Given below is details about Train Number 68049, KHARAGPUR BHADRAK MEMU running between Kharagpur Junction and Bhadrak stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.68049, Kharagpur Bhadrak Memu
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance114 miles / 183 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Kharagpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kharagpur Bhadrak Memu, Train number 68049. Timing of Kharagpur Bhadrak Memu train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kharagpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal Starts 07:00 NA Origin Daily
2. HIJ Hijli West Bengal 07:07 07:08 1min 9 Km Daily
3. BPE Benapur West Bengal 07:15 07:16 1min 17 Km Daily
4. NYA Narayangarh West Bengal 07:25 07:26 1min 28 Km Daily
5. VKD Bakhrabad West Bengal 07:35 07:36 1min 34 Km Daily
6. BLDA Belda West Bengal 07:42 07:43 1min 40 Km Daily
7. NSI Nikursini West Bengal 07:50 07:51 1min 49 Km Daily
8. DNT Dantan West Bengal 07:59 08:00 1min 57 Km Daily
9. AGV Angua West Bengal 08:05 08:06 1min 61 Km Daily
10. LXD Lakshannath Road West Bengal 08:11 08:12 1min 67 Km Daily
11. JER Jaleswar Odisha 08:18 08:19 1min 73 Km Daily
12. RGT Rajghat Halt Odisha 08:26 08:27 1min 81 Km Daily
13. ARD Amarda Road Odisha 08:32 08:33 1min 88 Km Daily
14. BTS Basta Odisha 08:39 08:40 1min 93 Km Daily
15. NMBR Nuagaon-Mayurbhanj Road Odisha 08:45 08:46 1min 97 Km Daily
16. ROP Rupsa Junction Odisha 08:51 08:52 1min 103 Km Daily
17. HIP Haldipada Odisha 08:58 08:59 1min 109 Km Daily
18. TKPL Tikirapal Halt Odisha 09:06 09:07 1min 116 Km Daily
19. BLS Balasore Odisha 09:12 09:17 5min 121 Km Daily
20. NGRD Nilgiri Road Odisha 09:24 09:25 1min 132 Km Daily
21. KHF Khantapara Odisha 09:30 09:31 1min 136 Km Daily
22. PNPN Panpana Odisha 09:36 09:37 1min 141 Km Daily
23. BNBR Bahanaga Bazar Odisha 09:41 09:42 1min 145 Km Daily
24. SORO Soro Odisha 09:49 09:50 1min 154 Km Daily
25. SZZ Sabira Odisha 09:58 09:59 1min 163 Km Daily
26. MKO Markona Odisha 10:05 10:06 1min 169 Km Daily
27. RNTL Ranital Odisha 10:14 10:15 1min 175 Km Daily
28. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 10:55 Ends 183 Km Daily

Kharagpur Junction to Bhadrak - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 68049, Kharagpur Bhadrak Memu. This train operates between Kharagpur Junction and Bhadrak. Map also shows all the stations where Kharagpur Bhadrak Memu stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kharagpur Junction and Bhadrak is 114 miles or 183 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kharagpur Junction to Bhadrak
Return Trains from Bhadrak to Kharagpur Junction

Train No. 68049, Kharagpur Bhadrak Memu KGP to BHC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 68049, KHARAGPUR BHADRAK MEMU. Details about the KHARAGPUR BHADRAK MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.