Given below is details about Train Number 16339, NAGARCOIL EXPRESS running between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Nagercoil Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16339, Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Express
ScheduleWed, Thu, Fri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1135 miles / 1816 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops37
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Railway Station - Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagarcoil Express.', Train number '.16339. Timing of Nagarcoil Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra Starts 12:10 NA Origin Su, We, Th & Fr
2. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 12:17 12:20 3min 9 Km Su, We, Th & Fr
3. TNA Thane Maharashtra 12:42 12:45 3min 33 Km Su, We, Th & Fr
4. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 13:05 13:08 3min 53 Km Su, We, Th & Fr
5. KJT Karjat Junction Maharashtra 13:48 13:50 2min 100 Km Su, We, Th & Fr
6. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 14:38 14:40 2min 128 Km Su, We, Th & Fr
7. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 15:45 15:50 5min 192 Km Su, We, Th & Fr
8. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 17:00 17:05 5min 269 Km Su, We, Th & Fr
9. KWV Kurduvadi Junction Maharashtra 18:58 19:00 2min 378 Km Su, We, Th & Fr
10. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 20:20 20:25 5min 457 Km Su, We, Th & Fr
11. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 22:27 22:30 3min 570 Km Su, We, Th & Fr
12. SDB Shahabad Karnataka 23:00 23:02 2min 596 Km Su, We, Th & Fr
13. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 23:15 23:20 5min 607 Km Su, We, Th & Fr
14. YG Yadgir Karnataka 23:53 23:55 2min 645 Km Su, We, Th & Fr
15. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 01:18 01:20 2min 714 Km Mo, Th, Fr & Sa
16. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 01:48 01:50 2min 742 Km Mo, Th, Fr & Sa
17. AD Adoni Andhra Pradesh 02:19 02:20 1min 783 Km Mo, Th, Fr & Sa
18. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 03:25 03:30 5min 835 Km Mo, Th, Fr & Sa
19. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 05:28 05:30 2min 903 Km Mo, Th, Fr & Sa
20. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:35 06:40 5min 936 Km Mo, Th, Fr & Sa
21. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 08:18 08:20 2min 1015 Km Mo, Th, Fr & Sa
22. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 10:28 10:30 2min 1114 Km Mo, Th, Fr & Sa
23. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 11:50 12:05 15min 1170 Km Mo, Th, Fr & Sa
24. KPN Kuppam Andhra Pradesh 12:34 12:35 1min 1205 Km Mo, Th, Fr & Sa
25. TPT Tirupattur Tamil Nadu 13:58 14:00 2min 1254 Km Mo, Th, Fr & Sa
26. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 15:25 15:30 5min 1366 Km Mo, Th, Fr & Sa
27. NMKL Namakkal Tamil Nadu 16:28 16:30 2min 1416 Km Mo, Th, Fr & Sa
28. KRR Karur Junction Tamil Nadu 17:03 17:05 2min 1450 Km Mo, Th, Fr & Sa
29. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 19:05 19:10 5min 1524 Km Mo, Th, Fr & Sa
30. KQN Kodai road Tamil Nadu 19:28 19:30 2min 1546 Km Mo, Th, Fr & Sa
31. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 20:25 20:30 5min 1586 Km Mo, Th, Fr & Sa
32. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 22:03 22:05 2min 1629 Km Mo, Th, Fr & Sa
33. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 22:44 22:45 1min 1656 Km Mo, Th, Fr & Sa
34. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 23:04 23:05 1min 1677 Km Mo, Th, Fr & Sa
35. MEJ Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction Tamil Nadu 23:40 23:41 1min 1713 Km Mo, Th, Fr & Sa
36. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu 01:25 01:30 5min 1742 Km Su, Tu, Fr & Sa
37. NNN Nanguneri Tamil Nadu 02:04 02:05 1min 1770 Km Su, Tu, Fr & Sa
38. VLY Valliyur Tamil Nadu 02:14 02:15 1min 1785 Km Su, Tu, Fr & Sa
39. NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu 03:40 Ends 1816 Km Su, Tu, Fr & Sa

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagercoil Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16339, Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Express. This train operates between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Nagercoil Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Nagercoil Junction is 1135 miles or 1816 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagercoil Junction
Return Trains from Nagercoil Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Train No. 16339, Nagarcoil Express CSMT to NCJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16339, NAGARCOIL EXPRESS. Details about the NAGARCOIL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No. 16339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express o­n and from18th March, 2020 is diverted via Guntakal – Gulapalayam – Kalluru. Skipping stoppage at Gooty [1]

References

  • Diversion on Mar 18, 2020