Given below is details about Train Number 22404, NEW DELHI PUDUCHERRY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between New Delhi and Puducherry stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22404, New Delhi Puducherry Super Fast Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1488 miles / 2380 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 18 Hour(s)
Stops13
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi Puducherry Super Fast Express, Train number 22404. Timing of New Delhi Puducherry Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi Delhi Starts 23:45 NA Origin Su
2. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:28 01:30 2min 141 Km Mo
3. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 02:10 02:15 5min 194 Km Mo
4. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:45 05:55 10min 411 Km Mo
5. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:45 10:55 10min 702 Km Mo
6. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 13:00 13:05 5min 793 Km Mo
7. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 18:40 18:45 5min 1091 Km Mo
8. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 22:35 22:40 5min 1304 Km Mo
9. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 23:43 23:44 1min 1373 Km Mo
10. WL Warangal Telangana 02:18 02:20 2min 1545 Km Tu
11. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:25 06:40 15min 1749 Km Tu
12. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:25 11:30 5min 2042 Km Tu
13. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu 14:10 14:25 15min 2184 Km Tu
14. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 16:55 17:00 5min 2342 Km Tu
15. PDY Puducherry Puducherry 17:55 Ends 2380 Km Tu

New Delhi to Puducherry - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22404, New Delhi Puducherry Super Fast Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Puducherry. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi Puducherry Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Puducherry is 1488 miles or 2380 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Puducherry to New Delhi

Train No. 22404, New Delhi Puducherry Super Fast Express NDLS to PDY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22404, NEW DELHI PUDUCHERRY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the NEW DELHI PUDUCHERRY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.