Given below is details about Train Number 16348, TRIVANDRUM EXPRESS running between Mangalore Central and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16348, Mangaluru Thiruvananthapuram Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance396 miles / 633 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops46
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Mangalore Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Trivandrum Express.', Train number '.16348. Timing of Trivandrum Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mangalore Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAQ Mangaluru Central Karnataka Starts 14:20 NA Origin Daily
2. KMQ Kumbala Kerala 14:54 14:55 1min 34 Km Daily
3. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 15:03 15:05 2min 46 Km Daily
4. KQK Kotikulam Kerala 15:14 15:15 1min 55 Km Daily
5. KZE Kanhangad Kerala 15:28 15:30 2min 69 Km Daily
6. NLE Nileshwar Kerala 15:38 15:40 2min 78 Km Daily
7. CHV Charvattur Kerala 15:49 15:50 1min 83 Km Daily
8. TKQ Trikarpur Kerala 15:59 16:00 1min 92 Km Daily
9. PAY Payyanur Kerala 16:08 16:10 2min 98 Km Daily
10. PAZ Payangadi Kerala 16:24 16:25 1min 110 Km Daily
11. KPQ Kannapuram Kerala 16:34 16:35 1min 117 Km Daily
12. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 17:02 17:05 3min 131 Km Daily
13. TLY Thalassery Kerala 17:23 17:25 2min 152 Km Daily
14. MAHE Mahe Puducherry 17:33 17:35 2min 161 Km Daily
15. BDJ Vadakara Kerala 17:48 17:50 2min 174 Km Daily
16. QLD Koyilandy Kerala 18:08 18:10 2min 196 Km Daily
17. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 18:32 18:35 3min 221 Km Daily
18. FK Ferok Kerala 18:48 18:50 2min 231 Km Daily
19. VLI Vallikunnu Kerala 18:59 19:00 1min 241 Km Daily
20. PGI Parpanangadi Kerala 19:08 19:10 2min 246 Km Daily
21. TA Tanur Kerala 19:19 19:20 1min 254 Km Daily
22. TIR Tirur Kerala 19:28 19:30 2min 262 Km Daily
23. KTU Kuttippuram Kerala 19:48 19:50 2min 277 Km Daily
24. PTB Pattambi Kerala 20:08 20:10 2min 296 Km Daily
25. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 20:45 20:55 10min 307 Km Daily
26. WKI Wadakanchery Kerala 21:29 21:30 1min 325 Km Daily
27. TCR Thrissur Kerala 22:03 22:05 2min 341 Km Daily
28. IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala 22:24 22:25 1min 365 Km Daily
29. CKI Chalakudi Kerala 22:32 22:33 1min 371 Km Daily
30. AFK Angamaly Kerala 22:46 22:47 1min 387 Km Daily
31. AWY Aluva Kerala 22:56 22:58 2min 396 Km Daily
32. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 23:30 23:35 5min 412 Km Daily
33. PVRD Piravam Road Kerala 00:09 00:10 1min 441 Km Daily
34. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 00:42 00:45 3min 472 Km Daily
35. CGY Changanassery Kerala 01:14 01:15 1min 490 Km Daily
36. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 01:24 01:25 1min 498 Km Daily
37. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 01:33 01:35 2min 507 Km Daily
38. MVLK Mavelikara Kerala 01:49 01:50 1min 519 Km Daily
39. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 02:03 02:05 2min 527 Km Daily
40. KPY Karunagapalli Kerala 02:34 02:35 1min 541 Km Daily
41. STKT Sasthamkotta Kerala 02:44 02:45 1min 549 Km Daily
42. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 03:05 03:10 5min 569 Km Daily
43. MYY Mayyanad Kerala 03:19 03:20 1min 577 Km Daily
44. PVU Paravur Kerala 03:24 03:25 1min 581 Km Daily
45. VAK Varkala Sivagiri Kerala 03:34 03:35 1min 592 Km Daily
46. KVU Kadakavur Kerala 03:44 03:45 1min 601 Km Daily
47. TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah Kerala 04:09 04:10 1min 631 Km Daily
48. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala 05:15 Ends 633 Km Daily

Mangaluru Central to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16348, Mangaluru Thiruvananthapuram Express. This train operates between Mangaluru Central and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Mangaluru Thiruvananthapuram Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mangaluru Central and Trivandrum Central is 396 miles or 633 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mangaluru Central to Trivandrum Central
Return Trains from Trivandrum Central to Mangaluru Central

Train No. 16348, Trivandrum Express MAQ to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16348, TRIVANDRUM EXPRESS. Details about the TRIVANDRUM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.