417 Tirupati Nagarsol Special Fare Special 09:18
09:20 Fr
Tirupati
Nagarsol
12645 Nizamuddin Express 09:18
09:20 Su
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
18638 YPR Hatia Express 09:18
09:20 Tu
Bangalore Cantonment
Hatia
67232 Guntur Tirupati Memu 09:24
09:25 Daily
Guntur Junction
Tirupati
12077 Jan Shatabdi 09:33
09:35 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Chennai Central
Vijayawada Junction
22842 Chennai Santragachi Antyodaya Express 10:08
10:10 We
Chennai Central
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
22808 Chennai Santragachi AC Express 10:08
10:10 Su & Th
Chennai Central
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12711 Pinakini Express 10:28
10:30 Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Chennai Central
12296 Sangha Mitra Express 10:48
10:50 Daily
Danapur
Bangalore City Junction
66030 Nellore - Sullurupeta MEMU 10:49
10:50 Daily
Nellore
Sullurupeta
67240 Gudur Renigunta Fast Passenger 00:00
10:55 Daily
Gudur Junction
Renigunta Junction
66037 Sullurpeta Nellore Memu 11:13
11:14 Daily
Sullurupeta
Nellore
12659 Gurudev Express 11:23
11:25 Mo
Nagercoil Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
16317 Himsagar Express 11:23
11:25 Sa
Kanyakumari
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16687 Navyug Express 11:23
11:25 Tu
Mangalore Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
08515 Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Special 11:30
11:32 Su & We
Visakhapatnam Junction
Kollam Junction
19604 Rameswaram Ajmer Junction Humsafar Express 11:31
11:33 We
Rameswaram
Ajmer Junction
19603 Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express 11:30
11:35 Mo
Ajmer Junction
Rameswaram
07118 Ernakulam Junction Hyderabad Specialfare Special 11:38
11:40 Fr
Ernakulam Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
02193 Tirunelveli Jabalpur Super Fast Specialfare Special 11:38
11:40 Su
Tirunelveli Junction
Jabalpur
12656 Navjeevan Express 11:40
11:45 Daily
Chennai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express 11:45
11:50 Su
Patliputra Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express 11:48
11:50 We & Fr
Chhapra
Chennai Central
22404 New Delhi - Pondicherry Express 11:48
11:50 Tu
New Delhi
Pondicherry
12577 Bagmati Express 11:48
11:50 Th
Darbhanga Junction
Mysore City Junction
22859 Puri Chennai Express 12:08
12:10 Mo
Puri
Chennai Central
07607 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tirupati Special Fare Special 12:13
12:15 We
Nanded
Tirupati
22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram Super Fast Express 12:33
12:35 Fr & Sa
Kharagpur Junction
Villupuram Junction
17480 Tirupati - Puri Express 12:40
12:45 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Tirupati
Puri
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express 12:40
12:45 Su & Th
Tirupati
Bilaspur
22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express 12:48
12:50 We
Kolkata Shalimar
Chennai Central
22605 Purulia - Villupuram Express 12:48
12:50 Tu
Purulia Junction
Villupuram Junction
66034 Nellore - Tirupati MEMU 13:28
13:30 Daily
Nellore
Tirupati
12655 Navjeevan Express 13:35
13:40 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
22664 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Super Fast Express 13:43
13:45 We
Jodhpur Junction
Chennai Egmore
17479 Puri Tpty Express 13:45
13:50 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Puri
Tirupati
17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express 13:45
13:50 Su & We
Bilaspur
Tirupati
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 13:58
14:00 Su
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
66033 Tirupati - Nellore MEMU 14:00
14:02 Daily
Tirupati
Nellore
06009 Santagrachi - Puducherry Specialfare Special 14:13
14:15 Tu
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Pondicherry
22872 Tirupati Bhubaneshwar Express 14:23
14:25 Mo
Tirupati
Bhubaneshwar
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express 14:23
14:25 Su
Tirupati
Bhubaneshwar
16794 Faizabad Rameswaram Express 14:25
14:27 Fr
Faizabad Junction
Rameswaram
12644 Swarna Jayanti 14:28
14:30 Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express 14:28
14:30 We
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express 14:43
14:45 Sa
Kollam Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
12642 Thirukkural Express 14:53
14:55 Su & Tu
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Kanyakumari
67297 Ongole - Vijayawada MEMU 00:00
15:10 Daily
Gudur Junction
Vijayawada Junction
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express 15:18
15:20 Fr
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mangalore Central
22855 Tirupati Super Fast Express 15:18
15:20 Mo
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Tirupati
15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Express 15:33
15:35 Th
Rameswaram
Manduadih
22403 Pondicherry - New Delhi Express 15:33
15:35 We
Pondicherry
New Delhi
16793 Rameswaram Faizabad Express 15:33
15:35 Mo
Rameswaram
Faizabad Junction
12712 Pinakini Express 16:13
16:15 Daily
Chennai Central
Vijayawada Junction
67238 Gudur Tirupati Passenger 00:00
16:30 Daily
Gudur Junction
Tirupati
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express 16:43
16:45 Su
Mangalore Central
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express 16:43
16:45 Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Tatanagar Junction
12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Express 16:43
16:45 We & Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Hatia
12846 Bhubaneshwar Express 16:43
16:45 Tu
Bangalore Cantonment
Bhubaneshwar
12375 Chennai Asansol Express 16:48
16:50 Sa
Chennai Central
Asansol Junction
66036 Nellore - Chennai MEMU 16:55
17:00 Daily
Nellore
Sullurupeta
66031 Sullurupeta - Nellore MEMU 17:04
17:05 Daily
Sullurupeta
Nellore
67231 Tirupati Guntur Memu 17:15
17:20 Daily
Tirupati
Guntur Junction
22663 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Express 17:23
17:25 Sa
Chennai Egmore
Jodhpur Junction
07608 Tirupati - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special Fare Special 17:45
17:47 We
Tirupati
Nanded
12295 Sangha Mitra Express 17:48
17:50 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Danapur
12551 Yprkyq AC Express 18:13
18:15 Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Kamakhya
12612 Chennai Garib Rath 18:19
18:20 Tu
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Chennai Central
12578 Bagmati Express 18:28
18:30 Sa
Mysore City Junction
Darbhanga Junction
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express 18:29
18:30 Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Patliputra Junction
66032 Nellore - Sullurupeta Passenger 18:46
18:47 Daily
Nellore
Sullurupeta
12709 Simhapuri Express 00:00
18:50 Daily
Gudur Junction
Secunderabad Junction
12763 Padmavati Express 18:53
18:55 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Tirupati
Secunderabad Junction
07146 Tirupati - Kacheguda Special Fare Special 18:55
18:57 Th
Tirupati
Kacheguda
22860 Chennai Puri Express 18:59
19:00 Mo
Chennai Central
Puri
22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express 18:58
19:00 Th
Chennai Central
Kolkata Shalimar
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur Super Fast Express 18:58
19:00 Tu & We
Villupuram Junction
Kharagpur Junction
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express 18:58
19:00 Sa
Villupuram Junction
Purulia Junction
12626 Kerala Express 18:59
19:05 Daily
New Delhi
Trivandrum Central
17406 Krishna Express 19:13
19:15 Daily
Adilabad
Tirupati
12603 Hyderabad Express 19:13
19:15 Daily
Chennai Central
Hyderabad Deccan
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express 19:38
19:40 Th
Visakhapatnam Junction
Kollam Junction
12967 Jaipur Express 19:43
19:45 Su & Tu
Chennai Central
Jaipur
12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express 19:43
19:45 Fr
Coimbatore Junction
Jaipur
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express 19:43
19:45 Mo & Sa
Chennai Central
Chhapra
22807 Santragachi Chennai AC Express 19:48
19:50 We & Sa
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Chennai Central
17209 Seshadri Express 19:48
19:50 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Kakinada Town
22841 Santragachi Chennai Antyodaya Express 19:48
19:50 Tu
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Chennai Central
12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express 19:58
20:00 Sa
Tatanagar Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express 19:58
20:00 Tu
Hatia
Ernakulam Junction
18637 Hatia Yesvantpur Express 19:58
20:00 Su
Hatia
Bangalore Cantonment
12376 Asansol Chennai Express 19:58
20:00 Th
Asansol Junction
Chennai Central
12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur Express 19:58
20:00 Mo & We
Hatia
Yesvantpur Junction
12078 Jan Shatabdi 20:08
20:10 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Vijayawada Junction
Chennai Central
12733 Narayanadri Express 20:08
20:10 Daily
Tirupati
Lingampalli
17643 Circar Express 20:18
20:20 Daily
Chengalpattu
Kakinada Port
12759 Charminar Express 20:30
20:35 Daily
Chennai Central
Hyderabad Deccan
22645 Ahilyanagari Express 20:43
20:45 Tu
Indore Junction (BG)
Trivandrum Central
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 20:43
20:45 Su & Th
Korba
Trivandrum Central
12511 Rapti Sagar Express 20:43
20:45 Mo, Fr & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Trivandrum Central
12521 Rapti Sagar Express 20:43
20:45 We
Barauni Junction
Ernakulam Junction
07942 Tirupati - Kakinada Special Fare Special 21:00
21:02 Su
Tirupati
Kakinada Town
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express 21:23
21:25 Daily
Howrah Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
17246 Dharmavaram Machilipatnam Link Express 21:23
21:25 Daily
Dharmavaram Junction
Machelipatnam
12615 Grand Trunk Express 21:28
21:30 Daily
Chennai Central
New Delhi
22856 Tirupati - Super Fast Express 21:43
21:45 Mo
Tirupati
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12253 Anga Express 21:43
21:45 Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Bhagalpur
17230 Sabari Express 22:03
22:05 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Trivandrum Central
07110 Kollam - Hyderabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special 22:18
22:20 Sa
Kollam Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 22:20
22:21 Mo
Mannargudi
Bhagat Ki Kothi
17487 Tirumala Express 22:23
22:25 Daily
Tirupati
Visakhapatnam Junction
14816 Tambaram Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express 22:23
22:25 Fr
Tambaram
Bhagat Ki Kothi
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 22:38
22:40 Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Alappuzha
12254 Anga Express 23:18
23:20 Th
Bhagalpur
Yesvantpur Junction
22870 Chennai Central - Visakapatnam Express 23:15
23:20 Tu
Chennai Central
Visakhapatnam Junction
12829 Bhubaneswar Express 23:15
23:20 Fr
Chennai Central
Bhubaneshwar
22631 Anuvratexpress 23:15
23:20 Th
Chennai Central
Bikaner Junction
22802 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Visakhapatnam Express 23:15
23:20 Sa
Chennai Central
Visakhapatnam Junction
16318 Himsagar Express 23:18
23:20 We
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kanyakumari
12852 Bilaspur Express 23:15
23:20 Mo
Chennai Central
Bilaspur
07117 Hyderabad Ernakulam Junction Specialfare Special 23:25
23:27 We
Hyderabad Deccan
Ernakulam Junction
22708 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express 23:39
23:40 Su, We & Fr
Tirupati
Visakhapatnam Junction

Nearest Airports to Gudur Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Gudur Junction and Gudur Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Tirupati Airport - (65.94 Km / 40.97 Miles)
  2. Cuddapah Airport - (122.37 Km / 76.04 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Gudur Junction by train, get complete information about Gudur Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Gudur Junction, distance to Gudur Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Gudur Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Gudur Junction Station Location Map

You may like: