Given below is details about Train Number 22603, KHARAGPUR VILLUPURAM SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Kharagpur Junction and Villupuram Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22603, Kharagpur Villupuram Super Fast Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1111 miles / 1778 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Kharagpur Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kharagpur Villupuram Super Fast Express, Train number 22603. Timing of Kharagpur Villupuram Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kharagpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal Starts 14:05 NA Origin Th
2. BLDA Belda West Bengal 14:36 14:38 2min 40 Km Th
3. BLS Balasore Odisha 15:37 15:42 5min 121 Km Th
4. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 17:11 17:13 2min 227 Km Th
5. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 18:15 18:20 5min 298 Km Th
6. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 19:00 19:05 5min 326 Km Th
7. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 19:30 19:45 15min 345 Km Th
8. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 21:25 21:30 5min 491 Km Th
9. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:33 00:38 5min 707 Km Fr
10. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:50 02:10 20min 768 Km Fr
11. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 04:55 04:57 2min 969 Km Fr
12. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 06:09 06:10 1min 1059 Km Fr
13. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:55 08:10 15min 1118 Km Fr
14. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 12:33 12:35 2min 1411 Km Fr
15. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:15 14:20 5min 1494 Km Fr
16. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 17:00 17:30 30min 1618 Km Fr
17. VLR Vellore Cantonment Tamil Nadu 17:43 17:45 2min 1628 Km Fr
18. ARV Arni Road Tamil Nadu 18:24 18:25 1min 1663 Km Fr
19. TNM Tiruvannamalai Tamil Nadu 19:24 19:25 1min 1711 Km Fr
20. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 21:20 Ends 1778 Km Fr

Kharagpur Junction to Villupuram Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22603, Kharagpur Villupuram Super Fast Express. This train operates between Kharagpur Junction and Villupuram Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kharagpur Villupuram Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kharagpur Junction and Villupuram Junction is 1111 miles or 1778 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kharagpur Junction to Villupuram Junction
Return Trains from Villupuram Junction to Kharagpur Junction

Train No. 22603, Kharagpur Villupuram Super Fast Express KGP to VM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22603, KHARAGPUR VILLUPURAM SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the KHARAGPUR VILLUPURAM SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.