List of all trains passing through Kottayam Railway Station, Kerala. Arrival & departure time of trains at Kottayam station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Kottayam etc...

Trains to Kottayam Station - List of Kottayam Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Kottayam, Trains from Kottayam and Trains passing through the Kottayam Railway station in the state of Kerala. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Kottayam Station and other information like Kottayam distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
16347 Mangalore Express 00:07
00:10 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Mangalore Central
16348 Trivandrum Express 00:42
00:45 Daily
Mangalore Central
Trivandrum Central
16344 Amritha Express 01:02
01:05 Daily
Madurai Junction
Trivandrum Central
16350 Nilambur Road - Trivandrum Rajya Rani Express 01:27
01:30 Daily
Nilambur Road
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 02:01
02:04 Fr
Shri Ganganagar
Trivandrum Kochuveli
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 02:07
02:10 Tu
Bhavnagar Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 02:07
02:10 Sa
Veraval
Trivandrum Central
16335 Nagercoil Express 02:07
02:10 Su
Gandhidham BG
Nagercoil Junction
12697 Trivandrum Express 03:07
03:10 Mo
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
12777 Kochuveli Express 03:07
03:10 Th
Hubli
Trivandrum Kochuveli
22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 03:12
03:15 Mo & Th
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22653 Nizamuddin Express 03:17
03:20 Sa
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
15906 Vivek Express 03:37
03:40 We
Dibrugarh
Kanyakumari
22677 Yesvantpur Kochuveli AC Super Fast Express 03:37
03:40 Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 03:42
03:45 Fr
Kanyakumari
Dibrugarh
12695 Trivandrum Express 04:12
04:15 Daily
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
16630 Malabar Express 04:42
04:45 Daily
Mangalore Central
Trivandrum Central
56362 Ernakulam Nilambur Passenger 00:00
05:20 Daily
Kottayam
Nilambur Road
56305 Kottayam Kollam Passenger 00:00
05:35 Daily
Kottayam
Kollam Junction
16320 Banaswadi Trivandrum Kochuveli Humsafar Express 05:43
05:45 Mo & Sa
Banaswadi
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16303 Vanchinad Express 06:18
06:20 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Trivandrum Central
56392 Kollam Ernakulam Passenger 06:23
06:25 Daily
Kollam Junction
Ernakulam Junction
16381 Kanyakumari Express 06:27
06:30 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kanyakumari
66307 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU 07:18
07:20 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Kollam Junction
16791 Palaruvi Express 07:17
07:20 Daily
Tirunelveli Junction
Palghat
12623 Trivandrum Mail 08:07
08:10 Daily
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
16302 Venad Express 08:17
08:20 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Shoranur
22648 Korba Express 09:02
09:05 Mo & Th
Trivandrum Central
Korba
16526 Kanyakumari Express 09:12
09:15 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Kanyakumari
16650 Parasuram Express 09:27
09:30 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Mangalore Central
12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath 09:32
09:35 Mo, We & Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger 09:43
09:45 Daily
Guruvayur
Punalur
17229 Sabari Express 09:57
10:00 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Hyderabad Deccan
66300 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU 10:23
10:25 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Kollam Junction
Ernakulam Junction
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 10:47
10:50 We
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
12081 Jan Shatabdi 10:48
10:50 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Cannanore
Trivandrum Central
12626 Kerala Express 11:12
11:15 Daily
New Delhi
Trivandrum Central
22659 Dehradun Express 11:22
11:25 Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Dehradun
12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath 11:22
11:25 Su & Th
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 11:40
11:42 Mo
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Hyderabad Deccan
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express 11:47
11:50 Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Kollam Junction
06016 Ernakulam Junction - Velankanni Specialfare Special 12:00
12:03 Mo
Velankanni
Ernakulam Junction
06015 Velankanni - Ernakulam Junction. Specialfare Special 12:02
12:05 Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Velankanni
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 12:12
12:15 Daily
Kanyakumari
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 13:27
13:30 Mo & Fr
Korba
Trivandrum Central
22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express 13:27
13:30 We
Dehradun
Trivandrum Kochuveli
56387 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger 13:49
13:50 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Kayamkulam
12625 Kerala Express 14:07
14:10 Daily
Trivandrum Central
New Delhi
66308 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU 14:35
14:37 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Kollam Junction
Ernakulam Junction
17230 Sabari Express 14:37
14:40 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Trivandrum Central
16649 Parasuram Express 15:18
15:20 Daily
Mangalore Central
Nagercoil Junction
12778 Hubli Express 15:22
15:25 Th
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Hubli
22678 Kochuveli Yesvantpur AC Super Fast Express 15:22
15:25 Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Yesvantpur Junction
12515 Guwahati Express 15:22
15:25 Su
Trivandrum Central
Silchar
16318 Himsagar Express 15:37
15:40 Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kanyakumari
66301 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU 16:08
16:10 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Ernakulam Junction
Kollam Junction
16525 Bangalore Express 16:27
16:30 Daily
Kanyakumari
Bangalore City Junction
12660 Gurudev Express 16:32
16:35 Fr
Kolkata Shalimar
Nagercoil Junction
06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati Special Fare Special 16:58
17:00 Su
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Guwahati
12082 Jan Shatabdi 17:18
17:20 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Cannanore
56390 Kottayam - Ernakulam Passenger 00:00
17:20 Daily
Kottayam
Ernakulam Junction
12624 Chennai Mail 17:32
17:35 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
56393 Kottayam Kollam Passenger 00:00
18:00 Daily
Kottayam
Kollam Junction
56388 Kayankulam Ernakulam Passenger 18:13
18:15 Daily
Kayamkulam
Ernakulam Junction
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 18:32
18:35 Th
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bhavnagar Terminus
16312 Bikaner Express 18:32
18:35 Sa
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Shri Ganganagar
16334 Veraval Express 18:32
18:35 Mo
Trivandrum Central
Veraval
16301 Venad Express 18:43
18:45 Daily
Shoranur
Trivandrum Central
16336 Gandhidham Express 19:02
19:05 Tu
Nagercoil Junction
Gandhidham BG
16317 Himsagar Express 19:02
19:05 Fr
Kanyakumari
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special 19:00
19:05 Sa
Guwahati
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12659 Gurudev Express 19:02
19:05 Su
Nagercoil Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 19:07
19:10 Su
Silchar
Trivandrum Central
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 19:07
19:10 Fr
Silchar
Trivandrum Central
22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 19:27
19:30 Su & We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath 19:27
19:30 Tu & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
56391 Ernakulam Kollam Passenger 19:58
20:00 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Kollam Junction
12258 Yesvantpur Express 20:07
20:10 Mo, We & Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Yesvantpur Junction
12507 Guwahati Express 20:07
20:10 Tu
Trivandrum Central
Silchar
12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express 20:27
20:30 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
16792 Palaruvi Express 20:37
20:40 Daily
Palghat
Tirunelveli Junction
16304 Vanchinad Express 21:13
21:15 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Ernakulam Junction
16319 Kochuveli Banaswadi Humsafar Express 21:13
21:15 Th & Sa
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Banaswadi
56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger 21:20
21:22 Daily
Punalur
Guruvayur
16629 Malabar Express 22:32
22:35 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Mangalore Central
12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express 23:07
23:10 Sa
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express 23:07
23:10 Fr
Kollam Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
16343 Amritha Express 23:27
23:30 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Madurai Junction
07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special 23:48
23:50 Su
Hyderabad Deccan
Trivandrum Kochuveli

Nearest Airports to Kottayam Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Kottayam and Kottayam Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Cochin International Airport - (63.64 Km / 39.54 Miles)
  2. Thiruvananthapuram International Airport - (130.76 Km / 81.25 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Kottayam by train, get complete information about Kottayam train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kottayam, distance to Kottayam from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kottayam.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Kottayam Station Location Map

You may like: