Given below is details about Train Number 16354, NAGERCOIL - KACHEGUDA WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Nagercoil Junction and Kacheguda stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16354, Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance933 miles / 1493 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s)
Stops25
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Nagercoil Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Express, Train number 16354. Timing of Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagercoil Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 09:15 NA Origin Sa
2. VLY Valliyur Tamil Nadu 09:47 09:48 1min 31 Km Sa
3. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu 10:15 10:20 5min 73 Km Sa
4. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 11:13 11:15 2min 138 Km Sa
5. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 11:34 11:35 1min 160 Km Sa
6. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 12:03 12:05 2min 187 Km Sa
7. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 13:10 13:15 5min 230 Km Sa
8. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 14:07 14:10 3min 295 Km Sa
9. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 15:15 15:20 5min 390 Km Sa
10. KRR Karur Junction Tamil Nadu 16:58 17:00 2min 466 Km Sa
11. NMKL Namakkal Tamil Nadu 17:39 17:40 1min 499 Km Sa
12. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 18:55 19:00 5min 550 Km Sa
13. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 20:48 20:50 2min 673 Km Sa
14. VN Vaniyambadi Tamil Nadu 21:03 21:05 2min 688 Km Sa
15. GYM Gudiyattam Tamil Nadu 21:38 21:40 2min 732 Km Sa
16. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 22:25 22:30 5min 756 Km Sa
17. CTO Chittoor Andhra Pradesh 23:03 23:05 2min 789 Km Sa
18. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 00:30 00:35 5min 860 Km Su
19. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:15 01:20 5min 870 Km Su
20. HX Kadapa Andhra Pradesh 03:08 03:10 2min 995 Km Su
21. TU Tadipatri Andhra Pradesh 04:44 04:45 1min 1103 Km Su
22. GY Gooty Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:39 05:40 1min 1151 Km Su
23. DHNE Dhone Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:18 07:20 2min 1204 Km Su
24. KRNT Kurnool City Andhra Pradesh 08:08 08:10 2min 1258 Km Su
25. GWD Gadwal Junction Telangana 08:59 09:00 1min 1313 Km Su
26. MBNR Mahbubnagar Telangana 10:18 10:20 2min 1388 Km Su
27. KCG Kacheguda Telangana 13:20 Ends 1493 Km Su

Nagercoil Junction to Kacheguda - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16354, Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Express. This train operates between Nagercoil Junction and Kacheguda. Map also shows all the stations where Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagercoil Junction and Kacheguda is 933 miles or 1493 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kacheguda to Nagercoil Junction

Train No. 16354, Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Express NCJ to KCG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16354, NAGERCOIL - KACHEGUDA WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the NAGERCOIL - KACHEGUDA WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.