Given below is details about Train Number 68050, BHADRAK KHARAGPUR MEMU running between Bhadrak and Kharagpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.68050, Bhadrak Kharagpur Memu
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance114 miles / 183 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Bhadrak Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhadrak Kharagpur Memu, Train number 68050. Timing of Bhadrak Kharagpur Memu train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhadrak

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BHC Bhadrak Odisha Starts 16:10 NA Origin Daily
2. RNTL Ranital Odisha 16:16 16:17 1min 8 Km Daily
3. MKO Markona Odisha 16:23 16:24 1min 14 Km Daily
4. SZZ Sabira Odisha 16:31 16:32 1min 20 Km Daily
5. SORO Soro Odisha 16:38 16:39 1min 29 Km Daily
6. BNBR Bahanaga Bazar Odisha 16:46 16:47 1min 38 Km Daily
7. PNPN Panpana Odisha 16:52 16:53 1min 42 Km Daily
8. KHF Khantapara Odisha 16:57 16:58 1min 47 Km Daily
9. NGRD Nilgiri Road Odisha 17:03 17:04 1min 51 Km Daily
10. BLS Balasore Odisha 17:14 17:19 5min 62 Km Daily
11. TKPL Tikirapal Halt Odisha 17:23 17:24 1min 67 Km Daily
12. HIP Haldipada Odisha 17:29 17:30 1min 74 Km Daily
13. ROP Rupsa Junction Odisha 17:37 17:38 1min 80 Km Daily
14. NMBR Nuagaon-Mayurbhanj Road Odisha 17:44 17:45 1min 86 Km Daily
15. BTS Basta Odisha 17:49 17:50 1min 90 Km Daily
16. ARD Amarda Road Odisha 17:56 17:57 1min 95 Km Daily
17. RGT Rajghat Halt Odisha 18:04 18:05 1min 102 Km Daily
18. JER Jaleswar Odisha 18:11 18:12 1min 110 Km Daily
19. LXD Lakshannath Road West Bengal 18:18 18:19 1min 116 Km Daily
20. AGV Angua West Bengal 18:25 18:26 1min 122 Km Daily
21. DNT Dantan West Bengal 18:31 18:32 1min 126 Km Daily
22. NSI Nikursini West Bengal 18:39 18:40 1min 134 Km Daily
23. BLDA Belda West Bengal 18:47 18:48 1min 143 Km Daily
24. VKD Bakhrabad West Bengal 18:54 18:55 1min 149 Km Daily
25. NYA Narayangarh West Bengal 19:02 19:03 1min 155 Km Daily
26. BPE Benapur West Bengal 19:12 19:13 1min 166 Km Daily
27. HIJ Hijli West Bengal 19:21 19:22 1min 174 Km Daily
28. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 20:00 Ends 183 Km Daily

Bhadrak to Kharagpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 68050, Bhadrak Kharagpur Memu. This train operates between Bhadrak and Kharagpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bhadrak Kharagpur Memu stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhadrak and Kharagpur Junction is 114 miles or 183 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhadrak to Kharagpur Junction
Return Trains from Kharagpur Junction to Bhadrak

Train No. 68050, Bhadrak Kharagpur Memu BHC to KGP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 68050, BHADRAK KHARAGPUR MEMU. Details about the BHADRAK KHARAGPUR MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.