Given below is details about Train Number 16353, KACHEGUDA NAGERCOIL WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Kacheguda and Nagercoil Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16353, Kacheguda Nagercoil Weekly Express
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance931 miles / 1490 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s)
Stops30
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Kacheguda Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kacheguda Nagercoil Weekly Express, Train number 16353. Timing of Kacheguda Nagercoil Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kacheguda

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KCG Kacheguda Telangana Starts 16:00 NA Origin We
2. MBNR Mahbubnagar Telangana 17:18 17:20 2min 106 Km We
3. GWD Gadwal Junction Telangana 18:29 18:30 1min 181 Km We
4. KRNT Kurnool City Andhra Pradesh 19:36 19:37 1min 236 Km We
5. DHNE Dhone Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:35 20:40 5min 290 Km We
6. GY Gooty Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:29 21:30 1min 344 Km We
7. TU Tadipatri Andhra Pradesh 22:18 22:20 2min 392 Km We
8. YA Yerraguntla Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:28 23:30 2min 461 Km We
9. HX Kadapa Andhra Pradesh 00:08 00:10 2min 501 Km Th
10. RJP Razampeta Andhra Pradesh 00:58 00:59 1min 551 Km Th
11. KOU Koduru Andhra Pradesh 01:39 01:40 1min 585 Km Th
12. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:55 03:00 5min 626 Km Th
13. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 03:23 03:25 2min 636 Km Th
14. CTO Chittoor Andhra Pradesh 04:28 04:30 2min 707 Km Th
15. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 05:30 05:35 5min 740 Km Th
16. GYM Gudiyattam Tamil Nadu 05:58 06:00 2min 765 Km Th
17. VN Vaniyambadi Tamil Nadu 06:33 06:35 2min 808 Km Th
18. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 07:08 07:10 2min 824 Km Th
19. BQI Bommidi Tamil Nadu 08:15 08:34 19min 900 Km Th
20. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 09:15 09:40 25min 942 Km Th
21. RASP Rasipuram Tamil Nadu 10:24 10:25 1min 968 Km Th
22. NMKL Namakkal Tamil Nadu 10:44 10:45 1min 994 Km Th
23. KRR Karur Junction Tamil Nadu 11:28 11:30 2min 1027 Km Th
24. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 12:45 12:50 5min 1103 Km Th
25. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 13:58 14:00 2min 1197 Km Th
26. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 14:55 15:00 5min 1259 Km Th
27. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 15:44 15:45 1min 1303 Km Th
28. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 16:04 16:05 1min 1330 Km Th
29. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 16:29 16:30 1min 1352 Km Th
30. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu 19:00 19:05 5min 1416 Km Th
31. VLY Valliyur Tamil Nadu 19:44 19:45 1min 1459 Km Th
32. NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu 21:00 Ends 1490 Km Th

Kacheguda to Nagercoil Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16353, Kacheguda Nagercoil Weekly Express. This train operates between Kacheguda and Nagercoil Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kacheguda Nagercoil Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kacheguda and Nagercoil Junction is 931 miles or 1490 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Nagercoil Junction to Kacheguda

Train No. 16353, Kacheguda Nagercoil Weekly Express KCG to NCJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16353, KACHEGUDA NAGERCOIL WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the KACHEGUDA NAGERCOIL WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.