Find all trains running between Tirupati (TPTY) and Santragachi Junction (SRC). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Tirupati - Santragachi Junction route.

There are 4 weekly trains from Santragachi Junction to Tirupati.

SRC to TPTY Distance 1610 Km
Travel Time 1Day 2Hrs - 1 Day 5 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Wed and Thu

Trains From Santragachi Junction (SRC) and Tirupati (TPTY)

Train departs from Santragachi Junction to Tirupati On Sunday, Wednesday and Thursday. Given below is the list of all the Tirupati - Santragachi Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02873 Howrah Yesvantpur Festival Special Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 23:00 Daily Howrah Junction 00:45 Daily Tirupati   25 hours 45 minutes
02867 Howrah Puducherry Festival Special Howrah Junction to Puducherry 23:30 Su Howrah Junction 00:58 Tu Tirupati   25 hours 28 minutes
02245 Howrah Yesvantpur Covid 19 Duronto Special Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 10:50 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction 10:09 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Renigunta Junction   23 hours 19 minutes
02863 Howrah Yesvantpur AC Super Fast Special Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 10:55 Mo Howrah Junction 10:05 Tu Renigunta Junction   23 hours 10 minutes
02877 Visakhapatnam - Krishnarajapuram Suvidha Special Howrah Junction to Ernakulam Junction 14:55 Sa Howrah Junction 15:20 Su Renigunta Junction   24 hours 25 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02660 Gurudev Covid 19 Super Fast Special Kolkata Shalimar to Nagercoil Junction 00:07 Th Santragachi Junction 02:23 Fr Tirupati   26 hours 16 minutes
22855 Santragachi Tirupati Weekly Super Fast Express Santragachi Junction to Tirupati 15:45 Su Santragachi Junction 17:40 Mo Tirupati   25 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2570
  • 3A: ₹ 1790
  • SL: ₹ 685
22851 Santragachi Mangaluru Vivek Express Santragachi Junction to Mangaluru Central 15:45 Th Santragachi Junction 17:08 Fr Tirupati   25 hours 23 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2570
  • 3A: ₹ 1790
  • SL: ₹ 685
12660 Gurudev Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Nagercoil Junction 23:20 We Santragachi Junction 03:23 Fr Tirupati   28 hours 3 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2570
  • 3A: ₹ 1790
  • SL: ₹ 685
20889 Howrah Tirupati Humsafar Express Howrah Junction to Tirupati 12:40 Sa Howrah Junction 14:45 Su Tirupati   26 hours 5 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 2045
12863 Howrah Yesvantpur Superfast Express Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 20:35 Daily Howrah Junction 23:00 Daily Tirupati   26 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2570
  • 3A: ₹ 1790
  • SL: ₹ 685
12867 Howrah Puducherry Super Fast Express Howrah Junction to Puducherry 23:30 Su Howrah Junction 01:18 Tu Tirupati   25 hours 48 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2570
  • 3A: ₹ 1790
  • SL: ₹ 685

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
05906 Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Super Fast Special Dibrugarh to Kanniyakumari 01:32 Mo Dankuni Junction 03:15 Tu Renigunta Junction   25 hours 43 minutes
12245 Howrah Yesvantpur Duronto Express Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 10:50 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction 10:10 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Renigunta Junction   23 hours 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 4905 +
  • 2A: ₹ 2875 +
  • 3A: ₹ 2020 +
  • SL: ₹ 745 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 2A/3A = ₹ 315, SL = ₹ 215, 1A = ₹ 360
22863 Howrah Yesvantpur AC Super Fast Express Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 10:50 Mo Howrah Junction 10:10 Tu Renigunta Junction   23 hours 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 4320
  • 2A: ₹ 2545
  • 3A: ₹ 1770
22887 Howrah Yesvantpur Humsafar Express Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 12:40 Tu Howrah Junction 14:10 We Renigunta Junction   25 hours 30 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 2045
22817 Howrah Mysuru Super Fast Express Howrah Junction to Mysuru City Junction 16:10 Fr Howrah Junction 18:20 Sa Renigunta Junction   26 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2570
  • 3A: ₹ 1790
  • SL: ₹ 685
22877 Howrah Ernakulam Antyodaya Express Howrah Junction to Ernakulam Junction 17:00 Sa Howrah Junction 18:20 Su Renigunta Junction   25 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2495
  • 3A: ₹ 1720
  • SL: ₹ 645
02254 Anga Express Festival Special Bhagalpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 22:43 We Dankuni Junction 00:40 Fr Renigunta Junction   25 hours 57 minutes
12254 Anga Express Bhagalpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 23:30 We Howrah Junction 01:05 Fr Renigunta Junction   25 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2570
  • 3A: ₹ 1790
  • SL: ₹ 685

* Santragachi Junction to Tirupati ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Santragachi Junction

More routes from Tirupati