Given below is details about Train Number 16334, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM VERAVAL EXPRESS running between Trivandrum Central and Veraval Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16334, Thiruvananthapuram Veraval Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1518 miles / 2428 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 1 Hour(s)
Stops57
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Thiruvananthapuram Veraval Express, Train number 16334. Timing of Thiruvananthapuram Veraval Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala Starts 15:45 NA Origin Mo
2. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 16:40 16:43 3min 64 Km Mo
3. MVLK Mavelikara Kerala 17:24 17:25 1min 113 Km Mo
4. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 17:34 17:36 2min 126 Km Mo
5. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 17:45 17:46 1min 135 Km Mo
6. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 18:32 18:35 3min 160 Km Mo
7. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 20:20 20:25 5min 220 Km Mo
8. AWY Aluva Kerala 20:43 20:45 2min 237 Km Mo
9. TCR Thrissur Kerala 21:47 21:50 3min 291 Km Mo
10. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 22:40 22:50 10min 326 Km Mo
11. PTB Pattambi Kerala 23:03 23:05 2min 338 Km Mo
12. KTU Kuttippuram Kerala 23:18 23:20 2min 356 Km Mo
13. TIR Tirur Kerala 23:38 23:40 2min 371 Km Mo
14. PGI Parpanangadi Kerala 23:53 23:55 2min 387 Km Mo
15. FK Ferok Kerala 00:13 00:15 2min 402 Km Tu
16. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 00:32 00:35 3min 412 Km Tu
17. QLD Koyilandy Kerala 00:53 00:55 2min 436 Km Tu
18. BDJ Vadakara Kerala 01:08 01:10 2min 458 Km Tu
19. TLY Thalassery Kerala 01:28 01:30 2min 480 Km Tu
20. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 01:57 02:00 3min 501 Km Tu
21. KPQ Kannapuram Kerala 02:13 02:15 2min 515 Km Tu
22. PAY Payyanur Kerala 02:33 02:35 2min 535 Km Tu
23. KZE Kanhangad Kerala 02:58 03:00 2min 564 Km Tu
24. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 03:23 03:25 2min 587 Km Tu
25. MAJN Mangaluru Junction Karnataka 04:25 04:35 10min 634 Km Tu
26. PDD Padubidri Karnataka 05:50 05:52 2min 683 Km Tu
27. UD Udupi Karnataka 06:08 06:10 2min 702 Km Tu
28. KUDA Kundapura Karnataka 06:34 06:36 2min 734 Km Tu
29. BYNR Mookambika Road Byndoor Karnataka 07:03 07:05 2min 770 Km Tu
30. ANKL Ankola Karnataka 08:30 08:32 2min 869 Km Tu
31. KAWR Karwar Karnataka 09:00 09:02 2min 897 Km Tu
32. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 10:05 10:15 10min 955 Km Tu
33. KRMI Karmali Goa 10:50 10:52 2min 989 Km Tu
34. KUDL Kudal Maharashtra 11:50 11:52 2min 1059 Km Tu
35. RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra 14:45 14:50 5min 1199 Km Tu
36. KHED Khed Maharashtra 17:10 17:12 2min 1307 Km Tu
37. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 21:20 21:25 5min 1488 Km Tu
38. BIRD Bhiwandi Road Maharashtra 22:28 22:30 2min 1526 Km Tu
39. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 23:00 23:10 10min 1553 Km Tu
40. BOR Boisar Maharashtra 00:04 00:06 2min 1604 Km We
41. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 01:00 01:02 2min 1673 Km We
42. BL Valsad Gujarat 01:28 01:30 2min 1700 Km We
43. NVS Navsari Gujarat 02:19 02:21 2min 1739 Km We
44. ST Surat Gujarat 03:10 03:22 12min 1768 Km We
45. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 04:00 04:02 2min 1818 Km We
46. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 05:09 05:19 10min 1898 Km We
47. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 05:50 05:52 2min 1933 Km We
48. MAN Maninagar Gujarat 06:50 06:52 2min 1994 Km We
49. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 07:15 07:25 10min 1997 Km We
50. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 08:33 08:35 2min 2063 Km We
51. SUNR Surendranagar Junction Gujarat 09:43 09:45 2min 2127 Km We
52. WKR Wankaner Junction Gujarat 10:38 10:40 2min 2201 Km We
53. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat 11:52 12:02 10min 2243 Km We
54. BKNG Bhakti Nagar Gujarat 12:55 12:56 1min 2249 Km We
55. GDL Gondal Gujarat 13:24 13:25 1min 2284 Km We
56. NUD Navagadh Gujarat 13:50 13:51 1min 2314 Km We
57. JND Junagadh Junction Gujarat 14:47 14:57 10min 2346 Km We
58. KSD Keshod Gujarat 15:30 15:31 1min 2382 Km We
59. VRL Veraval Junction Gujarat 16:45 Ends 2428 Km We

Trivandrum Central to Veraval Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16334, Thiruvananthapuram Veraval Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Veraval Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Thiruvananthapuram Veraval Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Veraval Junction is 1518 miles or 2428 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Central to Veraval Junction
Return Trains from Veraval Junction to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 16334, Thiruvananthapuram Veraval Express TVC to VRL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16334, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM VERAVAL EXPRESS. Details about the THIRUVANANTHAPURAM VERAVAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.