Given below is details about Train Number 16354, NAGERCOIL KACHEGUDA WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Nagercoil Junction and Kacheguda stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16354, Nagercoil Kacheguda Weekly Express
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance933 miles / 1493 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Nagercoil Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagercoil Kacheguda Weekly Express, Train number 16354. Timing of Nagercoil Kacheguda Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagercoil Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 08:25 NA Origin Tu
2. VLY Valliyur Tamil Nadu 08:49 08:50 1min 31 Km Tu
3. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu 09:35 09:40 5min 73 Km Tu
4. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 10:49 10:50 1min 139 Km Tu
5. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 11:14 11:15 1min 160 Km Tu
6. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 11:39 11:40 1min 187 Km Tu
7. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 12:45 12:50 5min 230 Km Tu
8. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 13:48 13:50 2min 295 Km Tu
9. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 15:40 15:45 5min 390 Km Tu
10. KRR Karur Junction Tamil Nadu 16:58 17:00 2min 466 Km Tu
11. NMKL Namakkal Tamil Nadu 17:39 17:40 1min 499 Km Tu
12. RASP Rasipuram Tamil Nadu 18:09 18:10 1min 524 Km Tu
13. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 18:55 19:00 5min 550 Km Tu
14. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 20:53 20:55 2min 670 Km Tu
15. VN Vaniyambadi Tamil Nadu 21:13 21:15 2min 685 Km Tu
16. GYM Gudiyattam Tamil Nadu 21:43 21:45 2min 729 Km Tu
17. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 22:10 22:15 5min 753 Km Tu
18. CTO Chittoor Andhra Pradesh 22:48 22:50 2min 786 Km Tu
19. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 00:45 00:50 5min 858 Km We
20. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:25 01:30 5min 868 Km We
21. KOU Koduru Andhra Pradesh 02:09 02:10 1min 908 Km We
22. RJP Razampeta Andhra Pradesh 02:44 02:45 1min 942 Km We
23. HX Kadapa Andhra Pradesh 03:38 03:40 2min 993 Km We
24. YA Yerraguntla Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:13 04:15 2min 1032 Km We
25. TU Tadipatri Andhra Pradesh 05:18 05:20 2min 1101 Km We
26. GY Gooty Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:23 06:25 2min 1149 Km We
27. DHNE Dhone Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:10 08:15 5min 1203 Km We
28. KRNT Kurnool City Andhra Pradesh 09:23 09:25 2min 1257 Km We
29. GWD Gadwal Junction Telangana 10:29 10:30 1min 1312 Km We
30. MBNR Mahbubnagar Telangana 11:53 11:55 2min 1387 Km We
31. KCG Kacheguda Telangana 14:00 Ends 1493 Km We

Nagercoil Junction to Kacheguda - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16354, Nagercoil Kacheguda Weekly Express. This train operates between Nagercoil Junction and Kacheguda. Map also shows all the stations where Nagercoil Kacheguda Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagercoil Junction and Kacheguda is 933 miles or 1493 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kacheguda to Nagercoil Junction

Train No. 16354, Nagercoil Kacheguda Weekly Express NCJ to KCG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16354, NAGERCOIL KACHEGUDA WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the NAGERCOIL KACHEGUDA WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.