Given below is details about Train Number 12626, KERALA EXPRESS running between New Delhi and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12626, Kerala Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1891 miles / 3026 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops40
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kerala Express, Train number 12626. Timing of Kerala Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi Delhi Starts 20:10 NA Origin Daily
2. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:43 21:45 2min 141 Km Daily
3. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 22:20 22:25 5min 194 Km Daily
4. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:08 00:10 2min 312 Km Daily
5. VGLB Virangana Lakshmibai Uttar Pradesh 01:30 01:40 10min 411 Km Daily
6. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:35 03:40 5min 563 Km Daily
7. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:20 05:25 5min 702 Km Daily
8. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:10 07:20 10min 793 Km Daily
9. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 11:45 11:50 5min 1089 Km Daily
10. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 12:43 12:45 2min 1165 Km Daily
11. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 14:13 14:15 2min 1284 Km Daily
12. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 15:15 15:20 5min 1297 Km Daily
13. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 17:04 17:05 1min 1440 Km Daily
14. WL Warangal Telangana 18:27 18:32 5min 1540 Km Daily
15. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:20 22:30 10min 1749 Km Daily
16. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 01:48 01:50 2min 2003 Km Daily
17. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:43 02:45 2min 2041 Km Daily
18. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:18 04:20 2min 2125 Km Daily
19. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 04:40 04:45 5min 2134 Km Daily
20. CTO Chittoor Andhra Pradesh 05:49 05:50 1min 2206 Km Daily
21. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 06:45 06:50 5min 2239 Km Daily
22. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 08:05 08:10 5min 2322 Km Daily
23. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 09:42 09:45 3min 2445 Km Daily
24. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 10:50 10:55 5min 2505 Km Daily
25. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 11:38 11:40 2min 2555 Km Daily
26. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 12:27 12:30 3min 2605 Km Daily
27. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 13:52 13:55 3min 2660 Km Daily
28. OTP Ottappalam Kerala 14:19 14:20 1min 2691 Km Daily
29. TCR Thrissur Kerala 15:32 15:35 3min 2736 Km Daily
30. AWY Aluva Kerala 16:30 16:32 2min 2791 Km Daily
31. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 16:55 17:00 5min 2808 Km Daily
32. VARD Vaikam Road Kerala 17:42 17:43 1min 2843 Km Daily
33. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 17:57 18:00 3min 2867 Km Daily
34. CGY Changanassery Kerala 18:20 18:21 1min 2884 Km Daily
35. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 18:31 18:32 1min 2892 Km Daily
36. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 18:42 18:44 2min 2901 Km Daily
37. MVLK Mavelikara Kerala 18:56 18:57 1min 2914 Km Daily
38. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 19:08 19:10 2min 2922 Km Daily
39. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 19:50 19:53 3min 2962 Km Daily
40. VAK Varkala Sivagiri Kerala 20:16 20:17 1min 2986 Km Daily
41. TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah Kerala 20:50 20:51 1min 3024 Km Daily
42. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala 21:50 Ends 3026 Km Daily

New Delhi to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12626, Kerala Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Kerala Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Trivandrum Central is 1891 miles or 3026 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Delhi to Trivandrum Central
Return Trains from Trivandrum Central to New Delhi

Train No. 12626, Kerala Express NDLS to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12626, KERALA EXPRESS. Details about the KERALA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No. 12626 New Delhi – Thiruvananthapuram Kerala Express that left New Delhi at 20.10 hrs on 21st January 2022 has been diverted to run via Palwal – Rundhi – New Delhi – Ghaziabad - Mitawal – Etmadpur – Agra Cantonment to Thiruvananthapuram. [1]

References

  • Diversion of train