Given below is details about Train Number 17481, BILASPUR TIRUPATI EXPRESS running between Bilaspur Junction and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17481, Bilaspur Tirupati Express
ScheduleTue & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance876 miles / 1401 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops63
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Bilaspur Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bilaspur Tirupati Express, Train number 17481. Timing of Bilaspur Tirupati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bilaspur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh Starts 10:05 NA Origin Tu & Sa
2. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 10:43 10:45 2min 46 Km Tu & Sa
3. TLD Tilda Neora Chhattisgarh 11:04 11:06 2min 72 Km Tu & Sa
4. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 11:55 12:15 20min 109 Km Tu & Sa
5. MSMD Mahasamund Chhattisgarh 13:18 13:20 2min 164 Km Tu & Sa
6. BGBR Bagbahra Chhattisgarh 13:45 13:47 2min 195 Km Tu & Sa
7. KRAR Khariar Road Odisha 14:05 14:07 2min 216 Km Tu & Sa
8. NPD Nawapara Road Odisha 14:20 14:22 2min 227 Km Tu & Sa
9. HSK Harishanker Road Odisha 14:45 14:47 2min 257 Km Tu & Sa
10. KBJ Kantabanji Odisha 15:10 15:15 5min 280 Km Tu & Sa
11. TIG Titlagarh Junction Odisha 16:00 16:10 10min 314 Km Tu & Sa
12. KSNG Kesinga Odisha 16:23 16:25 2min 326 Km Tu & Sa
13. RPRD Rupra Road Odisha 16:40 16:42 2min 343 Km Tu & Sa
14. NRLR Norla Road Odisha 16:50 16:52 2min 349 Km Tu & Sa
15. AMB Ambodala Odisha 17:16 17:18 2min 374 Km Tu & Sa
16. MNGD Muniguda Odisha 17:42 17:44 2min 399 Km Tu & Sa
17. THV Therubali Odisha 18:48 18:50 2min 435 Km Tu & Sa
18. SPRD Singapur Road Odisha 19:00 19:02 2min 444 Km Tu & Sa
19. RGDA Rayagada Odisha 19:15 19:20 5min 453 Km Tu & Sa
20. PVPT Parvatipuram Town Andhra Pradesh 19:58 20:00 2min 498 Km Tu & Sa
21. PVP Parvatipuram Andhra Pradesh 20:05 20:07 2min 500 Km Tu & Sa
22. VBL Bobbili Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:33 20:35 2min 524 Km Tu & Sa
23. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:40 21:45 5min 577 Km Tu & Sa
24. KTV Kottavalasa Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:13 22:15 2min 612 Km Tu & Sa
25. SCM Simhachalam Andhra Pradesh 22:30 22:32 2min 630 Km Tu & Sa
26. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:15 23:35 20min 638 Km Tu & Sa
27. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 00:10 00:12 2min 656 Km Su & We
28. AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh 00:19 00:20 1min 671 Km Su & We
29. YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh 00:49 00:50 1min 695 Km Su & We
30. TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh 01:12 01:13 1min 735 Km Su & We
31. ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh 01:27 01:28 1min 752 Km Su & We
32. PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh 01:43 01:44 1min 777 Km Su & We
33. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:59 02:00 1min 789 Km Su & We
34. APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh 02:19 02:20 1min 815 Km Su & We
35. DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh 02:24 02:25 1min 819 Km Su & We
36. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 03:09 03:10 1min 839 Km Su & We
37. KVR Kovvur Andhra Pradesh 03:24 03:25 1min 846 Km Su & We
38. NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh 03:44 03:45 1min 861 Km Su & We
39. TNKU Tanuku Andhra Pradesh 04:04 04:05 1min 878 Km Su & We
40. AL Attili Andhra Pradesh 04:19 04:20 1min 889 Km Su & We
41. BVRT Bhimavaram Town Andhra Pradesh 05:01 05:02 1min 907 Km Su & We
42. AKVD Akividu Andhra Pradesh 05:24 05:25 1min 925 Km Su & We
43. KKLR Kaikaluru Andhra Pradesh 05:46 05:47 1min 942 Km Su & We
44. GDV Gudivada Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:39 06:40 1min 971 Km Su & We
45. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:00 08:15 15min 1015 Km Su & We
46. DIG Duggirala Andhra Pradesh 08:31 08:32 1min 1037 Km Su & We
47. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:39 08:40 1min 1047 Km Su & We
48. NDO Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh 09:04 09:05 1min 1069 Km Su & We
49. BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh 09:23 09:24 1min 1089 Km Su & We
50. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 09:35 09:36 1min 1104 Km Su & We
51. VTM Vetapalem Andhra Pradesh 09:44 09:45 1min 1112 Km Su & We
52. CJM Chinnaganjam Andhra Pradesh 09:56 09:57 1min 1125 Km Su & We
53. ANB Ammanabrolu Andhra Pradesh 10:14 10:15 1min 1139 Km Su & We
54. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 10:49 10:50 1min 1154 Km Su & We
55. TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh 11:03 11:04 1min 1172 Km Su & We
56. SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh 11:12 11:13 1min 1182 Km Su & We
57. KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh 11:49 11:50 1min 1219 Km Su & We
58. BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh 12:04 12:05 1min 1236 Km Su & We
59. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 12:32 12:33 1min 1270 Km Su & We
60. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 13:45 13:50 5min 1308 Km Su & We
61. VDD Vendodu Andhra Pradesh 14:19 14:20 1min 1327 Km Su & We
62. VKI Venkatagiri Andhra Pradesh 14:34 14:35 1min 1344 Km Su & We
63. KHT Sri Kalahasti Andhra Pradesh 14:54 14:55 1min 1368 Km Su & We
64. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 15:29 15:30 1min 1391 Km Su & We
65. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 16:20 Ends 1401 Km Su & We

Bilaspur Junction to Tirupati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17481, Bilaspur Tirupati Express. This train operates between Bilaspur Junction and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Bilaspur Tirupati Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bilaspur Junction and Tirupati is 876 miles or 1401 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bilaspur Junction to Tirupati
Return Trains from Tirupati to Bilaspur Junction

Train No. 17481, Bilaspur Tirupati Express BSP to TPTY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17481, BILASPUR TIRUPATI EXPRESS. Details about the BILASPUR TIRUPATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.