Given below is details about Train Number 16334, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM VERAVAL EXPRESS running between Trivandrum Central and Veraval Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16334, Thiruvananthapuram Veraval Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1505 miles / 2408 km
Run Time 2 Day(s)
Stops50
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Thiruvananthapuram Veraval Express, Train number 16334. Timing of Thiruvananthapuram Veraval Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala Starts 15:45 NA Origin Mo
2. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 16:42 16:45 3min 64 Km Mo
3. MVLK Mavelikara Kerala 17:28 17:29 1min 113 Km Mo
4. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 17:38 17:40 2min 126 Km Mo
5. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 17:49 17:50 1min 135 Km Mo
6. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 18:30 18:33 3min 160 Km Mo
7. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 20:15 20:20 5min 220 Km Mo
8. AWY Aluva Kerala 20:45 20:47 2min 237 Km Mo
9. TCR Thrissur Kerala 21:45 21:48 3min 291 Km Mo
10. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 22:40 22:50 10min 326 Km Mo
11. PTB Pattambi Kerala 23:04 23:05 1min 338 Km Mo
12. KTU Kuttippuram Kerala 23:19 23:20 1min 356 Km Mo
13. TIR Tirur Kerala 23:34 23:35 1min 371 Km Mo
14. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 00:17 00:20 3min 412 Km Tu
15. TLY Thalassery Kerala 01:19 01:20 1min 480 Km Tu
16. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 01:47 01:50 3min 501 Km Tu
17. KZE Kanhangad Kerala 02:39 02:40 1min 564 Km Tu
18. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 02:59 03:00 1min 587 Km Tu
19. MAJN Mangaluru Junction Karnataka 04:10 04:20 10min 634 Km Tu
20. UD Udupi Karnataka 06:08 06:10 2min 701 Km Tu
21. KUDA Kundapura Karnataka 06:34 06:36 2min 732 Km Tu
22. BYNR Mookambika Road Byndoor Karnataka 07:03 07:05 2min 765 Km Tu
23. ANKL Ankola Karnataka 09:00 09:02 2min 863 Km Tu
24. KAWR Karwar Karnataka 09:28 09:30 2min 891 Km Tu
25. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 10:50 11:00 10min 949 Km Tu
26. KRMI Karmali Goa 11:30 11:32 2min 978 Km Tu
27. KUDL Kudal Maharashtra 12:18 12:20 2min 1049 Km Tu
28. RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra 15:50 15:55 5min 1188 Km Tu
29. KHED Khed Maharashtra 17:38 17:40 2min 1294 Km Tu
30. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 21:15 21:20 5min 1469 Km Tu
31. BIRD Bhiwandi Road Maharashtra 22:28 22:30 2min 1507 Km Tu
32. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 23:00 23:10 10min 1535 Km Tu
33. BOR Boisar Maharashtra 23:47 23:49 2min 1586 Km Tu
34. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 00:30 00:32 2min 1655 Km We
35. BL Valsad Gujarat 00:59 01:04 5min 1681 Km We
36. NVS Navsari Gujarat 01:39 01:41 2min 1721 Km We
37. ST Surat Gujarat 02:42 02:50 8min 1750 Km We
38. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 03:24 03:26 2min 1800 Km We
39. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 04:25 04:35 10min 1879 Km We
40. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 05:09 05:11 2min 1914 Km We
41. MAN Maninagar Gujarat 06:25 06:27 2min 1974 Km We
42. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 06:45 06:55 10min 1978 Km We
43. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 07:48 07:50 2min 2043 Km We
44. SUNR Surendranagar Junction Gujarat 09:21 09:23 2min 2107 Km We
45. WKR Wankaner Junction Gujarat 10:19 10:21 2min 2182 Km We
46. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat 11:19 11:29 10min 2224 Km We
47. BKNG Bhakti Nagar Gujarat 11:56 11:57 1min 2230 Km We
48. GDL Gondal Gujarat 12:29 12:30 1min 2265 Km We
49. NUD Navagadh Gujarat 13:07 13:08 1min 2295 Km We
50. JND Junagadh Junction Gujarat 13:51 13:53 2min 2327 Km We
51. KSD Keshod Gujarat 14:26 14:27 1min 2362 Km We
52. VRL Veraval Junction Gujarat 15:45 Ends 2408 Km We

Trivandrum Central to Veraval Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16334, Thiruvananthapuram Veraval Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Veraval Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Thiruvananthapuram Veraval Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Veraval Junction is 1505 miles or 2408 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Veraval Junction to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 16334, Thiruvananthapuram Veraval Express TVC to VRL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16334, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM VERAVAL EXPRESS. Details about the THIRUVANANTHAPURAM VERAVAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.