Given below is details about Train Number 22855, SANTRAGACHI TIRUPATI WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Santragachi Junction and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22855, Santragachi Tirupati Weekly Super Fast Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1008 miles / 1613 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Santragachi Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Santragachi Tirupati Weekly Super Fast Express, Train number 22855. Timing of Santragachi Tirupati Weekly Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Santragachi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal Starts 15:45 NA Origin Su
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 17:15 17:20 5min 109 Km Su
3. JER Jaleswar Odisha 18:10 18:11 1min 182 Km Su
4. BLS Balasore Odisha 18:48 18:50 2min 230 Km Su
5. SORO Soro Odisha 19:13 19:15 2min 263 Km Su
6. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 21:28 21:30 2min 407 Km Su
7. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 22:10 22:15 5min 434 Km Su
8. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 22:40 22:50 10min 453 Km Su
9. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 00:38 00:40 2min 600 Km Mo
10. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 03:28 03:30 2min 816 Km Mo
11. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:35 04:55 20min 877 Km Mo
12. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 05:28 05:30 2min 895 Km Mo
13. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 07:25 07:27 2min 1078 Km Mo
14. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 08:41 08:42 1min 1168 Km Mo
15. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 10:40 10:50 10min 1227 Km Mo
16. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 15:18 15:20 2min 1520 Km Mo
17. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:48 16:50 2min 1603 Km Mo
18. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 17:40 Ends 1613 Km Mo

Santragachi Junction to Tirupati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22855, Santragachi Tirupati Weekly Super Fast Express. This train operates between Santragachi Junction and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Santragachi Tirupati Weekly Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Santragachi Junction and Tirupati is 1008 miles or 1613 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Santragachi Junction to Tirupati
Return Trains from Tirupati to Santragachi Junction

Train No. 22855, Santragachi Tirupati Weekly Super Fast Express SRC to TPTY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22855, SANTRAGACHI TIRUPATI WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the SANTRAGACHI TIRUPATI WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.