Given below is details about Train Number 19218, SAURASHTRA JANTA EXPRESS running between Jamnagar and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19218, Saurashtra Janta Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance505 miles / 808 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops31
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Jamnagar Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Saurashtra Janta Express, Train number 19218. Timing of Saurashtra Janta Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jamnagar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JAM Jamnagar Gujarat Starts 13:55 NA Origin Daily
2. HAPA Hapa Gujarat 14:05 14:07 2min 9 Km Daily
3. PDH Paddhari Gujarat 14:56 14:57 1min 60 Km Daily
4. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat 15:28 15:33 5min 82 Km Daily
5. WKR Wankaner Junction Gujarat 16:07 16:12 5min 123 Km Daily
6. DL Daladi Gujarat 16:30 16:31 1min 136 Km Daily
7. THAN Than Gujarat 16:44 16:46 2min 150 Km Daily
8. MOL Muli Road Gujarat 17:11 17:12 1min 176 Km Daily
9. SUNR Surendranagar Junction Gujarat 17:30 17:32 2min 198 Km Daily
10. LTR Lakhtar Gujarat 17:54 17:55 1min 219 Km Daily
11. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 18:54 18:56 2min 262 Km Daily
12. SAU Sanand Gujarat 19:26 19:28 2min 299 Km Daily
13. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 20:15 20:35 20min 328 Km Daily
14. MAN Maninagar Gujarat 20:44 20:46 2min 331 Km Daily
15. MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat 21:14 21:16 2min 356 Km Daily
16. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 21:30 21:32 2min 373 Km Daily
17. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 21:50 21:52 2min 392 Km Daily
18. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 22:41 22:46 5min 427 Km Daily
19. PLJ Palej Gujarat 23:17 23:18 1min 472 Km Daily
20. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 23:40 23:42 2min 498 Km Daily
21. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 23:52 23:53 1min 507 Km Daily
22. KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat 00:07 00:08 1min 525 Km Daily
23. ST Surat Gujarat 00:45 00:50 5min 557 Km Daily
24. NVS Navsari Gujarat 01:10 01:12 2min 586 Km Daily
25. BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat 01:21 01:29 8min 607 Km Daily
26. BL Valsad Gujarat 01:54 01:59 5min 625 Km Daily
27. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 02:18 02:25 7min 651 Km Daily
28. DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra 03:11 03:13 2min 700 Km Daily
29. PLG Palghar Maharashtra 03:31 03:40 9min 732 Km Daily
30. VR Virar Maharashtra 04:18 04:20 2min 763 Km Daily
31. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 04:47 04:52 5min 789 Km Daily
32. ADH Andheri Maharashtra 05:13 05:15 2min 801 Km Daily
33. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra 05:40 Ends 808 Km Daily

Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19218, Saurashtra Janta Express. This train operates between Jamnagar and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Saurashtra Janta Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jamnagar and Bandra Terminus is 505 miles or 808 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus
Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar

Train No. 19218, Saurashtra Janta Express JAM to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19218, SAURASHTRA JANTA EXPRESS. Details about the SAURASHTRA JANTA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.