Given below is details about Train Number 16347, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM MANGALURU EXPRESS running between Trivandrum Central and Mangaluru Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16347, Thiruvananthapuram Mangaluru Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance395 miles / 632 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops48
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Thiruvananthapuram Mangaluru Express, Train number 16347. Timing of Thiruvananthapuram Mangaluru Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala Starts 20:45 NA Origin Daily
2. TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah Kerala 20:49 20:50 1min 2 Km Daily
3. CRY Chirayinkil Kerala 21:09 21:10 1min 29 Km Daily
4. KVU Kadakavur Kerala 21:14 21:15 1min 32 Km Daily
5. VAK Varkala Sivagiri Kerala 21:29 21:30 1min 41 Km Daily
6. PVU Paravur Kerala 21:40 21:41 1min 52 Km Daily
7. MYY Mayyanad Kerala 21:44 21:45 1min 56 Km Daily
8. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 21:52 21:55 3min 64 Km Daily
9. STKT Sasthamkotta Kerala 22:14 22:15 1min 84 Km Daily
10. KPY Karunagapalli Kerala 22:29 22:30 1min 92 Km Daily
11. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 22:43 22:45 2min 105 Km Daily
12. MVLK Mavelikara Kerala 22:54 22:55 1min 113 Km Daily
13. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 23:09 23:10 1min 126 Km Daily
14. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 23:19 23:20 1min 135 Km Daily
15. CGY Changanassery Kerala 23:29 23:30 1min 143 Km Daily
16. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 00:07 00:10 3min 160 Km Daily
17. PVRD Piravam Road Kerala 00:34 00:35 1min 191 Km Daily
18. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 01:35 01:40 5min 220 Km Daily
19. AWY Aluva Kerala 01:58 02:00 2min 237 Km Daily
20. AFK Angamaly Kerala 02:09 02:10 1min 246 Km Daily
21. CKI Chalakudi Kerala 02:24 02:25 1min 261 Km Daily
22. IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala 02:34 02:35 1min 268 Km Daily
23. TCR Thrissur Kerala 02:52 02:55 3min 292 Km Daily
24. WKI Wadakanchery Kerala 03:19 03:20 1min 308 Km Daily
25. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 04:07 04:15 8min 326 Km Daily
26. PTB Pattambi Kerala 04:33 04:35 2min 337 Km Daily
27. KTU Kuttippuram Kerala 04:54 04:55 1min 355 Km Daily
28. TIR Tirur Kerala 05:13 05:15 2min 370 Km Daily
29. TA Tanur Kerala 05:24 05:25 1min 378 Km Daily
30. PGI Parpanangadi Kerala 05:33 05:35 2min 386 Km Daily
31. VLI Vallikunnu Kerala 05:39 05:40 1min 391 Km Daily
32. FK Ferok Kerala 05:53 05:55 2min 401 Km Daily
33. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 06:17 06:20 3min 411 Km Daily
34. QLD Koyilandy Kerala 06:43 06:45 2min 436 Km Daily
35. BDJ Vadakara Kerala 07:03 07:05 2min 458 Km Daily
36. MAHE Mahe Puducherry 07:18 07:20 2min 470 Km Daily
37. TLY Thalassery Kerala 07:33 07:35 2min 480 Km Daily
38. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 08:02 08:05 3min 501 Km Daily
39. KPQ Kannapuram Kerala 08:18 08:20 2min 515 Km Daily
40. PAZ Payangadi Kerala 08:28 08:30 2min 522 Km Daily
41. PAY Payyanur Kerala 08:43 08:45 2min 534 Km Daily
42. TKQ Trikarpur Kerala 08:52 08:53 1min 540 Km Daily
43. CHV Charvattur Kerala 09:03 09:05 2min 549 Km Daily
44. NLE Nileshwar Kerala 09:13 09:15 2min 554 Km Daily
45. KZE Kanhangad Kerala 09:28 09:30 2min 563 Km Daily
46. BFR Bekal Fort Kerala 09:39 09:40 1min 572 Km Daily
47. KQK Kotikulam Kerala 09:48 09:50 2min 577 Km Daily
48. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 09:58 10:00 2min 586 Km Daily
49. KMQ Kumbala Kerala 10:13 10:15 2min 598 Km Daily
50. MAQ Mangaluru Central Karnataka 11:40 Ends 632 Km Daily

Trivandrum Central to Mangaluru Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16347, Thiruvananthapuram Mangaluru Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Mangaluru Central. Map also shows all the stations where Thiruvananthapuram Mangaluru Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Mangaluru Central is 395 miles or 632 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Central to Mangaluru Central
Return Trains from Mangaluru Central to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 16347, Thiruvananthapuram Mangaluru Express TVC to MAQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16347, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM MANGALURU EXPRESS. Details about the THIRUVANANTHAPURAM MANGALURU EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.