Given below is details about Train Number 16352, NAGERCOIL - MUMBAI CSMT EXPRESS running between Nagercoil Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16352, Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express
ScheduleThu & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1219 miles / 1951 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s)
Stops35
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Nagercoil Junction Railway Station - Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express, Train number 16352. Timing of Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagercoil Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 06:15 NA Origin Su & Th
2. VLY Valliyur Tamil Nadu 06:47 06:48 1min 31 Km Su & Th
3. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu 07:55 08:00 5min 73 Km Su & Th
4. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 08:53 08:55 2min 138 Km Su & Th
5. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 09:13 09:15 2min 160 Km Su & Th
6. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 09:38 09:40 2min 187 Km Su & Th
7. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 10:55 11:00 5min 230 Km Su & Th
8. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 11:55 12:00 5min 295 Km Su & Th
9. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 13:25 13:30 5min 390 Km Su & Th
10. SRGM Srirangam Tamil Nadu 13:48 13:50 2min 402 Km Su & Th
11. ALU Ariyalur Tamil Nadu 14:29 14:30 1min 460 Km Su & Th
12. VRI Vriddhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 15:03 15:05 2min 513 Km Su & Th
13. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 16:10 16:15 5min 567 Km Su & Th
14. TMV Tindivanam Tamil Nadu 16:48 16:50 2min 605 Km Su & Th
15. MLMR Melmaruvathur Tamil Nadu 17:18 17:20 2min 635 Km Su & Th
16. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 18:15 18:30 15min 670 Km Su & Th
17. CJ Kanchipuram Tamil Nadu 19:13 19:15 2min 706 Km Su & Th
18. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 20:15 21:15 60min 737 Km Su & Th
19. TRT Tiruttani Tamil Nadu 21:40 21:42 2min 750 Km Su & Th
20. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:40 22:45 5min 806 Km Su & Th
21. HX Kadapa Andhra Pradesh 00:28 00:30 2min 931 Km Mo & Fr
22. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 03:40 03:45 5min 1115 Km Mo & Fr
23. AD Adoni Andhra Pradesh 04:29 04:30 1min 1166 Km Mo & Fr
24. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 05:09 05:10 1min 1207 Km Mo & Fr
25. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 05:43 05:45 2min 1237 Km Mo & Fr
26. YG Yadgir Karnataka 06:44 06:45 1min 1305 Km Mo & Fr
27. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 07:35 07:40 5min 1344 Km Mo & Fr
28. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 08:12 08:15 3min 1381 Km Mo & Fr
29. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 10:25 10:30 5min 1494 Km Mo & Fr
30. KWV Kurduvadi Junction Maharashtra 11:28 11:30 2min 1572 Km Mo & Fr
31. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 13:45 13:50 5min 1681 Km Mo & Fr
32. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 15:15 15:20 5min 1759 Km Mo & Fr
33. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 16:32 16:35 3min 1823 Km Mo & Fr
34. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 17:57 18:00 3min 1897 Km Mo & Fr
35. TNA Thane Maharashtra 18:17 18:20 3min 1918 Km Mo & Fr
36. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 18:47 18:50 3min 1942 Km Mo & Fr
37. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra 19:15 Ends 1951 Km Mo & Fr

Nagercoil Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16352, Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express. This train operates between Nagercoil Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagercoil Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus is 1219 miles or 1951 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Nagercoil Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Return Trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagercoil Junction

Train No. 16352, Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express NCJ to CSMT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16352, NAGERCOIL - MUMBAI CSMT EXPRESS. Details about the NAGERCOIL - MUMBAI CSMT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train no. 16340,/16352 Nagercoil -CSMT Exp with jco 4.8.2022 to 8.8.2022 is diverted via Wadi-Kurduwadi-Miraj-Pune. [1]
  • Due to the Traffic cum Power block for 18 days for construction of Road under Bridge in Daund Yard at Solapur Train No. 16352 Nagercoil Junction – Mumbai CSMT Bi-Weekly Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil Junction at 06.00 hrs o­n 26th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Kurduwadi and Miraj. [2]

References

  • Diversion from Aug 04, 2022 to Aug 08, 2022
  • Diversion of train services due to the Traffic cum Power block