Given below is details about Train Number 22403, PONDICHERRY - NEW DELHI EXPRESS running between Pondicherry and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22403, Puducherry New Delhi Super Fast Express
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1491 miles / 2385 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 16 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Pondicherry Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pondicherry - New Delhi Express.', Train number '.22403. Timing of Pondicherry - New Delhi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pondicherry

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PDY Puducherry Puducherry Starts 09:15 NA Origin We
2. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 09:55 10:00 5min 38 Km We
3. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu 12:35 12:55 20min 196 Km We
4. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 15:33 15:35 2min 338 Km We
5. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:55 20:20 25min 630 Km We
6. WL Warangal Telangana 23:40 23:45 5min 837 Km We
7. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 02:10 02:11 1min 1011 Km Th
8. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 04:05 04:10 5min 1081 Km Th
9. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 07:35 07:40 5min 1293 Km Th
10. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:55 13:00 5min 1591 Km Th
11. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:35 14:45 10min 1683 Km Th
12. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:10 19:20 10min 1974 Km Th
13. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 22:45 22:50 5min 2191 Km Th
14. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:38 23:40 2min 2244 Km Th
15. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 02:10 Ends 2385 Km Fr

Puducherry to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22403, Puducherry New Delhi Super Fast Express. This train operates between Puducherry and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Puducherry New Delhi Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puducherry and New Delhi is 1491 miles or 2385 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from New Delhi to Puducherry

Train No. 22403, Pondicherry - New Delhi Express PDY to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22403, PONDICHERRY - NEW DELHI EXPRESS. Details about the PONDICHERRY - NEW DELHI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.