Given below is details about Train Number 12626, KERALA EXPRESS running between New Delhi and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12626, Kerala Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1892 miles / 3027 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops40
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kerala Express, Train number 12626. Timing of Kerala Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi Delhi Starts 11:25 NA Origin Daily
2. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:13 13:15 2min 141 Km Daily
3. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 13:55 14:00 5min 194 Km Daily
4. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:55 16:00 5min 313 Km Daily
5. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:30 17:40 10min 411 Km Daily
6. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:45 19:50 5min 564 Km Daily
7. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:45 21:50 5min 702 Km Daily
8. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:40 23:50 10min 794 Km Daily
9. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 04:05 04:10 5min 1092 Km Daily
10. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 05:11 05:13 2min 1168 Km Daily
11. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 06:52 06:55 3min 1290 Km Daily
12. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 07:45 07:50 5min 1304 Km Daily
13. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 09:30 09:32 2min 1446 Km Daily
14. WL Warangal Telangana 11:02 11:07 5min 1546 Km Daily
15. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:45 14:55 10min 1751 Km Daily
16. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 17:59 18:00 1min 2005 Km Daily
17. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 18:55 19:00 5min 2044 Km Daily
18. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:30 20:35 5min 2127 Km Daily
19. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 20:58 21:00 2min 2137 Km Daily
20. CTO Chittoor Andhra Pradesh 21:58 22:00 2min 2209 Km Daily
21. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 23:08 23:10 2min 2241 Km Daily
22. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 00:38 00:40 2min 2325 Km Daily
23. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 02:07 02:10 3min 2445 Km Daily
24. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 03:10 03:15 5min 2504 Km Daily
25. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 03:58 04:00 2min 2554 Km Daily
26. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 05:00 05:05 5min 2605 Km Daily
27. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 06:22 06:25 3min 2659 Km Daily
28. OTP Ottappalam Kerala 06:48 06:50 2min 2691 Km Daily
29. TCR Thrissur Kerala 07:32 07:35 3min 2736 Km Daily
30. AWY Aluva Kerala 08:33 08:35 2min 2791 Km Daily
31. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 09:25 09:30 5min 2808 Km Daily
32. VARD Vaikam Road Kerala 10:09 10:10 1min 2843 Km Daily
33. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 11:12 11:15 3min 2867 Km Daily
34. CGY Changanassery Kerala 11:34 11:35 1min 2885 Km Daily
35. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 11:44 11:45 1min 2893 Km Daily
36. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 11:53 11:55 2min 2902 Km Daily
37. MVLK Mavelikara Kerala 12:04 12:05 1min 2915 Km Daily
38. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 12:13 12:15 2min 2922 Km Daily
39. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 13:02 13:05 3min 2963 Km Daily
40. VAK Varkala Sivagiri Kerala 13:29 13:30 1min 2987 Km Daily
41. TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah Kerala 14:04 14:05 1min 3025 Km Daily
42. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala 15:15 Ends 3027 Km Daily

New Delhi to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12626, Kerala Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Kerala Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Trivandrum Central is 1892 miles or 3027 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Delhi to Trivandrum Central
Return Trains from Trivandrum Central to New Delhi

Train No. 12626, Kerala Express NDLS to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12626, KERALA EXPRESS. Details about the KERALA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.