Given below is details about Train Number 22604, VILLUPURAM KHARAGPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Villupuram Junction and Kharagpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22604, Villupuram Kharagpur Super Fast Express
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1113 miles / 1781 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Villupuram Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Villupuram Kharagpur Super Fast Express, Train number 22604. Timing of Villupuram Kharagpur Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Villupuram Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 11:40 NA Origin Tu
2. TNM Tiruvannamalai Tamil Nadu 12:44 12:45 1min 67 Km Tu
3. ARV Arni Road Tamil Nadu 13:29 13:30 1min 115 Km Tu
4. VLR Vellore Cantonment Tamil Nadu 14:08 14:10 2min 151 Km Tu
5. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 14:50 14:55 5min 160 Km Tu
6. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 17:15 17:25 10min 286 Km Tu
7. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 18:58 19:00 2min 370 Km Tu
8. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:30 23:40 10min 662 Km Tu
9. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 00:24 00:25 1min 722 Km We
10. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 01:56 01:58 2min 812 Km We
11. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:15 06:35 20min 1012 Km We
12. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:35 07:40 5min 1073 Km We
13. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 10:55 11:00 5min 1289 Km We
14. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 13:15 13:35 20min 1436 Km We
15. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 14:03 14:08 5min 1455 Km We
16. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 14:33 14:38 5min 1482 Km We
17. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 15:36 15:38 2min 1554 Km We
18. BLS Balasore Odisha 17:25 17:27 2min 1660 Km We
19. BLDA Belda West Bengal 18:22 18:24 2min 1740 Km We
20. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 19:25 Ends 1781 Km We

Villupuram Junction to Kharagpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22604, Villupuram Kharagpur Super Fast Express. This train operates between Villupuram Junction and Kharagpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Villupuram Kharagpur Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Villupuram Junction and Kharagpur Junction is 1113 miles or 1781 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Villupuram Junction to Kharagpur Junction
Return Trains from Kharagpur Junction to Villupuram Junction

Train No. 22604, Villupuram Kharagpur Super Fast Express VM to KGP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22604, VILLUPURAM KHARAGPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the VILLUPURAM KHARAGPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.