Find all trains running between Kollam Junction (QLN) and Nagercoil Junction (NCJ). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Kollam Junction - Nagercoil Junction route.

There are 15 direct trains from Nagercoil Junction to Kollam Junction which includes 9 daily trains and 5 weekly trains.

NCJ to QLN Distance 140 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 15 Mins - 4 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) and Kollam Junction (QLN)

Every day train departs from Nagercoil Junction to Kollam Junction. Given below is the list of all the Kollam Junction - Nagercoil Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
16606 Ernad Express Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central 02:00 Daily Nagercoil Junction 04:32 Daily Kollam Junction   2 hours 32 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 75
  • CC: ₹ 265
16650 Parasuram Express Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central 04:15 Daily Nagercoil Junction 07:20 Daily Kollam Junction   3 hours 5 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 75
  • CC: ₹ 265
16729 Madurai - Punalur Express Madurai Junction to Punalur 04:30 Daily Nagercoil Junction 08:35 Daily Kollam Junction   4 hours 5 minutes
06426 Nagercoil - Kollam Express Special Nagercoil Junction to Kollam Junction 06:25 Daily Nagercoil Junction 10:20 Daily Kollam Junction   3 hours 55 minutes
16382 Kanniyakumari - Pune Express Kanniyakumari to Pune Junction 09:02 Daily Nagercoil Junction 11:52 Daily Kollam Junction   2 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru Express Kanniyakumari to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 10:30 Daily Nagercoil Junction 13:57 Daily Kollam Junction   3 hours 27 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16366 Nagercoil Kottayam Express Nagercoil Junction to Kottayam 13:00 Daily Nagercoil Junction 16:55 Daily Kollam Junction   3 hours 55 minutes
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express Nagercoil Junction to Gandhidham Junction 14:45 Tu Nagercoil Junction 17:07 Tu Kollam Junction   2 hours 22 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12659 Gurudev Super Fast Express Nagercoil Junction to Kolkata Shalimar 14:45 Su Nagercoil Junction 17:07 Su Kollam Junction   2 hours 22 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
16317 Himsagar Express Kanniyakumari to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 14:45 Fr Nagercoil Junction 17:07 Fr Kollam Junction   2 hours 22 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
06640 Kanniyakumari - Punalur Express Special Kanniyakumari to Punalur 15:30 Daily Nagercoil Junction 18:40 Daily Kollam Junction   3 hours 10 minutes
06773 Kanniyakumari - Kollam MEMU Express Special Kanniyakumari to Kollam Junction 16:28 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Nagercoil Junction 21:25 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Kollam Junction   4 hours 57 minutes
15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Super Fast Express Kanniyakumari to Dibrugarh 17:45 Th Nagercoil Junction 20:42 Th Kollam Junction   2 hours 57 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
05905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Special Fare Super Fast Special Kanniyakumari to Dibrugarh 17:45 Th Nagercoil Junction 20:42 Th Kollam Junction   2 hours 57 minutes
16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express Chennai Egmore to Guruvayur 21:30 Daily Nagercoil Junction 00:23 Daily Kollam Junction   2 hours 53 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 2S: ₹ 75
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Super Fast Express Tirunelveli Junction to Bilaspur Junction 02:25 Su Nagercoil Town 05:25 Su Kollam Junction   3 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
16723 Ananthapuri Express Chennai Egmore to Kollam Junction 08:40 Daily Nagercoil Town 11:45 Daily Kollam Junction   3 hours 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar 09:27 Mo & Tu Nagercoil Town 12:05 Mo & Tu Kollam Junction   2 hours 38 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145

* Nagercoil Junction to Kollam Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Nagercoil Junction

More routes from Kollam Junction