Given below is details about Train Number 19217, SAURASHTRA JANTA EXPRESS running between Bandra Terminus and Jamnagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19217, Saurashtra Janta Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance505 miles / 808 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Saurashtra Janta Express, Train number 19217. Timing of Saurashtra Janta Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Starts 17:10 NA Origin Daily
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 17:42 17:47 5min 19 Km Daily
3. PLG Palghar Maharashtra 18:41 18:43 2min 76 Km Daily
4. DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra 19:25 19:27 2min 108 Km Daily
5. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 19:58 20:00 2min 159 Km Daily
6. BL Valsad Gujarat 20:22 20:27 5min 183 Km Daily
7. BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat 20:45 20:47 2min 201 Km Daily
8. NVS Navsari Gujarat 21:03 21:05 2min 222 Km Daily
9. ST Surat Gujarat 21:37 21:42 5min 251 Km Daily
10. KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat 22:15 22:17 2min 283 Km Daily
11. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 22:43 22:45 2min 301 Km Daily
12. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 22:58 23:00 2min 310 Km Daily
13. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 23:58 00:03 5min 380 Km Daily
14. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 00:38 00:39 1min 416 Km Daily
15. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 00:55 00:56 1min 435 Km Daily
16. MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat 01:11 01:12 1min 452 Km Daily
17. MAN Maninagar Gujarat 01:40 01:42 2min 477 Km Daily
18. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 02:00 02:20 20min 480 Km Daily
19. SAU Sanand Gujarat 02:50 02:52 2min 509 Km Daily
20. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 03:30 03:32 2min 546 Km Daily
21. LTR Lakhtar Gujarat 04:12 04:13 1min 589 Km Daily
22. SUNR Surendranagar Junction Gujarat 04:33 04:35 2min 610 Km Daily
23. MOL Muli Road Gujarat 04:55 04:56 1min 632 Km Daily
24. THAN Than Gujarat 05:14 05:16 2min 658 Km Daily
25. DL Daladi Gujarat 05:31 05:32 1min 672 Km Daily
26. WKR Wankaner Junction Gujarat 05:44 05:46 2min 684 Km Daily
27. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat 06:50 07:00 10min 726 Km Daily
28. PDH Paddhari Gujarat 07:21 07:22 1min 748 Km Daily
29. HAPA Hapa Gujarat 08:03 08:05 2min 799 Km Daily
30. JAM Jamnagar Gujarat 08:50 Ends 808 Km Daily

Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19217, Saurashtra Janta Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Jamnagar. Map also shows all the stations where Saurashtra Janta Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Jamnagar is 505 miles or 808 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar
Return Trains from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 19217, Saurashtra Janta Express BDTS to JAM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19217, SAURASHTRA JANTA EXPRESS. Details about the SAURASHTRA JANTA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.