List of all trains passing through Nagercoil Junction Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. Arrival & departure time of trains at Nagercoil Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Nagercoil Junction etc...

Trains to Nagercoil Junction Station - List of Nagercoil Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Nagercoil Junction, Trains from Nagercoil Junction and Trains passing through the Nagercoil Junction Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Nagercoil Junction Station and other information like Nagercoil Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
16606 Ernad Express Origin 02:00 Daily Nagercoil Junction Mangalore Central
16861 Puducherry Kanniyakumari Express 02:25 02:30 Mo Pondicherry Kanyakumari
22621 Rameswaram Kanniyakumari Super Fast Express 03:32 03:35 Su, Tu & Fr Rameswaram Kanyakumari
16650 Parasuram Express Origin 04:05 Daily Nagercoil Junction Mangalore Central
56700 Madurai Punalur Passenger 04:20 04:30 Daily Madurai Junction Punalur
12633 Chennai Egmore Kanniyakumari Superfast Express 05:30 05:35 Daily Chennai Egmore Kanyakumari
16352 Nagercoil Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express Origin 06:00 Su & Th Nagercoil Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16340 Nagercoil Mumbai CSMT Express Origin 06:00 Mo, Tu, We & Fr Nagercoil Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Express 06:05 06:15 Daily Guruvayur Chennai Egmore
56310 Nagercoil Thiruvananthapuram Passenger Origin 06:30 Daily Nagercoil Junction Trivandrum Central
12642 Thirukkural Super Fast Express 06:50 06:55 Mo & We Hazrat Nizamuddin Kanyakumari
16382 Kanniyakumari Mumbai CSMT Express 06:55 07:00 Daily Kanyakumari Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
56319 Nagercoil Coimbatore Fast Passenger Origin 07:10 Daily Nagercoil Junction Coimbatore Junction
56318 Nagercoil Kochuveli Passenger Origin 07:55 Daily Nagercoil Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
12666 Kanniyakumari Howrah Super Fast Express 08:20 08:25 Sa Kanyakumari Howrah Junction
16354 Nagercoil Kacheguda Weekly Express Origin 08:25 Tu Nagercoil Junction Kacheguda
15906 Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Express 09:15 09:20 We Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
16723 Ananthapuri Express 09:30 09:40 Daily Chennai Egmore Kollam Junction
12665 Howrah Kanniyakumari Superfast Express 10:20 10:25 We Howrah Junction Kanyakumari
16525 Kanniyakumari KSR Bengaluru Express 10:20 10:25 Daily Kanyakumari Bangalore City Junction
56715 Punalur Kanniyakumari Passenger 11:38 11:40 Daily Punalur Kanyakumari
16381 Mumbai CSMT Kanniyakumari Express 12:05 12:10 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Kanyakumari
56304 Nagercoil Kottayam Passenger Origin 12:15 Daily Nagercoil Junction Kottayam
56719 Nagercoil Kanniyakumari Passenger Origin 13:25 Daily Nagercoil Junction Kanyakumari
16862 Kanniyakumari Puducherry Express 14:05 14:10 Mo Kanyakumari Pondicherry
16336 Nagercoil Gandhidham Express Origin 14:45 Tu Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham BG
16317 Himsagar Express 14:40 14:45 Fr Kanyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12659 Gurudev Super Fast Express Origin 14:45 Su Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
56716 Kanniyakumari Punalur Passenger 14:45 14:50 Daily Kanyakumari Punalur
66304 Kollam Kanniyakumari MEMU 15:10 15:15 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Kollam Junction Kanyakumari
16192 Nagercoil Junction tambaram Antyodaya Express 00:00 15:50 Daily Nagercoil Junction Tambaram
16526 KSR Bengaluru Kanniyakumari Express 16:10 16:15 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kanyakumari
66305 Kanniyakumari Kollam MEMU 16:40 16:45 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Kanyakumari Kollam Junction
22658 Nagercoil Junction Tambaram Super Fast Express Origin 17:00 Tu, We & Th Nagercoil Junction Tambaram
12668 Nagercoil Chennai Egmore Weekly Superfast Express 00:00 17:05 Fr Nagercoil Junction Chennai Egmore
12634 Kanniyakumari Chennai Egmore Superfast Express 17:35 17:40 Daily Kanyakumari Chennai Egmore
16724 Ananthapuri Express 17:50 18:00 Daily Kollam Junction Chennai Egmore
56316 Nagercoil Thiruvananthapuram Passenger Origin 18:15 Daily Nagercoil Junction Trivandrum Central
56717 Kanniyakumari Tirunelveli Passenger 18:30 18:35 Daily Kanyakumari Tirunelveli Junction
17236 Nagercoil KSR Bengaluru Express Origin 19:10 Daily Nagercoil Junction Bangalore City Junction
12690 Nagercoil Junction MGR Chennai Super Fast Express Origin 19:40 Su Nagercoil Junction Chennai Central
12641 Thirukkural Super Fast Express 19:35 19:40 We & Fr Kanyakumari Hazrat Nizamuddin
00753 Nagercoil Junction Secunderabad Junction Special 00:00 21:00 Sa Nagercoil Junction Secunderabad Junction
22667 Nagercoil Coimbatore Super Fast Express Origin 21:30 Daily Nagercoil Junction Coimbatore Junction
16318 Himsagar Express 21:30 21:35 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanyakumari
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express 21:30 21:40 Daily Chennai Egmore Guruvayur
22622 Kanniyakumari Rameswaram Super Fast Express 22:17 22:20 Su, Tu & Fr Kanyakumari Rameswaram
56701 Punalur Madurai Passenger 22:25 22:35 Daily Punalur Madurai Junction
15905 Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express 23:20 23:25 Th Kanyakumari Dibrugarh

Click here to view all trains from Nagercoil and all stations in Nagercoil

Nearest Airports to Nagercoil Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Nagercoil Junction and Nagercoil Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Thiruvananthapuram International Airport - (67.17 Km / 41.74 Miles)
  2. Tuticorin Airport - (101.69 Km / 63.19 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Nagercoil Junction by train, get complete information about Nagercoil Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Nagercoil Junction Railway Station, distance to Nagercoil Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Nagercoil Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Nagercoil Junction Station Location Map