Given below is details about Train Number 12625, KERALA EXPRESS running between Trivandrum Central and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12625, Kerala Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1891 miles / 3026 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops41
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kerala Express, Train number 12625. Timing of Kerala Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala Starts 11:15 NA Origin Daily
2. VAK Varkala Sivagiri Kerala 11:49 11:50 1min 41 Km Daily
3. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 12:20 12:25 5min 64 Km Daily
4. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 12:58 13:00 2min 105 Km Daily
5. MVLK Mavelikara Kerala 13:09 13:10 1min 113 Km Daily
6. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 13:18 13:20 2min 126 Km Daily
7. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 13:29 13:30 1min 135 Km Daily
8. CGY Changanassery Kerala 13:44 13:45 1min 143 Km Daily
9. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 14:07 14:10 3min 160 Km Daily
10. VARD Vaikam Road Kerala 14:39 14:40 1min 185 Km Daily
11. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 15:40 15:45 5min 220 Km Daily
12. AWY Aluva Kerala 16:03 16:05 2min 237 Km Daily
13. TCR Thrissur Kerala 17:07 17:10 3min 292 Km Daily
14. OTP Ottappalam Kerala 18:04 18:05 1min 337 Km Daily
15. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 18:42 18:45 3min 368 Km Daily
16. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 19:52 19:55 3min 422 Km Daily
17. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 20:48 20:50 2min 473 Km Daily
18. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 21:50 21:55 5min 523 Km Daily
19. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 22:52 22:55 3min 582 Km Daily
20. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 00:43 00:45 2min 702 Km Daily
21. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 02:00 02:02 2min 786 Km Daily
22. CTO Chittoor Andhra Pradesh 02:39 02:40 1min 818 Km Daily
23. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 03:48 03:50 2min 890 Km Daily
24. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:10 04:20 10min 900 Km Daily
25. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:43 05:45 2min 983 Km Daily
26. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 06:16 06:18 2min 1021 Km Daily
27. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 10:00 10:10 10min 1276 Km Daily
28. WL Warangal Telangana 13:00 13:05 5min 1482 Km Daily
29. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 14:40 14:41 1min 1584 Km Daily
30. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 16:55 17:00 5min 1726 Km Daily
31. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 17:16 17:19 3min 1740 Km Daily
32. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 19:00 19:01 1min 1862 Km Daily
33. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 20:10 20:15 5min 1938 Km Daily
34. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:05 01:15 10min 2236 Km Daily
35. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:55 03:00 5min 2328 Km Daily
36. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:50 04:55 5min 2466 Km Daily
37. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:55 07:05 10min 2619 Km Daily
38. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:20 08:25 5min 2717 Km Daily
39. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 10:10 10:15 5min 2835 Km Daily
40. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:00 11:02 2min 2889 Km Daily
41. FDB Faridabad Haryana 12:48 12:50 2min 3001 Km Daily
42. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 13:21 13:23 2min 3019 Km Daily
43. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 13:45 Ends 3026 Km Daily

Trivandrum Central to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12625, Kerala Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Kerala Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and New Delhi is 1891 miles or 3026 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Central to New Delhi
Return Trains from New Delhi to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 12625, Kerala Express TVC to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12625, KERALA EXPRESS. Details about the KERALA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.