Given below is details about Train Number 16339, NAGARCOIL EXPRESS running between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Nagercoil Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Diversion Train no. 16339/16351 CSMT-Nagercoil Exp with jco 5.8.2022 to 9.8.2022 is diverted via Pune-Miraj-Kurduwadi. [1]
Train No.16339, Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express
ScheduleTue, Wed, Thu & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1180 miles / 1888 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops34
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Railway Station - Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagarcoil Express.', Train number '.16339. Timing of Nagarcoil Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra Starts 20:35 NA Origin Tu, We, Th & Sa
2. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 20:48 20:50 2min 9 Km Tu, We, Th & Sa
3. TNA Thane Maharashtra 21:13 21:15 2min 33 Km Tu, We, Th & Sa
4. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 21:27 21:30 3min 53 Km Tu, We, Th & Sa
5. KJT Karjat Junction Maharashtra 22:28 22:30 2min 100 Km Tu, We, Th & Sa
6. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 00:15 00:20 5min 192 Km Su, We, Th & Fr
7. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 01:30 01:35 5min 269 Km Su, We, Th & Fr
8. KWV Kurduvadi Junction Maharashtra 02:48 02:50 2min 378 Km Su, We, Th & Fr
9. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 03:45 03:50 5min 457 Km Su, We, Th & Fr
10. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 05:37 05:40 3min 570 Km Su, We, Th & Fr
11. SDB Shahabad Karnataka 06:00 06:02 2min 596 Km Su, We, Th & Fr
12. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 06:50 06:55 5min 606 Km Su, We, Th & Fr
13. YG Yadgir Karnataka 07:29 07:30 1min 645 Km Su, We, Th & Fr
14. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 08:43 08:45 2min 714 Km Su, We, Th & Fr
15. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 09:09 09:10 1min 743 Km Su, We, Th & Fr
16. AD Adoni Andhra Pradesh 09:52 09:53 1min 784 Km Su, We, Th & Fr
17. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 10:40 10:45 5min 836 Km Su, We, Th & Fr
18. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 11:59 12:00 1min 904 Km Su, We, Th & Fr
19. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 12:43 12:45 2min 937 Km Su, We, Th & Fr
20. KRY Kadiri Andhra Pradesh 13:39 13:40 1min 1005 Km Su, We, Th & Fr
21. MPL Madanapalle Road Andhra Pradesh 14:44 14:45 1min 1082 Km Su, We, Th & Fr
22. PAK Pakala Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:20 16:30 10min 1165 Km Su, We, Th & Fr
23. CTO Chittoor Andhra Pradesh 16:54 16:55 1min 1195 Km Su, We, Th & Fr
24. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 18:10 18:30 20min 1227 Km Su, We, Th & Fr
25. TPT Tirupattur Tamil Nadu 20:19 20:20 1min 1322 Km Su, We, Th & Fr
26. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 22:40 22:45 5min 1434 Km Su, We, Th & Fr
27. KRR Karur Junction Tamil Nadu 00:48 00:50 2min 1518 Km Mo, Th, Fr & Sa
28. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 03:10 03:15 5min 1592 Km Mo, Th, Fr & Sa
29. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 04:35 04:40 5min 1658 Km Mo, Th, Fr & Sa
30. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 05:28 05:30 2min 1701 Km Mo, Th, Fr & Sa
31. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 05:51 05:53 2min 1728 Km Mo, Th, Fr & Sa
32. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 06:13 06:15 2min 1749 Km Mo, Th, Fr & Sa
33. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu 08:25 08:30 5min 1814 Km Mo, Th, Fr & Sa
34. NNN Nanguneri Tamil Nadu 08:59 09:00 1min 1842 Km Mo, Th, Fr & Sa
35. VLY Valliyur Tamil Nadu 09:10 09:11 1min 1856 Km Mo, Th, Fr & Sa
36. NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu 10:15 Ends 1888 Km Mo, Th, Fr & Sa

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagercoil Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16339, Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express. This train operates between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Nagercoil Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Nagercoil Junction is 1180 miles or 1888 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagercoil Junction
Return Trains from Nagercoil Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Train No. 16339, Nagarcoil Express CSMT to NCJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16339, NAGARCOIL EXPRESS. Details about the NAGARCOIL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train no. 16339, Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil will be Rescheduled and the departure time and date will be 00.20hrs o­n22.06.2022. [2]
  • Train No. 16339 / 16340 Mumbai CSMT – Nagercoil Junction – Mumbai CSMT Express stoppage at Shahabad is extended until further advice. [3]
  • Due to the Traffic cum Power block for 18 days for construction of Road under Bridge in Daund Yard at Solapur Train No. 16339 Mumbai CSMT – Nagercoil Junction Express scheduled to leave Mumbai CSMT at 20.35 hrs o­n 25th, 26th and 28th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Miraj and Kurduwadi. [4]
  • Train No. 16339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express o­n and from18th March, 2020 is diverted via Guntakal – Gulapalayam – Kalluru. Skipping stoppage at Gooty [5]

References

  • Diversion from Aug 05, 2022 to Aug 09, 2022
  • Rescheduling on Jun 22, 2022
  • Extension of temporary stoppages for Express trains
  • Diversion of train services due to the Traffic cum Power block
  • Diversion on Mar 18, 2020